M15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Oct 02, 2023
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Stuart Parker GBR7-57-5   08 Oct 23
1/2
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Gabriel Decamps BRA3-66-46-4  07 Oct 23
Stuart Parker GBR-Henry Searle GBR6-16-1   07 Oct 23
1/4
Stuart Parker GBR-Mees Rottgering NED7-56-4   06 Oct 23
Henry Searle GBR-Vadym Ursu UKR6-26-3   06 Oct 23
Gabriel Decamps BRA-Sergey Fomin UZB6-46-2   06 Oct 23
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Jacob Bradshaw AUS6-46-4   06 Oct 23
Second
Mees Rottgering NED-Faris Zakaryia EGY6-46-1   05 Oct 23
Vadym Ursu UKR-Amr Elsayed EGY6-36-2   05 Oct 23
Henry Searle GBR-Yurii Dzhavakian UKR6-46-4   05 Oct 23
Sergey Fomin UZB-Peter Buldorini ITA6-46-4   05 Oct 23
Mohamed Safwat EGY-A. Ribaldi ITA6-36-2   05 Oct 23
Stuart Parker GBR-Boris Butulija SRB6-26-4   05 Oct 23
Gabriel Decamps BRA-Gabriele Bosio ITA7-56-1   05 Oct 23
Jacob Bradshaw AUS-S. Christodoulou CYP4-66-46-4  05 Oct 23
First
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Fabio De Michele ITA6-16-1   04 Oct 23
Vadym Ursu UKR-Karim Ibrahim EGY6-06-3   04 Oct 23
Amr Elsayed EGY-Federico Salomone ITA6-46-776-3  04 Oct 23
Boris Butulija SRB-Finn Murgett GBR6-726-17-5  04 Oct 23
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Zhanger Almashev KAZ6-06-0   04 Oct 23
Henry Searle GBR-Valerio Perruzza ITA6-26-4   04 Oct 23
Mees Rottgering NED-Saba Purtseladze GEO3-67-57-5  04 Oct 23
Peter Buldorini ITA-Artur Kukasian RUS6-27-5   04 Oct 23
Yurii Dzhavakian UKR-Gian Luca Tanner SUI6-36-4   04 Oct 23
Stuart Parker GBR-Sean Van Rensburg AUS6-25-1ret.  04 Oct 23
A. Ribaldi ITA-Joe Leather GBR7-51-66-4  04 Oct 23
Jacob Bradshaw AUS-D. Spiridon ITA7-616-3   04 Oct 23
S. Christodoulou CYP-Joshua Sheehy USA4-66-37-66  04 Oct 23
Gabriel Decamps BRA-Alibek Aidaraly KAZ6-06-0   04 Oct 23
Gabriele Bosio ITA-Mykhailo Mossur UKR6-46-2   04 Oct 23
Sergey Fomin UZB-M. Sobhy EGY6-46-4   04 Oct 23
Qualifying
Mykhailo Mossur UKR-Karim Mabrouk EGY6-27-63   03 Oct 23
Joe Leather GBR-Anthony Popyrin AUS6-36-3   03 Oct 23
Sean Van Rensburg AUS-Alexander Nielsen USA6-26-4   03 Oct 23
A. Ribaldi ITA-Luigi Castelletti ITA7-634-610-4  03 Oct 23
Artur Kukasian RUS-Leonardo Taddia ITA6-36-2   03 Oct 23
Gian Luca Tanner SUI-Akram El Sallaly EGY6-06-0   03 Oct 23
Karim Ibrahim EGY-Adam Jones GBR7-636-1   03 Oct 23
Finn Murgett GBR-Karol Filar POLw/o    03 Oct 23
q-Second
Finn Murgett GBR-Erwin Troebinger ITA6-36-1   02 Oct 23
Alexander Nielsen USA-Iacopo Sada ITA6-16-4   02 Oct 23
Sean Van Rensburg AUS-Freddie Ridout GBR6-26-4   02 Oct 23
Karim Ibrahim EGY-Miles Clark USA7-656-4   02 Oct 23
Adam Jones GBR-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-35-710-8  02 Oct 23
Luigi Castelletti ITA-P. Bastiaansen NED6-25-710-2  02 Oct 23
A. Ribaldi ITA-Jacopo Bilardo ITA7-642-610-7  02 Oct 23
Karol Filar POL-Roberto Herman MEX6-36-0   02 Oct 23
Gian Luca Tanner SUI-T. Macherla IND6-36-1   02 Oct 23
Mykhailo Mossur UKR-Karim El Feky EGY6-33-610-6  02 Oct 23
Karim Mabrouk EGY-Nikita Ianin RUS6-46-3   02 Oct 23
Anthony Popyrin AUS-Hanival Kahsay AUS6-26-4   02 Oct 23
Joe Leather GBR-Imran Sibille FRA6-46-1   02 Oct 23
Leonardo Taddia ITA-F. Fumagalli ITA6-06-0   02 Oct 23
Artur Kukasian RUS-V. Tasenkov RUS6-26-0   02 Oct 23
Akram El Sallaly EGY-Tom Varzandeh GER6-46-4   02 Oct 23
q-First
Karim Ibrahim EGY-Tristan Nitschke GER6-36-0   01 Oct 23
Sean Van Rensburg AUS-Dmitrii Vasilev RUS6-46-1   01 Oct 23
Freddie Ridout GBR-Daniil Evseev RUS6-16-0   01 Oct 23
Alexander Nielsen USA-Manuele Ferrari ITA6-06-0   01 Oct 23
Iacopo Sada ITA-N. Bidzinashvili GEO6-46-3   01 Oct 23
Karol Filar POL-Pratyush Mohanty IND7-56-1   01 Oct 23
Miles Clark USA-A. Bukhari KSA6-06-4   01 Oct 23
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Sam Bird GBR7-677-5   01 Oct 23
P. Bastiaansen NED-Dogeon Park KOR6-16-2   01 Oct 23
Karim El Feky EGY-R. Serazhetdinov RUS6-16-0   01 Oct 23
Nikita Ianin RUS-Aarwin Saravanan IND6-06-0   01 Oct 23
Adam Jones GBR-Ilgiz Kamchibekov KGZ6-36-2   01 Oct 23
Luigi Castelletti ITA-Pavel Kravchenko RUS6-36-3   01 Oct 23
Jacopo Bilardo ITA-Adam Bojkovic USA6-06-4   01 Oct 23
A. Ribaldi ITA-G. Agostinetto ITA6-26-4   01 Oct 23
Roberto Herman MEX-Shalev Oz ISR6-36-2   01 Oct 23
Erwin Troebinger ITA-Lakshya Gupta IND6-36-7710-6  01 Oct 23
Karim Mabrouk EGY-Mu Fu Tsai TPE6-06-2   01 Oct 23
Hanival Kahsay AUS-Mostafa Elbasnaly EGY1-66-313-11  01 Oct 23
Anthony Popyrin AUS-Xavier Lawrence BAR6-36-4   01 Oct 23
Joe Leather GBR-Alexey Aleshchev RUS7-646-3   01 Oct 23
Imran Sibille FRA-U. Strugach BLR6-36-2   01 Oct 23
F. Fumagalli ITA-Darrshan Suresh MAS6-46-3   01 Oct 23
Leonardo Taddia ITA-Sebastian Pino VEN4-66-111-9  01 Oct 23
Artur Kukasian RUS-L. Silva GER6-36-4   01 Oct 23
V. Tasenkov RUS-Aleksei Vidunov RUS6-26-0   01 Oct 23
Akram El Sallaly EGY-Ali Faizy EGY6-26-1   01 Oct 23
Tom Varzandeh GER-Noam Jakubowicz FRA6-16-0   01 Oct 23
T. Macherla IND-Jera Staley AUS7-636-3   01 Oct 23
Gian Luca Tanner SUI-Daniel Gnjatovic AUS6-06-0   01 Oct 23
Finn Murgett GBR-Cedric Stanke GER6-26-2   01 Oct 23
Mykhailo Mossur UKR-Jasper Lai USA7-626-0   01 Oct 23