Nurnberger Versicherungscup | Nurnberg
Tournament details

Nurnberger Versicherungscup - Nurnberg

 
Date:May 20, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.nuernberger-versicherungscup.de/
Latitude:49.27
Longitude:11.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Tamara Zidansek SLO4-66-46-2  25 May 19
1/2
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-47-5   24 May 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-K. Siniakova CZE7-646-2   24 May 19
1/4
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-A. Friedsam GER7-56-757-62  23 May 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Nina Stojanovic SRB4-66-46-2  23 May 19
K. Siniakova CZE-Madison Brengle USA1-66-46-0  23 May 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-V. Kudermetova RUS6-42-66-3  23 May 19
Second
V. Kudermetova RUS-E. Alexandrova RUS6-06-4   22 May 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-S. Tormo ESP6-10-66-3  22 May 19
Madison Brengle USA-Kristyna Pliskova CZE7-666-0   22 May 19
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Mona Barthel GER7-686-1   22 May 19
A. Friedsam GER-Andrea Petkovic GER6-36-1   22 May 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-46-766-0  22 May 19
K. Siniakova CZE-Johanna Larsson SWE4-66-06-3  22 May 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-36-4   22 May 19
First
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Kirsten Flipkens BEL7-666-2   22 May 19
Johanna Larsson SWE-S. Kuznetsova RUS7-56-4   22 May 19
K. Siniakova CZE-Mandy Minella LUX1-66-36-2  22 May 19
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Sabine Lisicki GER6-27-5   22 May 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Jule Niemeier GER6-16-3   22 May 19
A. Friedsam GER-I. Begu ROU4-66-36-3  21 May 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jana Cepelova SVK6-46-2   21 May 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-V. Diatchenko RUS6-46-746-2  21 May 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-36-2   21 May 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Alison Riske USA7-662-66-2  21 May 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Quirine Lemoine NED6-16-3   21 May 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Misaki Doi JPN7-643-66-4  21 May 19
Mona Barthel GER-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-33-66-2  20 May 19
Madison Brengle USA-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-636-3   19 May 19
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-23-0ret.  19 May 19
S. Tormo ESP-Vera Lapko BLR7-693-1ret.  19 May 19
Qualifying
Jule Niemeier GER-Destanee Aiava AUS6-27-5   19 May 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-R. Serban CYP3-67-56-2  19 May 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Katharina Gerlach GER3-66-46-4  19 May 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Dejana Radanovic SRB7-645-76-1  19 May 19
Quirine Lemoine NED-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-16-2   19 May 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-K. Hobgarski GER6-36-3   19 May 19
q-First
K. Hobgarski GER-Elitsa Kostova BUL2-66-26-2  18 May 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Ashley Kratzer USA6-16-4   18 May 19
R. Serban CYP-Sara Errani ITA6-46-3   18 May 19
Dejana Radanovic SRB-A. Grymalska ITA6-36-4   18 May 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Marina Melnikova RUS6-46-2   18 May 19
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Stephanie Wagner GER3-67-56-0  18 May 19
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-46-2   18 May 19
Destanee Aiava AUS-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-42-66-4  18 May 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-36-0   18 May 19
Quirine Lemoine NED-A. Komardina RUS6-14-66-3  18 May 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Emma Navarro USA6-47-5   18 May 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Olga Doroshina RUS6-46-3   18 May 19