Obidos
Tournament details

Obidos

 
Date:Oct 08, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.36
Longitude:-9.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tereza Martincova CZE-Katarzyna Kawa POL7-636-3   14 Oct 18
1/2
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Lisa Sabino SUI1-66-36-4  13 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-M. Krajicek NED6-36-0   13 Oct 18
1/4
Lisa Sabino SUI-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-36-3   12 Oct 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Natalija Kostic SRB6-46-2   12 Oct 18
M. Krajicek NED-E. Ruse ROU6-36-2   12 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Manca Pislak SLO6-06-1   12 Oct 18
Second
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Panna Udvardy HUN6-06-3   11 Oct 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-M. Carrasco ESP6-36-2   11 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Ana Vrljic CRO7-636-1   11 Oct 18
E. Ruse ROU-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-47-5   11 Oct 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-V. Urzhumova RUS6-16-1   11 Oct 18
M. Krajicek NED-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-04-67-5  11 Oct 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-A. Naydenova BUL3-66-06-1  11 Oct 18
Manca Pislak SLO-Franziska Sziedat GER6-26-1   11 Oct 18
First
Panna Udvardy HUN-Anna Klasen GER3-66-36-4  10 Oct 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Claudia Giovine ITA6-24-67-5  10 Oct 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Anna Kubareva BLR6-46-2   10 Oct 18
V. Urzhumova RUS-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-36-0   10 Oct 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Ingrid Neel USA6-36-0   10 Oct 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-A. Gomez ESP6-26-4   10 Oct 18
M. Carrasco ESP-Sarah Beth Grey GBR4-67-56-4  10 Oct 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Joana Vale Costa POR6-43-66-3  10 Oct 18
M. Krajicek NED-Akiko Omae JPN7-51-0ret.  09 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Ines Murta POR6-16-3   09 Oct 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-G. G.-Monticone ITA7-624-0ret.  09 Oct 18
Franziska Sziedat GER-Camila Garcia POR6-26-3   09 Oct 18
Manca Pislak SLO-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-47-5   09 Oct 18
E. Ruse ROU-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-06-4   09 Oct 18
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-E. Shalimova RUS6-46-1   09 Oct 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-D. Marcinkevica LAT5-76-46-0  09 Oct 18
Qualifying
Claudia Giovine ITA-Sara Lanca POR6-36-0   08 Oct 18
Anna Kubareva BLR-Julita Saner SWE6-06-3   08 Oct 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Katharina Hering GER6-06-1   08 Oct 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Natalia Orlova RUS6-26-4   08 Oct 18
E. Shalimova RUS-Laura Rijkers NED6-16-4   08 Oct 18
Anna Klasen GER-A. Gomez ESP4-66-47-5  08 Oct 18
Manca Pislak SLO-Mia Eklund FIN6-26-2   08 Oct 18
Ingrid Neel USA-V. Urzhumova RUS1-66-16-4  08 Oct 18
q-First
Laura Rijkers NED-Lisa Ponomar GER7-56-736-3  07 Oct 18
A. Gomez ESP-S. Szlavikovics HUN6-46-1   07 Oct 18
Anna Klasen GER-Diana Zivulovic GER6-06-0   07 Oct 18
E. Shalimova RUS-Aminata Sall FRA6-26-1   07 Oct 18
Julita Saner SWE-Axelle Martins FRA6-16-1   07 Oct 18
Manca Pislak SLO-Oliwia Szymczuch POL6-36-2   06 Oct 18
Sara Lanca POR-Patricia Boentgen GER6-46-3   06 Oct 18
V. Urzhumova RUS-Sonya Latycheva CAN6-46-3   06 Oct 18
Natalia Orlova RUS-Marcela Bueno BRA6-16-0   06 Oct 18
Anna Kubareva BLR-V. Mikhaylova RUS4-66-16-0  06 Oct 18
Katharina Hering GER-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-0ret.   06 Oct 18