Tenerife 2 Challenger
Tournament details

Tenerife 2 Challenger

 
Date:Feb 19, 2024
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:€74 000
Website:https://www.tenerifetennis.com/
Latitude:28.27
Longitude:-16.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Matteo Gigante ITA-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-26-4   25 Feb 24
1/2
Matteo Gigante ITA-F. Maestrelli ITA6-06-4   24 Feb 24
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Jules Marie FRA6-26-3   24 Feb 24
1/4
Jules Marie FRA-Henrique Rocha POR6-37-5   23 Feb 24
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Jozef Kovalik SVK7-53-63-0ret. 23 Feb 24
F. Maestrelli ITA-Martin Damm USA7-646-2   23 Feb 24
Matteo Gigante ITA-Salvatore Caruso ITA6-31-66-2  23 Feb 24
Second
F. Maestrelli ITA-S. Taverna ARG6-26-4   22 Feb 24
Martin Damm USA-A. Canas ESP2-66-36-2  22 Feb 24
Henrique Rocha POR-Franco Agamenone ITA6-36-3   22 Feb 24
Jules Marie FRA-Dennis Novak AUT6-36-3   22 Feb 24
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Jesper De Jong NED6-41-66-3  21 Feb 24
Jozef Kovalik SVK-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL4-67-647-5  21 Feb 24
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Raul Brancaccio ITA6-16-4   21 Feb 24
Matteo Gigante ITA-Adrian Andreev BUL6-46-3   21 Feb 24
First
S. Taverna ARG-Martin Landaluce ESP7-52-67-611  21 Feb 24
Martin Damm USA-Daniel Michalski POL7-57-63   21 Feb 24
Jules Marie FRA-Zsombor Piros HUN7-626-1   21 Feb 24
A. Canas ESP-Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP7-55-76-1  20 Feb 24
F. Maestrelli ITA-D. Sanchis ESP6-36-4   20 Feb 24
Matteo Gigante ITA-A. Giannessi ITA6-26-3   20 Feb 24
Raul Brancaccio ITA-Lukas Neumayer AUT3-66-37-5  20 Feb 24
Jesper De Jong NED-August Holmgren DEN2-66-46-3  20 Feb 24
Adrian Andreev BUL-Giovanni Fonio ITA4-66-37-5  20 Feb 24
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Mitchell Krueger USA6-44-67-5  20 Feb 24
Dennis Novak AUT-Alexis Galarneau CAN3-67-56-4  20 Feb 24
Henrique Rocha POR-Daniel Rincon ESP3-67-626-3  20 Feb 24
Franco Agamenone ITA-Steven Diez CAN7-53-66-2  20 Feb 24
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Filip Misolic AUT6-37-63   19 Feb 24
Jozef Kovalik SVK-Richard Zusman USA7-656-4   19 Feb 24
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Riccardo Bonadio ITA6-13-66-2  19 Feb 24
Qualifying
August Holmgren DEN-Mohamed Safwat EGY6-47-63   19 Feb 24
D. Sanchis ESP-Daniel Michalski POL6-26-1   19 Feb 24
Giovanni Fonio ITA-J. Cosano ESP6-43-66-4  19 Feb 24
Adrian Andreev BUL-Laurent Lokoli FRA7-56-3   19 Feb 24
Raul Brancaccio ITA-Salvatore Caruso ITA6-26-3   19 Feb 24
Steven Diez CAN-Gastao Elias POR6-44-0ret.  19 Feb 24
q-First
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Oleksii Krutykh UKR6-23-66-4  18 Feb 24
J. Cosano ESP-Guy Den Ouden NED4-66-36-4  18 Feb 24
D. Sanchis ESP-Miguel Damas ESP3-66-16-1  18 Feb 24
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Timofey Skatov KAZ7-606-4   18 Feb 24
August Holmgren DEN-K. Gonzalez ESP6-36-4   18 Feb 24
Daniel Michalski POL-S. Contri ESP7-56-0   18 Feb 24
Gastao Elias POR-Massimo Giunta ITA3-66-06-4  18 Feb 24
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA4-66-46-1  18 Feb 24
Adrian Andreev BUL-Carlos Taberner ESP7-56-3   18 Feb 24
Raul Brancaccio ITA-Hady Habib LIB6-37-65   18 Feb 24
Laurent Lokoli FRA-A. Campos ESP2-66-36-1  18 Feb 24
Steven Diez CAN-I. Morillo ESP6-46-3   18 Feb 24