TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup | Istanbul
Tournament details

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup - Istanbul

 
Date:Apr 22, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.istanbulcup.com/
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Petra Martic CRO-M. Vondrousova CZE1-66-46-1  28 Apr 19
1/2
Petra Martic CRO-M. Gasparyan RUS6-1ret.   27 Apr 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-Barbora Strycova CZE6-26-1   27 Apr 19
1/4
M. Vondrousova CZE-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-16-2   26 Apr 19
Barbora Strycova CZE-Elena Rybakina KAZ0-67-666-0  26 Apr 19
Petra Martic CRO-K. Mladenovic FRA7-644-67-62  26 Apr 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS7-56-4   26 Apr 19
Second
Petra Martic CRO-Ana Bogdan ROU4-67-56-3  25 Apr 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-16-2   25 Apr 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Timea Babos HUN6-07-64   25 Apr 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-S. Kuznetsova RUS6-46-3   25 Apr 19
Barbora Strycova CZE-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-21-66-3  24 Apr 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-M. Buzarnescu ROU1-66-47-5  24 Apr 19
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-36-2   24 Apr 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-P. Parmentier FRA6-06-4   24 Apr 19
First
Ana Bogdan ROU-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-11-0ret.  24 Apr 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-36-4   24 Apr 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-A. Potapova RUS6-31-0ret.  24 Apr 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-36-3   24 Apr 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-K. Siniakova CZE3-66-26-4  23 Apr 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-16-1   23 Apr 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE6-36-4   23 Apr 19
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-37-64   23 Apr 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Irina Maria Bara ROU2-66-06-0  23 Apr 19
Timea Babos HUN-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-46-4   23 Apr 19
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Julia Glushko ISR6-46-4   23 Apr 19
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-C. Navarro ESP6-47-5   23 Apr 19
Barbora Strycova CZE-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK5-77-56-4  23 Apr 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-12-66-0  22 Apr 19
Petra Martic CRO-Tamara Zidansek SLO3-66-16-3  22 Apr 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-Johanna Larsson SWE7-664-66-3  22 Apr 19
Qualifying
V. Kudermetova RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-46-1   22 Apr 19
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Julia Glushko ISR2-66-46-2  22 Apr 19
Ana Bogdan ROU-Ipek Oz TUR6-06-2   22 Apr 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-A. Dulgheru ROU6-26-4   22 Apr 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Timea Babos HUN6-43-0ret.  22 Apr 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Yana Sizikova RUS6-16-2   22 Apr 19
q-First
Timea Babos HUN-Barbara Haas AUT7-56-746-1  21 Apr 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Giuliana Olmos MEX7-676-1   21 Apr 19
M. Giuseppe ITA-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-36-2   21 Apr 19
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Arina Rodionova AUS6-16-1   21 Apr 19
A. Dulgheru ROU-Tereza Mrdeza CRO3-66-26-3  21 Apr 19
Julia Glushko ISR-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-36-2   21 Apr 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-11-0ret.  21 Apr 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-06-2   21 Apr 19
Ana Bogdan ROU-Anna Bondar HUN2-66-36-3  21 Apr 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Ipek Soylu TUR6-13-66-2  21 Apr 19
Yana Sizikova RUS-Danka Kovinic MNE6-31-2ret.  21 Apr 19
Ipek Oz TUR-Fanny Stollar HUN6-36-1   21 Apr 19