Maribor
Tournament details

Maribor

 
Date:May 25, 2015
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Slovenia Slovenia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.33
Longitude:15.39
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Maria Sakkari GRE-Rebecca Peterson SWE3-66-26-2  25 May 15
1/2
Maria Sakkari GRE-Doroteja Eric SRB4-66-26-3  25 May 15
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Ema Mikulcic CRO6-17-5   25 May 15
1/4
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Victoria Kan RUS6-46-4   25 May 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-Katerina Vankova CZE6-26-2   25 May 15
Ema Mikulcic CRO-G. G.-Monticone ITA7-637-63   25 May 15
Doroteja Eric SRB-E. Gorgodze GEO6-36-2   25 May 15
Second
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Tadeja Majeric SLO6-26-2   25 May 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-Conny Perrin SUI7-636-4   25 May 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-26-3   25 May 15
Katerina Vankova CZE-E. Alexandrova RUS6-40-66-3  25 May 15
Victoria Kan RUS-Nina Zander GER6-34-66-2  25 May 15
E. Gorgodze GEO-Jana Fett CRO6-36-4   25 May 15
Ema Mikulcic CRO-Jovana Jovic SRB6-25-0ret.  25 May 15
Doroteja Eric SRB-Natalija Sipek SLO6-26-2   25 May 15
First
Katerina Vankova CZE-Caroline Werner GER6-36-2   25 May 15
Doroteja Eric SRB-Nastja Kolar SLO7-56-4   25 May 15
Conny Perrin SUI-Pia Cuk SLO6-34-66-1  25 May 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-E. C.-Candela ESP6-26-4   25 May 15
Jana Fett CRO-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-14-66-3  25 May 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Barbara Haas AUT7-55-76-1  25 May 15
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Heidi El Tabakh CAN4-66-35-1ret. 25 May 15
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-36-4   25 May 15
Victoria Kan RUS-Petra Krejsova CZE6-46-3   25 May 15
E. Alexandrova RUS-Nina Potocnik SLO6-25-76-1  25 May 15
E. Gorgodze GEO-Lara Michel SUI6-786-46-1  25 May 15
Natalija Sipek SLO-Klaartje Liebens BEL7-686-3   25 May 15
Ema Mikulcic CRO-Eva Zagorac SLO6-16-4   25 May 15
Jovana Jovic SRB-Adrijana Lekaj CRO7-647-64   25 May 15
Nina Zander GER-Zuzana Luknarova SVK6-47-64   25 May 15
Rebecca Peterson SWE-P. Mendesova CZE3-66-17-5  25 May 15
Qualifying
Petra Krejsova CZE-T. Perebiynis UKR7-56-3   25 May 15
Zuzana Luknarova SVK-Karolina Muchova CZE6-16-4   25 May 15
E. C.-Candela ESP-Lisa-Maria Moser AUT6-16-2   25 May 15
Caroline Werner GER-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-47-5   25 May 15
Doroteja Eric SRB-Iva Mekovec CRO6-36-2   25 May 15
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Iana Tishchenko MDA6-26-0   25 May 15
Victoria Kan RUS-K. Kramperova CZE6-16-2   25 May 15
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Lenka Wienerova SVK6-26-2   25 May 15
q-Second
Doroteja Eric SRB-Lilla Barzo HUN7-56-1   25 May 15
Lenka Wienerova SVK-Barbara Bonic SRB7-57-63   25 May 15
Victoria Kan RUS-Ivana Kopsova SVK6-36-1   25 May 15
K. Kramperova CZE-Teresa Malikova CZE6-46-3   25 May 15
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Manca Pislak SLO6-26-4   25 May 15
Iana Tishchenko MDA-Yvonne Neuwirth AUT6-13-66-3  25 May 15
Iva Mekovec CRO-Ilze Hattingh RSA7-56-3   25 May 15
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Anna Pribylova RUS6-32-66-1  25 May 15
Caroline Werner GER-Anna Klasen GER6-11-66-3  25 May 15
Petra Krejsova CZE-Stefania Rubini ITA6-22-66-4  25 May 15
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-A. Nancarrow AUS6-26-4   25 May 15
E. C.-Candela ESP-Natalia Vajdova SVK6-36-4   25 May 15
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT-Janneke Wikkerink NED6-27-5   25 May 15
Zuzana Luknarova SVK-Laura Schaeder GER6-25-77-5  25 May 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-A. Pribylova RUS3-66-26-2  25 May 15
T. Perebiynis UKR-Julia Stamatova BUL4-66-26-4  25 May 15
q-First
Stefania Rubini ITA-Lenka Kuncikova CZE6-36-4   25 May 15
Caroline Werner GER-K. Godec SLO6-36-1   25 May 15
Anna Pribylova RUS-Nina Stadler SUI6-41-66-4  25 May 15
Lilla Barzo HUN-Pia Brglez SLO6-06-1   25 May 15
Ilze Hattingh RSA-Lara Vovk SLO6-36-0   25 May 15
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-Moni Potrc SLO6-16-2   25 May 15
Iana Tishchenko MDA-Barbara Rajic CRO6-16-2   25 May 15
Teresa Malikova CZE-Mila Masic SRB6-36-4   25 May 15
T. Perebiynis UKR-Tatjana Stoll GER6-16-3   25 May 15
Manca Pislak SLO-Karolina Stuchla CZE6-36-3   25 May 15
Karolina Muchova CZE-Nina Kolar SLO6-36-2   25 May 15
Barbara Bonic SRB-Eleni Daniilidou GRE7-656-2   25 May 15
Lenka Wienerova SVK-Lisa Friess AUT6-06-0   25 May 15
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Sasa Klanecek SLO6-16-0   25 May 15
E. C.-Candela ESP-Sara Djurdjevic SLO6-16-0   25 May 15
Natalia Vajdova SVK-V. Bazhanova UKR6-16-0   25 May 15
Janneke Wikkerink NED-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-16-0   25 May 15
Laura Schaeder GER-Deborah Kerfs BEL6-07-62   25 May 15
Zuzana Luknarova SVK-Milana Spremo SRB6-26-4   25 May 15
Ivana Kopsova SVK-Zoel Kastelic SLO6-06-0   25 May 15