Poitiers
Tournament details

Poitiers

 
Date:Oct 24, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:46.35
Longitude:0.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Oceane Dodin FRA-Lauren Davis USA6-46-2   30 Oct 16
1/2
Lauren Davis USA-A. Uytvanck BEL6-17-611   29 Oct 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-P. Parmentier FRA7-626-3   29 Oct 16
1/4
P. Parmentier FRA-E. Ruse ROU6-16-3   28 Oct 16
A. Uytvanck BEL-Anett Kontaveit EST6-46-2   28 Oct 16
Lauren Davis USA-Monica Niculescu ROU7-646-4   28 Oct 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-E. Alexandrova RUS1-66-46-2  28 Oct 16
Second
Monica Niculescu ROU-A. Sasnovich BLR4-66-46-3  27 Oct 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-Maryna Zanevska BEL5-0ret.   27 Oct 16
P. Parmentier FRA-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-26-4   27 Oct 16
E. Ruse ROU-Nao Hibino JPN6-26-2   27 Oct 16
Lauren Davis USA-Amandine Hesse FRA6-26-4   27 Oct 16
Anett Kontaveit EST-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-766-2  26 Oct 16
A. Uytvanck BEL-Mona Barthel GER6-16-3   26 Oct 16
E. Alexandrova RUS-I. Shinikova BUL6-16-1   26 Oct 16
First
Maryna Zanevska BEL-S. Tormo ESP7-636-2   26 Oct 16
Lauren Davis USA-Donna Vekic CRO6-42-66-1  26 Oct 16
Monica Niculescu ROU-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-26-2   26 Oct 16
A. Sasnovich BLR-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS7-641-66-3  25 Oct 16
Amandine Hesse FRA-Andreea Mitu ROU6-36-0   25 Oct 16
Fiona Ferro FRA-Caitlin Whoriskey USA3-66-16-3  25 Oct 16
Nao Hibino JPN-An-Sophie Mestach BEL6-17-5   25 Oct 16
E. Ruse ROU-P. Tig ROU6-26-3   25 Oct 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-E. Kulichkova RUS6-26-2   25 Oct 16
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Anna Schmiedlova SVK2-66-36-3  25 Oct 16
P. Parmentier FRA-Mandy Minella LUX6-16-4   25 Oct 16
Anett Kontaveit EST-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-46-4   24 Oct 16
E. Alexandrova RUS-V. Royg PAR6-36-0   24 Oct 16
I. Shinikova BUL-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-642-66-4  24 Oct 16
Mona Barthel GER-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-46-3   24 Oct 16
A. Uytvanck BEL-Chloe Paquet FRA6-46-2   24 Oct 16
Qualifying
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-33-0ret.  24 Oct 16
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Susanne Celik SWE6-36-1   24 Oct 16
Andreea Mitu ROU-B. Maia BRA7-56-2   24 Oct 16
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-L. Kerkhove NED6-46-1   24 Oct 16
q-Second
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-36-2   24 Oct 16
L. Kerkhove NED-Vera Lapko BLR4-66-46-3  24 Oct 16
Andreea Mitu ROU-Lou Brouleau FRA6-46-3   24 Oct 16
B. Maia BRA-Margot Yerolymos FRA7-646-3   24 Oct 16
Susanne Celik SWE-A. Amanmuradova UZB7-57-66   24 Oct 16
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Virginie Razzano FRA4-67-56-3  24 Oct 16
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-47-61   24 Oct 16
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Tereza Smitkova CZEw/o    24 Oct 16
q-First
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Sandy Callios FRA6-26-1   24 Oct 16
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Greetje Minnen BEL1-66-46-3  24 Oct 16
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Marine Partaud FRA6-26-4   24 Oct 16
Susanne Celik SWE-Michaela Honcova SVK6-36-4   24 Oct 16
Virginie Razzano FRA-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-26-3   24 Oct 16
B. Maia BRA-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-46-4   24 Oct 16
Vera Lapko BLR-Alice Rame FRA7-56-1   24 Oct 16
Andreea Mitu ROU-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-26-2   24 Oct 16
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-16-2   24 Oct 16
Barbora Stefkova CZE-D. Marcinkevica LAT7-56-0   24 Oct 16
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Ons Jabeur TUN6-36-3   24 Oct 16
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Quirine Lemoine NED5-0ret.   24 Oct 16
Manon Arcangioli FRA-M. Gonzalez PAR7-54-67-5  24 Oct 16
Lou Brouleau FRA-Daniela Seguel CHI6-24-66-2  24 Oct 16
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Jessica Pieri ITA7-666-0   24 Oct 16
L. Kerkhove NED-Chiara Scholl USA6-46-4   24 Oct 16