Curitiba
Tournament details

Curitiba

 
Date:Feb 19, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Brazil Brazil
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.25
Longitude:-49.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-4   25 Feb 18
1/2
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Julia Grabher AUT5-77-656-4  24 Feb 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-M. D.-Marino COL6-36-3   24 Feb 18
1/4
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Katie Swan GBR4-66-06-1  23 Feb 18
M. D.-Marino COL-Audrey Albie FRA7-623-66-3  23 Feb 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Victoria Bosio ARG6-35-76-4  23 Feb 18
Julia Grabher AUT-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-36-3   23 Feb 18
Second
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Elysia Bolton USA6-33-66-2  22 Feb 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-36-2   22 Feb 18
Audrey Albie FRA-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-24-67-67  22 Feb 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Laura Pigossi BRA6-06-1   22 Feb 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-30-66-2  22 Feb 18
Julia Grabher AUT-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-21-67-5  22 Feb 18
Katie Swan GBR-Cindy Burger NED3-66-36-0  22 Feb 18
M. D.-Marino COL-M. Gonzalez PAR6-26-3   22 Feb 18
First
Fiona Ferro FRA-Conny Perrin SUI6-726-26-4  21 Feb 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Harmony Tan FRA6-46-3   21 Feb 18
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE6-16-3   21 Feb 18
Cindy Burger NED-Tara Moore GBR6-16-2   21 Feb 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-M. Carle ARG6-26-4   21 Feb 18
Julia Grabher AUT-Emiliana Arango COL7-56-1   21 Feb 18
Katie Swan GBR-Barbara Haas AUT6-36-0   21 Feb 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Melanie Stokke NOR7-56-4   21 Feb 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Alexa Ryngler USA7-56-3   20 Feb 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-36-1   20 Feb 18
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Catalina Pella ARG6-31-66-3  20 Feb 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-06-2   20 Feb 18
M. D.-Marino COL-N. Gasparin BRA6-06-0   20 Feb 18
Audrey Albie FRA-Jessica Ho USA6-46-3   20 Feb 18
Elysia Bolton USA-Carla Lucero ARG7-53-67-64  20 Feb 18
Sara Cakarevic FRA-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-26-2   20 Feb 18
Qualifying
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Noelia Zeballos BOL6-06-2   19 Feb 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-S. Nemtsova USA6-46-4   19 Feb 18
Elysia Bolton USA-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-16-3   19 Feb 18
Jessica Ho USA-Barbara Gatica CHI6-33-66-2  19 Feb 18
Carla Lucero ARG-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-22-66-3  19 Feb 18
M. Carle ARG-C. Campiz PAR5-76-27-64  19 Feb 18
Alexa Ryngler USA-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-17-61   19 Feb 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-26-3   19 Feb 18
q-Second
S. Nemtsova USA-Alice Rame FRA6-13-66-3  18 Feb 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-R. Santos BRA6-16-1   18 Feb 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Andrea Duva USA6-16-0   18 Feb 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-M. Vazquez ARG6-26-0   18 Feb 18
Barbara Gatica CHI-J. Silva BRA6-16-2   18 Feb 18
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Leticia Giudici BRA6-16-2   18 Feb 18
Noelia Zeballos BOL-J. Carvalho BRA6-16-4   18 Feb 18
Jessica Ho USA-Julieta Estable ARG6-26-0   18 Feb 18
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-V. Beccio ARG6-16-3   18 Feb 18
Carla Lucero ARG-A. Villarreal MEX6-16-0   18 Feb 18
C. Campiz PAR-Nikita Uberoi USA6-37-5   18 Feb 18
M. Carle ARG-Lara Escauriza PAR6-33-66-2  18 Feb 18
Alexa Ryngler USA-Mariana Correa USA6-06-1   18 Feb 18
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-M. Bourguignon USA6-27-63   18 Feb 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-0   18 Feb 18
Elysia Bolton USA-Eduarda Piai BRA7-56-2   18 Feb 18
q-First
J. Silva BRA-Milene Marciniuk BRA6-16-2   18 Feb 18
Jessica Ho USA-K. Percegona BRA6-26-0   18 Feb 18
Julieta Estable ARG-E. Pereira BRA7-56-3   18 Feb 18
V. Beccio ARG-Candela Bugnon ARG6-36-1   18 Feb 18
Noelia Zeballos BOL-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-46-1   18 Feb 18
J. Carvalho BRA-L. Souza BRA6-06-0   18 Feb 18
Leticia Giudici BRA-Carolina Garcia BRA6-16-3   18 Feb 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-M. Ramirez MEX6-06-2   18 Feb 18
Carla Lucero ARG-Alice Garcia BRA6-46-2   18 Feb 18
M. Vazquez ARG-F. Bueno BRA3-66-37-5  18 Feb 18
Andrea Duva USA-L. Campos BRA6-36-0   18 Feb 18
A. Villarreal MEX-Renata Dias BRA6-16-2   18 Feb 18
Nikita Uberoi USA-Alexa Pitt USA6-16-0   18 Feb 18
Mariana Borges BRA-A. Silva BRA6-37-5   18 Feb 18
Elysia Bolton USA-J. Zimermman BRA6-36-0   18 Feb 18
Eduarda Piai BRA-D. Lopez CHI6-06-3   18 Feb 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-J. Gomez COL6-06-0   18 Feb 18
R. Santos BRA-Eloisa Parteka BRA6-06-0   18 Feb 18
S. Nemtsova USA-P. Zichar BRA6-06-0   18 Feb 18
Alexa Ryngler USA-Giovanna Tomita BRA6-36-2   18 Feb 18
Mariana Correa USA-Marcela Bueno BRA7-56-1   18 Feb 18
M. Bourguignon USA-Akiko Okuda USA6-26-1   18 Feb 18
M. Carle ARG-Pamela Wu BRA6-16-1   18 Feb 18
Lara Escauriza PAR-Emanuella Branco BRA6-06-0   18 Feb 18