Szczecin Challenger
Tournament details

Szczecin Challenger

 
Date:Sep 14, 2009
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Poland Poland
Prize money:€106 500
Website:http://www.pekaoszczecinopen.eu/2009/
Latitude:53.24
Longitude:14.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Florent Serra FRA6-46-3   20 Sep 09
1/2
Florent Serra FRA-Oscar Hernandez ESP7-616-1   19 Sep 09
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Albert Montanes ESP4-66-36-2  19 Sep 09
1/4
Florent Serra FRA-Santiago Ventura ESP6-36-4   18 Sep 09
Oscar Hernandez ESP-Florian Mayer GER7-56-3   18 Sep 09
Albert Montanes ESP-Daniel Brands GER6-44-66-3  18 Sep 09
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Yuriy Schukin KAZ6-36-3   18 Sep 09
Second
Florent Serra FRA-Jiri Vanek CZE6-46-1   17 Sep 09
Santiago Ventura ESP-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP7-636-3   17 Sep 09
Florian Mayer GER-A. R.-Vinolas ESP6-36-2   17 Sep 09
Oscar Hernandez ESP-L. Chramosta CZE6-2ret.   17 Sep 09
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Guillaume Rufin FRA7-56-2   16 Sep 09
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Alberto Martin ESP7-666-4   16 Sep 09
Daniel Brands GER-Frederico Gil POR7-57-5   16 Sep 09
Albert Montanes ESP-Lamine Ouahab MAR7-53-66-1  16 Sep 09
First
Jiri Vanek CZE-Marcin Gawron POL4-66-26-4  15 Sep 09
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Mateusz Kowalczyk POL6-46-1   15 Sep 09
Oscar Hernandez ESP-Joseph Sirianni AUS6-46-1   15 Sep 09
L. Chramosta CZE-Kyu-Tae Im KOR6-34-3ret.  15 Sep 09
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Olivier Patience FRA6-46-4   15 Sep 09
R. R.-Hidalgo ESP-Axel Michon FRA6-26-2   15 Sep 09
Alberto Martin ESP-A. Dolgopolov UKR6-43-66-2  15 Sep 09
Florian Mayer GER-Peter Luczak AUS6-27-66   15 Sep 09
Santiago Ventura ESP-Michael Russell USA6-46-4   15 Sep 09
Florent Serra FRA-Lukasz Kubot POL6-16-4   15 Sep 09
Daniel Brands GER-Julio Silva BRA6-46-4   14 Sep 09
Albert Montanes ESP-Lukas Rosol CZE6-06-2   14 Sep 09
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Marco Crugnola ITA6-26-4   14 Sep 09
Lamine Ouahab MAR-Dmitri Sitak RUS6-37-63   14 Sep 09
Guillaume Rufin FRA-Grzegorz Panfil POL4-67-56-3  14 Sep 09
Frederico Gil POR-Rafal Gozdur POL6-27-5   14 Sep 09
Qualifying
L. Chramosta CZE-O. S.-Bretos ESP4-66-36-2  14 Sep 09
Dmitri Sitak RUS-Louk Sorensen IRL6-32-0ret.  14 Sep 09
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL-Artem Smirnov UKR3-66-47-5  14 Sep 09
Axel Michon FRA-Tomasz Bednarek POL7-646-3   14 Sep 09
q-Second
Louk Sorensen IRL-Lukasz Wodnicki POL6-16-1   14 Sep 09
Dmitri Sitak RUS-Mikolaj Szmyrgala POL6-42-67-5  14 Sep 09
Artem Smirnov UKR-Rafal Teurer POL6-26-4   14 Sep 09
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL-Adam Chadaj POL6-46-2   14 Sep 09
Axel Michon FRA-Jan Blecha CZE6-36-3   14 Sep 09
L. Chramosta CZE-Jakub Piter POL6-36-2   14 Sep 09
Tomasz Bednarek POL-Mateusz Szmigiel POL7-56-3   14 Sep 09
O. S.-Bretos ESP-Marcel Goodman USA6-36-0   14 Sep 09
q-First
Dmitri Sitak RUS-Piotr Gadomski POL6-16-1   14 Sep 09
Mikolaj Szmyrgala POL-Andriej Kapas POL2-66-36-4  14 Sep 09
Tomasz Bednarek POL-Arkadiusz Kocyla POL6-26-0   14 Sep 09
Jan Blecha CZE-Adam Majchrowicz POL7-56-1   14 Sep 09
Jakub Piter POL-Martin Chojnacki POL6-06-0   14 Sep 09
Mateusz Szmigiel POL-David Novak CZE6-24-66-4  14 Sep 09
Lukasz Wodnicki POL-Krzysztof Nagay POL6-16-2   14 Sep 09
Louk Sorensen IRL-Roman Tennert GER6-06-1   14 Sep 09
Adam Chadaj POL-J. Bienkowski POL6-06-0   14 Sep 09
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL-Jan Serdakowski POL6-16-3   14 Sep 09
Rafal Teurer POL-Krzysztof Basa POL6-06-0   14 Sep 09
L. Chramosta CZE-Andrei Gorban MDA6-22-67-5  14 Sep 09
Marcel Goodman USA-Bartlomiej Fedyna POL7-636-3   14 Sep 09
O. S.-Bretos ESP-Jakub Lustyk CZE7-57-5   14 Sep 09
Axel Michon FRA-Pawel Bilicki POL6-06-0   14 Sep 09