Zawada
Tournament details

Zawada

 
Date:Nov 16, 2015
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Poland Poland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.37
Longitude:18.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ivana Jorovic SRB-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-26-2   16 Nov 15
1/2
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Karolina Muchova CZE6-26-2   16 Nov 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Dalila Jakupovic SLO1-66-16-1  16 Nov 15
1/4
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-K. Schmiedlova SVK7-53-67-63  16 Nov 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Teresa Malikova CZE6-36-1   16 Nov 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-Cristina Dinu ROU6-06-1   16 Nov 15
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-656-4   16 Nov 15
Second
Cristina Dinu ROU-Barbora Stefkova CZE7-636-4   16 Nov 15
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Justyna Jegiolka POL6-16-3   16 Nov 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-26-1   16 Nov 15
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-16-1   16 Nov 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-36-1   16 Nov 15
Teresa Malikova CZE-V. Strakhova UKR6-786-36-2  16 Nov 15
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Katarzyna Piter POL6-44-66-3  16 Nov 15
K. Schmiedlova SVK-P. Vinogradova RUS6-36-2   16 Nov 15
First
Barbora Stefkova CZE-Nina Stojanovic SRB7-656-4   16 Nov 15
Katarzyna Piter POL-E. Alexandrova RUS6-16-2   16 Nov 15
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Doroteja Eric SRB7-642-1ret.  16 Nov 15
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Klara Silka POL6-36-3   16 Nov 15
Cristina Dinu ROU-Silvia Njiric CRO7-647-611   16 Nov 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-23-0ret.  16 Nov 15
Teresa Malikova CZE-Katerina Vankova CZE6-37-5   16 Nov 15
V. Strakhova UKR-Kim-Alice Grajdek GER6-16-3   16 Nov 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB-A. Pribylova RUS6-26-3   16 Nov 15
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-41-66-1  16 Nov 15
K. Schmiedlova SVK-G. G.-Monticone ITA7-616-0   16 Nov 15
Tamara Zidansek SLO-A. Shoshyna UKR7-656-2   16 Nov 15
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Constanze Stepan GER5-0ret.   16 Nov 15
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Rebecca Sramkova SVK7-56-2   16 Nov 15
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Sara Cvorovic SRB6-26-0   16 Nov 15
P. Vinogradova RUS-Polina Leykina RUS6-36-1   16 Nov 15
Qualifying
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Vendula Zovincova CZE6-36-1   16 Nov 15
A. Shoshyna UKR-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-36-1   16 Nov 15
Teresa Malikova CZE-M. Pantuckova CZE6-26-4   16 Nov 15
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Petra Rohanova CZE6-06-4   16 Nov 15
Silvia Njiric CRO-S. Sekulic GER6-36-1   16 Nov 15
Katarzyna Piter POL-Yana Morderger GER6-36-2   16 Nov 15
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Veronika Kapshay UKR6-46-2   16 Nov 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-P. Mendesova CZE6-46-1   16 Nov 15
q-First
Katarzyna Piter POL-D. Szczygielska POL6-26-2   16 Nov 15
Veronika Kapshay UKR-Paulina Czarnik POL6-46-3   16 Nov 15
Petra Rohanova CZE-A. Buczynska POL6-16-0   16 Nov 15
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-J. Skrzypczynska POL6-06-1   16 Nov 15
M. Pantuckova CZE-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-46-3   16 Nov 15
Teresa Malikova CZE-Nikola Tomanova CZE7-56-3   16 Nov 15
A. Shoshyna UKR-Martina Kudelova CZE6-36-2   16 Nov 15
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-26-0   16 Nov 15
P. Mendesova CZE-Agata Borgman POL6-36-2   16 Nov 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-Maja Chwalinska POL6-26-1   16 Nov 15
Vendula Zovincova CZE-K. Hrabalova CZE6-36-3   16 Nov 15
K. Schmiedlova SVK-A. Sosnowska POL6-26-3   16 Nov 15
S. Sekulic GER-J. Engelmann GER6-06-4   16 Nov 15
Silvia Njiric CRO-Oliwia Szymczuch POL6-24-66-3  16 Nov 15
Yana Morderger GER-K. Jaskiewicz POL6-26-2   16 Nov 15
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Eva Rutarova CZE6-26-1   16 Nov 15