Cherbourg Challenger
Tournament details

Cherbourg Challenger

 
Date:Feb 12, 2024
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:€74 000
Website:https://www.challengerdecherbourg.fr/
Latitude:49.39
Longitude:-1.39
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Zsombor Piros HUN-Matteo Martineau FRA6-36-4   18 Feb 24
1/2
Zsombor Piros HUN-Quentin Halys FRA7-656-3   17 Feb 24
Matteo Martineau FRA-Michael Geerts BEL7-56-4   17 Feb 24
1/4
Matteo Martineau FRA-Alibek Kachmazov RUS6-26-4   16 Feb 24
Quentin Halys FRA-Titouan Droguet FRA7-54-66-3  16 Feb 24
Michael Geerts BEL-Mark Lajal EST6-16-3   16 Feb 24
Zsombor Piros HUN-N. Vylegzhanin RUS6-44-66-4  16 Feb 24
Second
N. Vylegzhanin RUS-Jules Marie FRA1-66-36-2  15 Feb 24
Alibek Kachmazov RUS-Tristan Lamasine FRA6-36-4   15 Feb 24
Matteo Martineau FRA-Benoit Paire FRA6-16-4   15 Feb 24
Quentin Halys FRA-Hazem Naow SYR6-37-63   15 Feb 24
Mark Lajal EST-Lucas Poullain FRA7-656-1   14 Feb 24
Zsombor Piros HUN-Mattia Bellucci ITA6-37-5   14 Feb 24
Michael Geerts BEL-Brandon Nakashima USA6-46-4   14 Feb 24
Titouan Droguet FRA-Ricardas Berankis LTU6-26-3   14 Feb 24
First
Matteo Martineau FRA-Mae Malige FRA6-23-66-1  14 Feb 24
Quentin Halys FRA-Alexis Galarneau CAN6-46-4   14 Feb 24
Benoit Paire FRA-G. Perricard FRA7-56-4   14 Feb 24
Alibek Kachmazov RUS-B. Gadamauri BEL7-52-66-2  13 Feb 24
Tristan Lamasine FRA-Jan Choinski GER6-43-67-63  13 Feb 24
Mark Lajal EST-Alexis Gautier FRA6-36-3   13 Feb 24
Jules Marie FRA-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-766-26-0  13 Feb 24
Hazem Naow SYR-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-46-2   13 Feb 24
Zsombor Piros HUN-Lorenzo Rottoli ITA6-16-2   13 Feb 24
N. Vylegzhanin RUS-Martin Damm USA7-646-1   13 Feb 24
Titouan Droguet FRA-J. Trotter JPN7-656-4   13 Feb 24
Michael Geerts BEL-Oscar Otte GER6-756-36-4  12 Feb 24
Lucas Poullain FRA-Marius Copil ROU6-36-4   12 Feb 24
Brandon Nakashima USA-Valentin Royer FRA6-46-4   12 Feb 24
Mattia Bellucci ITA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA7-616-3   12 Feb 24
Ricardas Berankis LTU-Henri Squire GER6-34-67-5  12 Feb 24
Qualifying
B. Gadamauri BEL-Alexis Gautier FRA6-46-3   12 Feb 24
N. Vylegzhanin RUS-Florent Bax FRA7-54-66-3  12 Feb 24
J. Trotter JPN-Eliakim Coulibaly CIV6-46-3   12 Feb 24
Hazem Naow SYR-Adrien Gobat FRA7-636-1   12 Feb 24
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-C. Vandermeersch FRA7-684-66-3  12 Feb 24
Tristan Lamasine FRA-Daniil Glinka EST4-66-36-4  12 Feb 24
q-First
Tristan Lamasine FRA-Neil Oberleitner AUT6-17-62   11 Feb 24
Florent Bax FRA-Remy Bertola SUI4-66-46-1  11 Feb 24
Alexis Gautier FRA-J. Schepper FRA6-16-2   11 Feb 24
B. Gadamauri BEL-Mats Rosenkranz GER3-67-56-1  11 Feb 24
J. Trotter JPN-Alexandre Aubriot FRA6-36-2   11 Feb 24
Eliakim Coulibaly CIV-Maxence Rivet FRA6-36-3   11 Feb 24
Hazem Naow SYR-Alexey Vatutin RUS7-56-1   11 Feb 24
N. Vylegzhanin RUS-Luka Mikrut CRO6-16-2   11 Feb 24
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Emilien Voisin FRA5-77-56-4  11 Feb 24
Daniil Glinka EST-Adrian Oetzbach GER6-17-5   11 Feb 24
C. Vandermeersch FRA-Ryan Nijboer NED4-67-57-65  11 Feb 24
Adrien Gobat FRA-Kenny de Schepper FRA7-677-62   11 Feb 24