Suzhou
Tournament details

Suzhou

 
Date:Oct 17, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:31.18
Longitude:120.37
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Yafan Wang CHN4-66-26-1  23 Oct 16
1/2
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Yifan Xu CHN6-36-0   23 Oct 16
Yafan Wang CHN-Katarzyna Piter POL7-56-4   23 Oct 16
1/4
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Tatjana Maria GER7-56-2   22 Oct 16
Yifan Xu CHN-Chang Liu CHN6-36-3   22 Oct 16
Yafan Wang CHN-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE7-56-3   22 Oct 16
Katarzyna Piter POL-Hiroko Kuwata JPN7-57-62   22 Oct 16
Second
Tatjana Maria GER-Ran Tian CHN6-46-2   21 Oct 16
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-A. Naydenova BUL6-26-4   21 Oct 16
Yifan Xu CHN-P. Plipuech THA6-36-4   21 Oct 16
Chang Liu CHN-Jacqueline Cako USA6-26-0   21 Oct 16
Yafan Wang CHN-Xu Liu Sun CHN6-36-2   21 Oct 16
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Luksika Kumkhum THA7-56-4   21 Oct 16
Katarzyna Piter POL-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-43-66-4  21 Oct 16
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Magda Linette POL4-65-3ret.  21 Oct 16
First
Xu Liu Sun CHN-Xinyu Jiang CHN4-66-16-1  19 Oct 16
Tatjana Maria GER-Yue Yuan CHN6-26-0   19 Oct 16
Magda Linette POL-Melanie Stokke NOR6-36-1   19 Oct 16
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-27-5   19 Oct 16
Katarzyna Piter POL-Ao Gai CHN6-05-76-1  19 Oct 16
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Ipek Soylu TUR6-26-4   19 Oct 16
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Zhanlan Wei CHN4-66-27-64  19 Oct 16
Jacqueline Cako USA-So-Ra Lee KOR3-66-16-2  19 Oct 16
A. Naydenova BUL-Akiko Omae JPN6-36-1   19 Oct 16
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Sabina Sharipova UZB7-666-1   19 Oct 16
Yifan Xu CHN-Xinyun Han CHN7-57-5   19 Oct 16
P. Plipuech THA-Xinyu Gao CHN6-46-4   19 Oct 16
Chang Liu CHN-Lin Zhu CHN6-12-66-4  18 Oct 16
Yafan Wang CHN-N. Lertpitaksinchai THA6-46-1   17 Oct 16
Ran Tian CHN-Sofia Shapatava GEO3-66-02-0ret. 17 Oct 16
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Na-Lae Han KOR7-5ret.   17 Oct 16
Qualifying
So-Ra Lee KOR-Yan Wang CHN6-12-66-4  17 Oct 16
Xu Liu Sun CHN-Yuenu Li CHN6-36-2   17 Oct 16
Yue Yuan CHN-Yujia Wang CHN6-26-2   17 Oct 16
Jacqueline Cako USA-Xinyu Jiang CHN6-06-3   17 Oct 16
q-Second
Yan Wang CHN-Si Qi Liu CHN4-67-56-1  17 Oct 16
Yue Yuan CHN-Qianqian Zhao CHN6-26-2   17 Oct 16
Xu Liu Sun CHN-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-16-6def.  17 Oct 16
Yuenu Li CHN-Yidi Yang CHN6-22-66-1  17 Oct 16
Yujia Wang CHN-Kamonwan Buayam THA4-66-16-4  17 Oct 16
So-Ra Lee KOR-Jiatian Qi CHN6-16-1   17 Oct 16
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Shangqing Yang CHN6-02-66-2  17 Oct 16
Jacqueline Cako USA-Zhou Mingjun CHN6-04-66-2  17 Oct 16
q-First
Yujia Wang CHN-Jiaxue Zang CHN6-06-4   17 Oct 16
Jiatian Qi CHN-Siyu Chen CHN6-36-3   17 Oct 16
So-Ra Lee KOR-Ziyue Sun CHN6-35-77-66  17 Oct 16
Si Qi Liu CHN-Wanning Zhu CHN6-26-1   17 Oct 16
Yan Wang CHN-Ran Meng CHN6-36-4   17 Oct 16
Yuenu Li CHN-Jia Qi Kang CHN6-46-4   17 Oct 16
Yidi Yang CHN-Yi Yuan CHN6-26-3   17 Oct 16
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Wushuang Zheng CHNw/o    17 Oct 16
Qianqian Zhao CHN-Jiahui Chen CHN1-66-46-4  17 Oct 16
Zhou Mingjun CHN-Jiakang Li CHN3-66-16-3  17 Oct 16
Shangqing Yang CHN-Boyan Wang CHN6-36-3   17 Oct 16
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Yue Yu (2000) CHN6-36-1   17 Oct 16
Yue Yuan CHN-Shuo Feng CHN6-16-4   17 Oct 16