Tarragona Challenger
Tournament details

Tarragona Challenger

 
Date:Oct 04, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:€30 000
Website:http://www.opencostadaurada.com/
Latitude:41.07
Longitude:1.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marcel Granollers ESP-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE1-67-56-0  10 Oct 10
1/2
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Frederico Gil POR6-24-67-65  09 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Pere Riba ESP3-66-36-4  09 Oct 10
1/4
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Guillermo Olaso ESP6-736-16-1  08 Oct 10
Frederico Gil POR-A. R.-Vinolas ESP6-44-66-4  08 Oct 10
Pere Riba ESP-Benoit Paire FRA6-37-64   08 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Jose Checa-Calvo ESP6-16-1   08 Oct 10
Second
Frederico Gil POR-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-36-756-4  07 Oct 10
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Alexander Flock GER7-56-2   07 Oct 10
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP-D. Nava ESP6-32-66-3  07 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Filip Prpic SWE6-26-4   07 Oct 10
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-A. Sidorenko FRA1-66-17-67  06 Oct 10
Guillermo Olaso ESP-Jan Hajek CZEw/o    06 Oct 10
Benoit Paire FRA-P. C.-Rossello ESP1-67-56-4  06 Oct 10
Pere Riba ESP-S. G.-Ferrol ESP6-16-2   06 Oct 10
First
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP-Matteo Trevisan ITA1-66-26-1  05 Oct 10
Frederico Gil POR-G. T.-Soler ESP6-36-4   05 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Boy Westerhof NED6-16-3   05 Oct 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Olivier Patience FRA4-67-57-64  05 Oct 10
D. Nava ESP-M. Bachinger GER6-46-4   05 Oct 10
S. G.-Ferrol ESP-Guillaume Rufin FRA7-634-66-1  05 Oct 10
P. C.-Rossello ESP-P. S.-Gonzalez ESP6-36-1   05 Oct 10
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Laurent Rochette FRA6-36-1   05 Oct 10
Alexander Flock GER-Gerard Granollers ESP6-26-0   05 Oct 10
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Daniele Giorgini ITA6-16-2   05 Oct 10
Benoit Paire FRA-J. S.-Montana ESP6-36-2   04 Oct 10
Jan Hajek CZE-Matwe Middelkoop NED6-36-3   04 Oct 10
Guillermo Olaso ESP-T. Chanakira ZIM6-16-1   04 Oct 10
A. Sidorenko FRA-Axel Michon FRA1-66-16-4  04 Oct 10
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Pablo Andujar ESP6-45-0ret.  04 Oct 10
Pere Riba ESP-M. P.-Siegenthale ESP6-36-1   04 Oct 10
Qualifying
Boy Westerhof NED-Jose Checa-Calvo ESP6-37-5   04 Oct 10
M. P.-Siegenthale ESP-F. M.-Roca ESP3-66-37-61  04 Oct 10
Axel Michon FRA-J. S.-Montana ESP6-06-1   04 Oct 10
Gerard Granollers ESP-G. C.-Castells ESP6-16-1   04 Oct 10
q-Second
M. P.-Siegenthale ESP-Kevin Sielmann ESP6-16-2   04 Oct 10
F. M.-Roca ESP-P. Rodeiro ESP6-27-5   04 Oct 10
J. S.-Montana ESP-Alex Valeriano ESP6-26-2   04 Oct 10
Axel Michon FRA-J. L.-Perez ESP6-16-2   04 Oct 10
G. C.-Castells ESP-Kevin Garcia ESP6-736-46-4  04 Oct 10
Gerard Granollers ESP-P. Costales ESP6-37-69   04 Oct 10
Boy Westerhof NED-D. (1988) USA6-16-0   04 Oct 10
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP-Jordi Munoz-Abreu VEN6-16-4   04 Oct 10
q-First
D. (1988) USA-Vladimir Salnikov RUS6-746-46-4  04 Oct 10
F. M.-Roca ESP-Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP6-21-2ret.  04 Oct 10
P. Rodeiro ESP-D. Sanchis ESP3-66-37-5  04 Oct 10
Kevin Sielmann ESP-A. Gine ESP6-36-4   04 Oct 10
Alex Valeriano ESP-Bandar Kayali USA6-06-4   04 Oct 10
J. L.-Perez ESP-Nazeeb Shaikh IND6-46-1   04 Oct 10
G. C.-Castells ESP-Marc Dolcet ESP6-06-3   04 Oct 10
Kevin Garcia ESP-Lorenzo De Rosa ITA6-26-4   04 Oct 10
Jordi Munoz-Abreu VEN-Gerard Platero ESP6-16-0   04 Oct 10
P. Costales ESP-Xavi Torres ESP6-746-06-3  04 Oct 10