St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | St. Petersburg
Tournament details

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Jan 28, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$823 000
Website:http://wta.formulatx.com/en/
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-Donna Vekic CRO7-626-4   03 Feb 19
1/2
Donna Vekic CRO-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-26-2   02 Feb 19
Kiki Bertens NED-Aryna Sabalenka BLR7-656-2   02 Feb 19
1/4
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-E. Alexandrova RUS6-36-4   01 Feb 19
Donna Vekic CRO-Petra Kvitova CZE6-46-1   01 Feb 19
Kiki Bertens NED-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-23-66-0  01 Feb 19
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Darya Kasatkina RUS6-37-63   01 Feb 19
Second
E. Alexandrova RUS-Tereza Martincova CZE7-56-2   31 Jan 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-A. Uytvanck BEL6-16-4   31 Jan 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-46-4   31 Jan 19
Kiki Bertens NED-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-46-2   31 Jan 19
Donna Vekic CRO-V. Kudermetova RUS6-46-3   30 Jan 19
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Julia Goerges GER4-66-46-4  30 Jan 19
Petra Kvitova CZE-Victoria Azarenka BLR6-27-63   30 Jan 19
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Maria Sharapova RUSw/o    30 Jan 19
First
E. Alexandrova RUS-Katie Boulter GBR7-54-66-1  30 Jan 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Yulia Putintseva KAZ4-66-26-2  29 Jan 19
Victoria Azarenka BLR-M. Gasparyan RUS6-46-1   29 Jan 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-K. Siniakova CZE6-47-63   29 Jan 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Alize Cornet FRA7-57-64   29 Jan 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-K. Mladenovic FRA6-10-66-0  29 Jan 19
Donna Vekic CRO-Timea Bacsinszky SUI4-66-16-3  29 Jan 19
Julia Goerges GER-Maria Sakkari GRE6-27-5   29 Jan 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Olga Danilovic SRB6-26-1   29 Jan 19
Maria Sharapova RUS-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-06-4   28 Jan 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-26-4   28 Jan 19
Vera Zvonareva RUS-E. Makarova RUS6-36-4   28 Jan 19
Qualifying
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Katie Boulter GBR6-736-46-2  28 Jan 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS6-16-0   28 Jan 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-46-1   28 Jan 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS7-646-0   28 Jan 19
q-Second
V. Kudermetova RUS-Belinda Bencic SUI6-46-3   27 Jan 19
Katie Boulter GBR-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-716-17-5  27 Jan 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-L. Samsonova RUS6-36-3   27 Jan 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jana Fett CRO7-676-0   27 Jan 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Andrea Petkovic GER6-46-4   27 Jan 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-46-3   27 Jan 19
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-46-3   27 Jan 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Magdalena Frech POL6-36-2   27 Jan 19
q-First
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-16-4   26 Jan 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Tena Lukas CRO6-26-4   26 Jan 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-26-1   26 Jan 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Martina Trevisan ITA6-26-3   26 Jan 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-23-66-3  26 Jan 19
L. Samsonova RUS-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-746-06-1  26 Jan 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-Misaki Doi JPN6-46-2   26 Jan 19
Katie Boulter GBR-Bernarda Pera USA7-653-66-1  26 Jan 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Daria Mishina RUS6-16-2   26 Jan 19
Magdalena Frech POL-O. Selekhmeteva RUS4-66-47-5  26 Jan 19
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Ana Konjuh CRO6-47-5   26 Jan 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-13-0ret.  26 Jan 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Lara Arruabarrena ESP3-66-16-4  26 Jan 19
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Vera Lapko BLR6-22-66-3  26 Jan 19
Jana Fett CRO-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-16-1   26 Jan 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-V. Diatchenko RUS6-22-66-3  26 Jan 19