Curitiba
Tournament details

Curitiba

 
Date:Mar 07, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Brazil Brazil
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.25
Longitude:-49.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Catalina Pella ARG-Cindy Burger NED5-76-46-2  13 Mar 16
1/2
Cindy Burger NED-Robin Anderson USA6-46-4   12 Mar 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-36-2   12 Mar 16
1/4
Cindy Burger NED-Martina Caregaro ITA6-44-66-2  11 Mar 16
Robin Anderson USA-Conny Perrin SUI6-46-3   11 Mar 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Myrtille Georges FRA6-34-66-4  11 Mar 16
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Alize Lim FRA6-47-5   11 Mar 16
Second
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Gabriela Ce BRA2-66-36-1  10 Mar 16
Alize Lim FRA-B. Maia BRA6-42-66-1  10 Mar 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-26-1   10 Mar 16
Myrtille Georges FRA-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-46-2   10 Mar 16
Cindy Burger NED-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-646-3   09 Mar 16
Martina Caregaro ITA-E. Gorgodze GEO3-66-36-1  09 Mar 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Jennifer Brady USA6-44-66-4  09 Mar 16
Robin Anderson USA-L. Oliveira BRA6-06-0   09 Mar 16
First
Catalina Pella ARG-F. Molinero ARG6-26-2   08 Mar 16
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Pia Cuk SLO6-06-1   08 Mar 16
Alize Lim FRA-Bianca Turati ITA6-26-2   08 Mar 16
B. Maia BRA-Greetje Minnen BEL6-06-3   08 Mar 16
Gabriela Ce BRA-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-656-3   08 Mar 16
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Tara Moore GBR6-46-4   08 Mar 16
Myrtille Georges FRA-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-17-66   08 Mar 16
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-26-2   08 Mar 16
Sofia Shapatava GEO-U. Arconada USA6-24-66-1  08 Mar 16
Robin Anderson USA-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-37-5   08 Mar 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Georgia Gulin BRA6-06-2   08 Mar 16
Jennifer Brady USA-Victoria Bosio ARG7-626-2   08 Mar 16
E. Gorgodze GEO-Fernanda Brito CHI7-56-4   08 Mar 16
L. Oliveira BRA-Marcela Bueno BRA7-666-2   07 Mar 16
Cindy Burger NED-Daniela Seguel CHI0-66-46-4  07 Mar 16
Martina Caregaro ITA-Isabela Miro BRA6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Qualifying
Fernanda Brito CHI-G. Rojas ARG6-36-2   07 Mar 16
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-26-3   07 Mar 16
Pia Cuk SLO-Ayla Aksu TUR6-36-1   07 Mar 16
Greetje Minnen BEL-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-3   07 Mar 16
Carolina M. Alves BRA-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-46-4   07 Mar 16
Victoria Bosio ARG-C. Campiz PAR6-36-3   07 Mar 16
E. Gorgodze GEO-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-36-0   07 Mar 16
Bianca Turati ITA-Jil Teichmann SUI4-67-56-3  07 Mar 16
q-Second
Pia Cuk SLO-J. Zimermman BRA6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Bianca Turati ITA-P. Radovcic SUI6-26-1   07 Mar 16
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-F. Bueno BRA6-26-4   07 Mar 16
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Pamela Wu BRA6-26-2   07 Mar 16
Jil Teichmann SUI-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-36-1   07 Mar 16
Ayla Aksu TUR-M. Spigarelli ITA6-43-66-4  07 Mar 16
Dejana Radanovic SRB-V. Toma BRA6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Greetje Minnen BEL-E. Pereira BRA6-26-1   07 Mar 16
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Melis Sezer TUR7-651-66-3  07 Mar 16
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Heidi El Tabakh CAN6-42-66-4  07 Mar 16
Victoria Bosio ARG-Lulu Sun SUI6-26-1   07 Mar 16
C. Campiz PAR-I. C.-Reimers ESP7-667-5   07 Mar 16
G. Rojas ARG-Barbara Gatica CHI6-36-4   07 Mar 16
Fernanda Brito CHI-S. T.-Tebes CHI6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Laura Pigossi BRA1-66-17-63  07 Mar 16
E. Gorgodze GEO-K. Percegona BRA6-26-1   07 Mar 16
q-First
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Bruna Goncalves BRA6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Barbara Gatica CHI-Eloisa Parteka BRA6-06-0   07 Mar 16
Lulu Sun SUI-A. Silva BRA6-23-66-1  07 Mar 16
F. Arcidiacono ITA-J. Carvalho BRA3-66-16-0  07 Mar 16