Obidos
Tournament details

Obidos

 
Date:Oct 01, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.36
Longitude:-9.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Gaia Sanesi ITA5-76-46-2  07 Oct 18
1/2
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-46-0   06 Oct 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Greetje Minnen BEL7-57-65   06 Oct 18
1/4
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Sarah Beth Grey GBR5-76-47-5  05 Oct 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Dalila Spiteri ITA7-56-2   05 Oct 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-A. Naydenova BUL7-646-1   05 Oct 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Cristina Bucsa ESP7-626-1   05 Oct 18
Second
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-D. Marcinkevica LAT2-66-16-0  04 Oct 18
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-I. Shinikova BUL6-47-63   04 Oct 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Ana Vrljic CRO0-66-16-3  04 Oct 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Katarzyna Kawa POL5-77-56-2  04 Oct 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-3   04 Oct 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-21-0ret.  04 Oct 18
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-12-0ret.  04 Oct 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-16-2   04 Oct 18
First
A. Naydenova BUL-E. Shalimova RUS6-06-2   03 Oct 18
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Natalija Kostic SRB6-27-5   03 Oct 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Anna Klasen GER4-66-26-3  03 Oct 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Lisa Sabino SUI6-42-66-4  03 Oct 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Dasha Ivanova USA6-16-0   03 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-36-0   03 Oct 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Panna Udvardy HUN6-46-1   03 Oct 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Ines Murta POR6-16-0   03 Oct 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Joana Vale Costa POR6-24-66-1  03 Oct 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Katarzyna Piter POL6-17-63   02 Oct 18
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-46-1   02 Oct 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Monika Kilnarova CZE7-56-2   02 Oct 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Miharu Imanishi JPN7-57-66   02 Oct 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-12-67-5  02 Oct 18
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Lucia Quiterio POR6-06-3   02 Oct 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Akiko Omae JPN6-26-2   02 Oct 18
Qualifying
Ana Vrljic CRO-Katharina Hering GER6-16-0   01 Oct 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Ingrid Neel USA6-26-0   01 Oct 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Mia Eklund FIN7-606-3   01 Oct 18
Anna Klasen GER-M. Carrasco ESP6-46-4   01 Oct 18
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-16-4   01 Oct 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Anna Pribylova RUS7-6116-4   01 Oct 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-Simona Waltert SUI6-26-2   01 Oct 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Oliwia Szymczuch POL6-766-47-64  01 Oct 18
q-Second
Mia Eklund FIN-Lena Greiner GER6-46-2   30 Sep 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Sara Lanca POR6-16-0   30 Sep 18
Akiko Omae JPN-S. Pipa GER6-36-2   30 Sep 18
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-A. Kulikova FIN6-06-3   30 Sep 18
Dalila Spiteri ITA-C. Seah SIN6-06-3   30 Sep 18
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Franziska Sziedat GER6-36-2   30 Sep 18
Katharina Hering GER-Nina Stadler SUI6-26-3   30 Sep 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Julita Saner SWE6-26-0   30 Sep 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Fiona Ganz SUI6-46-3   30 Sep 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-Natalia Orlova RUS7-646-3   30 Sep 18
M. Carrasco ESP-S. Szlavikovics HUN3-66-36-4  30 Sep 18
Anna Klasen GER-Francisca Jorge POR6-46-3   30 Sep 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-K. Kolesnikova RUS6-16-0   29 Sep 18
Ingrid Neel USA-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-47-5   29 Sep 18
Simona Waltert SUI-V. Urzhumova RUS6-37-5   29 Sep 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-Sashi Kempster GBR6-36-2   29 Sep 18
q-First
Franziska Sziedat GER-Sonya Latycheva CAN7-51-66-2  29 Sep 18
Natalia Orlova RUS-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-26-1   29 Sep 18
Anna Klasen GER-Lisa Ponomar GER6-27-5   29 Sep 18
Lena Greiner GER-Francesca Bullani ITA6-36-4   29 Sep 18