Casablanca
Tournament details

Casablanca

 
Date:Nov 02, 2015
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Morocco Morocco
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:33.39
Longitude:-7.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Irina Khromacheva RUS2-67-672-1ret. 02 Nov 15
1/2
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-47-5   02 Nov 15
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Laura Pous-Tio ESP6-47-63   02 Nov 15
1/4
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Maria Sakkari GRE6-36-1   02 Nov 15
Irina Khromacheva RUS-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-3   02 Nov 15
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Sherazad Reix FRA7-56-736-4  02 Nov 15
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-17-5   02 Nov 15
Second
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-Dia Evtimova BUL6-36-3   02 Nov 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Arantxa Rus NED6-01-3ret.  02 Nov 15
Dea Herdzelas BIH-V. Ivakhnenko RUS3-66-46-0  02 Nov 15
Sherazad Reix FRA-Rita Atik MAR6-03-0ret.  02 Nov 15
Irina Khromacheva RUS-O. Simion ROU6-17-5   02 Nov 15
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Andrea Gamiz VEN2-67-646-2  02 Nov 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-36-1   02 Nov 15
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Alberta Brianti ITA3-67-626-1  02 Nov 15
First
Arantxa Rus NED-Cristina Adamescu ROU7-626-2   02 Nov 15
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Ghita Benhadi MAR6-16-1   02 Nov 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-Stefania Rubini ITA7-56-3   02 Nov 15
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-3   02 Nov 15
Dia Evtimova BUL-Anna Morgina RUS5-76-46-3  02 Nov 15
Tamara Zidansek SLO-O. Azcoitia ESP6-16-2   02 Nov 15
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Pia Cuk SLO7-56-4   02 Nov 15
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Julia Grabher AUT7-56-2   02 Nov 15
O. Simion ROU-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-36-2   02 Nov 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-M. Spigarelli ITA6-44-66-1  02 Nov 15
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Dejana Radanovic SRB5-76-36-4  02 Nov 15
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Irina Fetecau ROU6-36-2   02 Nov 15
Rita Atik MAR-Diae El Jardi MAR7-636-4   02 Nov 15
Sherazad Reix FRA-Alice Bacquie FRA6-31-66-2  02 Nov 15
Alberta Brianti ITA-Zainab El Houari MAR6-26-0   02 Nov 15
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Amanda Carreras GBR4-66-46-0  02 Nov 15
Qualifying
O. Simion ROU-Sina Zuger SUI6-26-2   02 Nov 15
Irina Fetecau ROU-S. Benabdeljalil MAR6-26-2   02 Nov 15
Anna Morgina RUS-C. Benabdeljalil MAR6-26-0   02 Nov 15
Camilla Rosatello ITA-L. Arias ESP6-07-65   02 Nov 15
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Radia Lalami MAR6-06-0   02 Nov 15
Alice Bacquie FRA-Ines Murta POR6-24-66-2  02 Nov 15
F. Arcidiacono ITA-C. Hristea ROU7-622-66-3  02 Nov 15
O. Azcoitia ESP-Kerstin Peckl AUT6-06-4   02 Nov 15
q-First
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Wafae Moutaanni MAR6-06-0   02 Nov 15
Sina Zuger SUI-Inasse Hamouti FRA6-46-4   02 Nov 15
C. Hristea ROU-D. Mihail ROU6-06-0   02 Nov 15
Alice Bacquie FRA-Lamyae Dad MAR6-26-1   02 Nov 15
O. Azcoitia ESP-Clara Froget FRA6-16-4   02 Nov 15
Radia Lalami MAR-Zara Lennon MRI6-16-2   02 Nov 15
Kerstin Peckl AUT-Pauline Wuarin SUI6-36-4   02 Nov 15
Ines Murta POR-Inas Ziki MAR6-16-2   02 Nov 15
O. Simion ROU-Yasmine Khiri MAR6-06-2   02 Nov 15
S. Benabdeljalil MAR-Ikram Rassif MAR6-06-1   02 Nov 15
C. Benabdeljalil MAR-Abir El Fahimi MAR6-06-756-4  02 Nov 15
Irina Fetecau ROU-Zainab Bendahhou MAR6-06-0   02 Nov 15
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Lilya Hadab MAR6-26-0   02 Nov 15
L. Arias ESP-Salma Ziouti MAR6-46-3   02 Nov 15
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Fenna Sordo MAR6-06-0   02 Nov 15