M15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Nov 21, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jakub Mensik CZE-Saba Purtseladze GEO6-46-2   27 Nov 22
1/2
Jakub Mensik CZE-Jacopo Berrettini ITA6-46-4   26 Nov 22
Saba Purtseladze GEO-Lucas Krainer AUT6-36-4   26 Nov 22
1/4
Saba Purtseladze GEO-Mats Rosenkranz GER6-47-5   25 Nov 22
Lucas Krainer AUT-Tomas Lanik SVK4-66-46-3  25 Nov 22
Jacopo Berrettini ITA-Robert Strombachs GER6-36-1   25 Nov 22
Jakub Mensik CZE-Kris Van Wyk RSA6-46-4   25 Nov 22
Second
Saba Purtseladze GEO-Faris Zakaryia EGY6-46-4   24 Nov 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Ivan Liutarevich BLR6-26-2   24 Nov 22
Lucas Krainer AUT-Maxim Zhukov RUS6-47-66   24 Nov 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-O. Bielinskyi UKR7-56-1   24 Nov 22
Tomas Lanik SVK-A. Zgirovsky BLR1-66-27-62  24 Nov 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Sanhui Shin KOR6-31-66-2  24 Nov 22
Jakub Mensik CZE-Petros Chrysochos CYP6-26-746-3  24 Nov 22
Jacopo Berrettini ITA-Yan Bondarevskiy RUS6-17-5   24 Nov 22
First
O. Bielinskyi UKR-Filippo Speziali ITA6-26-2   23 Nov 22
Maxim Zhukov RUS-Tae-Woo Lee KOR6-37-5   23 Nov 22
Lucas Krainer AUT-M. Sobhy EGY6-16-1   23 Nov 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Joshua Luck RSA6-32-66-4  23 Nov 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-Petr Vojtech CZE6-26-1   23 Nov 22
Saba Purtseladze GEO-Billy Blaydes GBR6-37-5   23 Nov 22
Ivan Liutarevich BLR-Alexandr Binda RUS6-36-2   23 Nov 22
Yan Bondarevskiy RUS-Anthony Wright GBR6-46-1   23 Nov 22
Jacopo Berrettini ITA-Michal Mikula POL6-44-66-4  23 Nov 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Yeongseok Jeong KOR6-33-66-4  23 Nov 22
Sanhui Shin KOR-Michal Novansky SVK6-37-64   23 Nov 22
Tomas Lanik SVK-Hong Chung KOR6-46-2   23 Nov 22
A. Zgirovsky BLR-Pedja Krstin SRB6-26-1   23 Nov 22
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Nicolo Pozzani ITA7-646-796-4  23 Nov 22
Jakub Mensik CZE-Shane Biddaiah IND6-06-2   23 Nov 22
Petros Chrysochos CYP-Valentin Vanta ROU6-46-2   23 Nov 22
Qualifying
Alexandr Binda RUS-Aleksandr Kalinin BLR2-66-310-8  22 Nov 22
Billy Blaydes GBR-Nikita Ianin RUS6-36-4   22 Nov 22
Nicolo Pozzani ITA-Jun Ha Hyun KOR6-36-4   22 Nov 22
Michal Novansky SVK-Saveliy Ivanov RUS6-26-0   22 Nov 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Alan Bojarski POL6-726-410-7  22 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Erik Arutiunian BLR6-766-410-7  22 Nov 22
Anthony Wright GBR-Woohyuk Sim KOR6-07-64   22 Nov 22
Tomas Lanik SVK-Faris Zakaryia EGY2-66-311-9  22 Nov 22
q-Second
Nikita Ianin RUS-C. Fossati ITA6-736-410-7  21 Nov 22
Saveliy Ivanov RUS-Aleksander Chayka RUS6-16-4   21 Nov 22
Michal Novansky SVK-Ori Baron ISR4-66-110-7  21 Nov 22
Alexandr Binda RUS-Maks Lukman SLO6-26-3   21 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Mirko Lagasio ITA6-46-0   21 Nov 22
Erik Arutiunian BLR-Nico Jaeger SUI6-776-310-8  21 Nov 22
Aleksandr Kalinin BLR-N. Alviani ESP6-26-0   21 Nov 22
Billy Blaydes GBR-Arseniy Khokhlov RUS6-16-2   21 Nov 22
Woohyuk Sim KOR-Daniil Ostapenkov BLR6-11-611-9  21 Nov 22
Tomas Lanik SVK-Freddy Blaydes GBR6-37-63   21 Nov 22
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Stefan Cooper GBR6-46-3   21 Nov 22
Jun Ha Hyun KOR-Moritz Schroeter GER7-56-3   21 Nov 22
Nicolo Pozzani ITA-Julien De Cuyper FRA6-16-2   21 Nov 22
Alan Bojarski POL-Daniel Ibragimov RUS5-76-210-1  21 Nov 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Aryan Lakshmanan IND4-66-111-9  21 Nov 22
Anthony Wright GBR-Victor Paganetti FRA6-36-2   21 Nov 22
q-First
Mirko Lagasio ITA-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-47-5   20 Nov 22
Woohyuk Sim KOR-Francois Van Wyk RSA6-36-3   20 Nov 22
Arseniy Khokhlov RUS-Omar El Shehawy EGY6-36-2   20 Nov 22
Nikita Ianin RUS-Jasper Lai USA6-36-2   20 Nov 22
Aleksander Chayka RUS-A. Martellato ITA4-66-210-5  20 Nov 22
Ori Baron ISR-Nicolo Toffanin ITA6-47-5   20 Nov 22
Aleksandr Kalinin BLR-Freddie Ridout GBR6-06-0   20 Nov 22
N. Alviani ESP-Michael Younan CAN6-46-2   20 Nov 22
Maks Lukman SLO-Gillian Osmont FRA3-66-112-10  20 Nov 22
Aryan Lakshmanan IND-Sung Ha Yeon KOR6-16-4   20 Nov 22
Nico Jaeger SUI-Gabriel Moroder ITA6-36-3   20 Nov 22
Tomas Lanik SVK-Igor Danich RUS6-07-5   20 Nov 22
Freddy Blaydes GBR-Yannick Lenaerts BEL6-14-2ret.  20 Nov 22
Stefan Cooper GBR-L. Castelan MEX6-36-2   20 Nov 22
Jun Ha Hyun KOR-Samuel Sanchez MEX6-26-0   20 Nov 22
Moritz Schroeter GER-Petar Belosevic SRB7-626-1   20 Nov 22
Julien De Cuyper FRA-A. Battiston ITA6-27-5   20 Nov 22
Alan Bojarski POL-Davide Galvanin ITA6-36-3   20 Nov 22
Anthony Wright GBR-George Gregoriou GRE6-46-0   20 Nov 22