Palmanova
Tournament details

Palmanova

 
Date:Feb 20, 2017
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:39.52
Longitude:2.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Saez Larra ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-736-2  26 Feb 17
1/2
I. Escorihuela ESP-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-2   25 Feb 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-2   25 Feb 17
1/4
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Lauren Embree USA6-16-0   24 Feb 17
Katharina Gerlach GER-Martina Colmegna ITA6-33-67-67  24 Feb 17
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Magdalena Frech POL7-56-2   24 Feb 17
I. Escorihuela ESP-E. Alvarez ESP6-46-4   24 Feb 17
Second
Magdalena Frech POL-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-33-66-1  23 Feb 17
Lauren Embree USA-Josephine Boualem FRA6-36-3   23 Feb 17
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Isabelle Wallace AUS4-67-56-0  23 Feb 17
E. Alvarez ESP-Anastasia Zarycka CZE4-67-666-4  23 Feb 17
Katharina Gerlach GER-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-46-4   23 Feb 17
Martina Colmegna ITA-K. Hobgarski GER6-16-3   23 Feb 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Julia Payola ESP6-26-0   23 Feb 17
I. Escorihuela ESP-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-01-66-2  23 Feb 17
First
K. Hobgarski GER-Snehadevi S Reddy IND6-46-4   22 Feb 17
Martina Colmegna ITA-Y. Chiang USA6-16-1   22 Feb 17
Katharina Gerlach GER-L. Arias ESP6-26-1   22 Feb 17
Sophia Kovalets UKR-K. Thandi IND7-57-64   22 Feb 17
Josephine Boualem FRA-D. Medvedeva RUS6-47-66   22 Feb 17
I. Escorihuela ESP-K. Persson SWE6-37-65   22 Feb 17
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Ines Murta POR2-67-616-4  22 Feb 17
Lauren Embree USA-Emilie Francati DEN2-66-37-5  22 Feb 17
E. Alvarez ESP-K. Zimmermann BEL6-14-66-3  21 Feb 17
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Quinn Gleason USA7-646-1   21 Feb 17
Magdalena Frech POL-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-24-66-3  21 Feb 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-A. Marin ESP6-23-0ret.  21 Feb 17
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Andrea Ka FRA6-46-1   21 Feb 17
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Cristina Bucsa ESP7-626-3   21 Feb 17
Julia Payola ESP-A. Olsen NOR6-24-66-0  21 Feb 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Daiana Negreanu ROU6-1ret.   21 Feb 17
Qualifying
E. Alvarez ESP-M. Carrasco ESP6-46-1   20 Feb 17
Lauren Embree USA-Chiara Frapolli SUI7-56-4   20 Feb 17
Emilie Francati DEN-A. Villarreal MEX6-36-2   20 Feb 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Priscilla Heise FRA7-56-2   20 Feb 17
L. Arias ESP-Luca Nagymihaly HUN7-671-67-5  20 Feb 17
Quinn Gleason USA-P. Manjon ESP6-47-64   20 Feb 17
K. Persson SWE-Claudia Cianci POR6-36-1   20 Feb 17
A. Olsen NOR-M. Moreno ESP7-56-0   20 Feb 17
q-Second
M. Moreno ESP-D. Messiah ESP6-16-2   20 Feb 17
Claudia Cianci POR-J. Fernandes GBR6-46-4   20 Feb 17
A. Olsen NOR-Lisa Ponomar GER7-51-66-3  20 Feb 17
E. Alvarez ESP-M. Ribera ESP6-47-5   20 Feb 17
M. Carrasco ESP-Camille Sireix FRA6-46-2   20 Feb 17
Lauren Embree USA-A. Linana ESP6-16-2   20 Feb 17
Chiara Frapolli SUI-Jaeda Daniel USA6-26-4   20 Feb 17
Emilie Francati DEN-N. Zanotti ESP7-56-0   20 Feb 17
A. Villarreal MEX-T. Dissanayake GBR7-646-3   20 Feb 17
Priscilla Heise FRA-C. Ferrer ESP6-34-66-1  20 Feb 17
K. Persson SWE-M. Gausi ESP5-76-17-5  20 Feb 17
P. Manjon ESP-Karolina Stuchla CZE4-67-56-1  20 Feb 17
Quinn Gleason USA-K. P.-Louis USA6-36-746-1  20 Feb 17
L. Arias ESP-Himari Sato JPN5-77-656-4  20 Feb 17
Luca Nagymihaly HUN-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-33-66-1  20 Feb 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Rita Vilaca POR7-56-2   20 Feb 17
q-First
Jaeda Daniel USA-Tara Gancev SRB6-16-0   20 Feb 17
Emilie Francati DEN-C. Rohr GER6-06-0   20 Feb 17
N. Zanotti ESP-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-2   20 Feb 17
T. Dissanayake GBR-Amelia Stuart GBR6-24-66-3  20 Feb 17
Camille Sireix FRA-C. Bakhtina ESP6-16-1   20 Feb 17
A. Villarreal MEX-M. Miquel ESP6-16-0   20 Feb 17
Chiara Frapolli SUI-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS1-66-46-1  20 Feb 17
A. Linana ESP-Tiffany William GBR6-16-2   20 Feb 17
Lauren Embree USA-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-06-0   20 Feb 17
M. Carrasco ESP-Veronika Vlkovska CZE6-46-0   20 Feb 17
M. Ribera ESP-A. Fernandez ESP6-26-3   20 Feb 17
Lisa Ponomar GER-Paloma Perez Bota ESP6-06-0   20 Feb 17
A. Olsen NOR-Selina Atay TUR6-06-0   20 Feb 17
D. Messiah ESP-Y. Solano ESP6-06-1   20 Feb 17
Priscilla Heise FRA-Louise Lampla FRA7-56-3   20 Feb 17
C. Ferrer ESP-L. C.-Vazquez ESP2-66-37-5  20 Feb 17
Claudia Cianci POR-Maria Ryshchina RUS6-06-0   20 Feb 17
M. Gausi ESP-Natalia Maynetto USA6-36-4   20 Feb 17
K. Persson SWE-Fiona Arrese Mata ESP7-56-2   20 Feb 17
P. Manjon ESP-Yukina Saigo JPN6-16-3   20 Feb 17
Karolina Stuchla CZE-Samantha Galinier FRA6-36-4   20 Feb 17
K. P.-Louis USA-M. Gonzalez ESP6-16-0   20 Feb 17
Quinn Gleason USA-Caroline Werner GER7-662-67-63  20 Feb 17
Himari Sato JPN-S. Szlavikovics HUN6-16-4   20 Feb 17
L. Arias ESP-Mikaela Martinez USA6-06-0   20 Feb 17
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP6-46-4   20 Feb 17
Luca Nagymihaly HUN-I. Gallego ESP6-26-3   20 Feb 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-33-66-4  20 Feb 17
Rita Vilaca POR-Claudia Gaspar POR7-626-4   20 Feb 17
J. Fernandes GBR-Csilla Argyelan HUN6-46-2   20 Feb 17