Slovenia Open | Portoroz
Tournament details

Slovenia Open - Portoroz

 
Date:Sep 19, 2005
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Slovenia Slovenia
Prize money:$140 000
Website:http://www.sloveniaopen.si/
Latitude:45.31
Longitude:13.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Klara Koukalova CZE-K. Srebotnik SLO6-24-66-3  25 Sep 05
1/2
Klara Koukalova CZE-Vanessa Henke GER6-33-66-1  24 Sep 05
K. Srebotnik SLO-Eleni Daniilidou GRE6-26-2   24 Sep 05
1/4
Vanessa Henke GER-Meilen Tu USA6-26-0   23 Sep 05
K. Srebotnik SLO-A. Garrigues ESP6-36-1   23 Sep 05
Klara Koukalova CZE-Roberta Vinci ITA7-57-61   23 Sep 05
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-Severine Beltrame FRA6-46-1   23 Sep 05
Second
Vanessa Henke GER-E. Bychkova RUS6-47-5   22 Sep 05
Meilen Tu USA-Iveta Benesova CZE6-42-66-4  22 Sep 05
A. Garrigues ESP-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-16-2   22 Sep 05
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-Maret Ani EST3-66-27-5  22 Sep 05
Roberta Vinci ITA-Zuzana Ondraskova CZE6-46-4   21 Sep 05
Klara Koukalova CZE-Sandra Kloesel GER0-67-56-2  21 Sep 05
K. Srebotnik SLO-Angelika Bachmann GER7-56-3   21 Sep 05
Severine Beltrame FRA-Kveta Peschke CZE6-06-4   21 Sep 05
First
Meilen Tu USA-Selima Sfar TUN7-626-4   21 Sep 05
Angelika Bachmann GER-Agnes Szavay HUN6-36-1   20 Sep 05
Maret Ani EST-Marion Bartoli FRA7-56-1   20 Sep 05
A. Garrigues ESP-T. Pironkova BUL6-16-1   20 Sep 05
Severine Beltrame FRA-J. Tosic CRO7-667-64   20 Sep 05
Vanessa Henke GER-S. Elia ITA6-16-736-4  20 Sep 05
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Libuse Prusova CZE6-36-3   20 Sep 05
Sandra Kloesel GER-L. Kurhajcova SVK4-66-26-2  20 Sep 05
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-Camille Pin FRA6-25-76-4  20 Sep 05
Iveta Benesova CZE-Ana Vrljic CRO6-27-5   20 Sep 05
E. Bychkova RUS-Claudine Schaul LUX7-56-3   20 Sep 05
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE-Andreja Klepac SLO6-12-66-3  20 Sep 05
Kveta Peschke CZE-Martina Sucha SVK7-56-0   20 Sep 05
K. Srebotnik SLO-Henrieta Nagyova SVK2-67-646-3  19 Sep 05
Roberta Vinci ITA-Sanda Mamic CRO6-26-3   19 Sep 05
Klara Koukalova CZE-M. Lorenzo ESP7-626-0   19 Sep 05
Qualifying
Ana Vrljic CRO-Y. Beygelzimer UKR6-31-66-3  19 Sep 05
Agnes Szavay HUN-Matea Mezak CRO6-37-5   19 Sep 05
Angelika Bachmann GER-Claudine Schaul LUX6-26-2   19 Sep 05
Libuse Prusova CZE-Diana Nakic SLO1-67-56-3  19 Sep 05
q-Second
Claudine Schaul LUX-M. Rybarikova SVK7-617-64   19 Sep 05
Diana Nakic SLO-Jarmila Wolfe AUS6-26-2   19 Sep 05
Angelika Bachmann GER-Lucie Hradecka CZE6-37-67   19 Sep 05
Ana Vrljic CRO-Kathrin Woerle GER6-26-3   19 Sep 05
Y. Beygelzimer UKR-Tina Bohoric SLO6-26-4   19 Sep 05
Agnes Szavay HUN-V. Uhlirova CZE6-16-2   19 Sep 05
Libuse Prusova CZE-Polona Rebersak SLO6-26-2   19 Sep 05
Matea Mezak CRO-Zsofia Gubacsi HUN6-40-66-4  19 Sep 05
q-First
V. Uhlirova CZE-Ana Jovanovic SRB4-67-57-5  19 Sep 05
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN-Silvija Talaja CRO4-67-664-3ret. 19 Sep 05
M. Rybarikova SVK-Sandra Volk SLO7-56-1   17 Sep 05
Ana Vrljic CRO-C. Schneider GER6-06-2   17 Sep 05
Tina Bohoric SLO-E. Makarova RUS4-66-26-3  17 Sep 05
Y. Beygelzimer UKR-Nika Ozegovic CRO6-16-2   17 Sep 05
Claudine Schaul LUX-K. J.-Ignacik POL6-24-66-2  17 Sep 05
Kathrin Woerle GER-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS4-66-36-0  17 Sep 05
Jarmila Wolfe AUS-Andrea Petkovic GER6-43-66-3  17 Sep 05
Diana Nakic SLO-Debbrich Feys BEL6-31-66-1  17 Sep 05
Agnes Szavay HUN-Irina Kuzmina LAT6-36-1   17 Sep 05
Libuse Prusova CZE-Sabine Lisicki GER6-12-66-4  17 Sep 05
Matea Mezak CRO-Tatjana Maria GER6-36-1   17 Sep 05
Lucie Hradecka CZE-Alicja Rosolska POL6-26-1   17 Sep 05
Angelika Bachmann GER-Zuzana Hejdova CZE6-26-2   17 Sep 05
Polona Rebersak SLO-Aleksandra Lukic SLO7-54-67-5  17 Sep 05