M25 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M25 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Nov 14, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marek Gengel CZE-Amr Asrawy EGY6-36-1   20 Nov 22
1/2
Marek Gengel CZE-K. Maamoun EGY7-57-63   19 Nov 22
Amr Asrawy EGY-Bu Yunchaokete CHN7-56-2   19 Nov 22
1/4
Amr Asrawy EGY-S. Prechtel GER6-26-2   18 Nov 22
Marek Gengel CZE-Yeongseok Jeong KOR6-36-2   18 Nov 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Kris Van Wyk RSA6-45-76-4  18 Nov 22
K. Maamoun EGY-Denis Yevseyev KAZ5-76-36-2  18 Nov 22
Second
Amr Asrawy EGY-Alastair Gray GBR6-46-3   17 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Billy Blaydes GBR7-56-2   17 Nov 22
Marek Gengel CZE-Michal Novansky SVK6-36-1   17 Nov 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Ivan Liutarevich BLR7-56-4   17 Nov 22
S. Prechtel GER-Karim Ibrahim EGY6-37-5   17 Nov 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Saba Purtseladze GEO7-666-3   17 Nov 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-Yanki Erel TUR3-66-36-1  17 Nov 22
K. Maamoun EGY-Sergey Fomin UZB6-27-63   17 Nov 22
First
Karim Ibrahim EGY-Pedja Krstin SRB5-76-27-5  16 Nov 22
Ivan Liutarevich BLR-Michal Mikula POL4-66-37-5  16 Nov 22
Alastair Gray GBR-Akram El Sallaly EGY6-26-2   16 Nov 22
Sergey Fomin UZB-Daniil Ostapenkov BLR3-67-626-1  16 Nov 22
Marek Gengel CZE-Sebastian Sorger AUT7-627-64   16 Nov 22
Amr Asrawy EGY-Sanhui Shin KOR6-16-4   16 Nov 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Zura Tkemaladze GEO6-26-3   16 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Mats Rosenkranz GER7-666-2   16 Nov 22
Billy Blaydes GBR-Loic Cloes BEL6-727-656-1  16 Nov 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Jacopo Berrettini ITA6-716-26-3  16 Nov 22
S. Prechtel GER-Uisung Park KOR5-4ret.   16 Nov 22
Saba Purtseladze GEO-A. Zgirovsky BLR7-663-66-4  16 Nov 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-Nikita Ianin RUS6-36-2   16 Nov 22
Yanki Erel TUR-O. Bielinskyi UKR7-656-2   16 Nov 22
K. Maamoun EGY-Freddy Blaydes GBR6-16-2   16 Nov 22
Michal Novansky SVK-Saveliy Ivanov RUS6-46-0   16 Nov 22
Qualifying
Michal Mikula POL-Alexandr Binda RUS3-67-510-8  15 Nov 22
Freddy Blaydes GBR-Samuel Sanchez MEX7-56-3   15 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Valentin Vanta ROU6-16-1   15 Nov 22
Sanhui Shin KOR-Hady El Kordy EGY6-16-1   15 Nov 22
Sebastian Sorger AUT-Nico Jaeger SUI6-46-1   15 Nov 22
Michal Novansky SVK-Saveliy Ivanov RUS6-26-0   15 Nov 22
Billy Blaydes GBR-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA6-37-65   15 Nov 22
Nikita Ianin RUS-Tomas Lanik SVK7-641-610-8  15 Nov 22
q-Second
Tomas Lanik SVK-L. Castelan MEX6-46-2   14 Nov 22
Michal Mikula POL-Pietro Schiavetti ITA6-36-1   14 Nov 22
W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA-Omar El Shehawy EGY6-06-2   14 Nov 22
Sanhui Shin KOR-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-26-4   14 Nov 22
Nico Jaeger SUI-Aleksandr Kalinin BLR6-27-61   14 Nov 22
Sebastian Sorger AUT-Michael Younan CAN6-06-1   14 Nov 22
Alexandr Binda RUS-Moritz Schroeter GER6-36-2   14 Nov 22
Hady El Kordy EGY-Daniel Ibragimov RUS7-636-2   14 Nov 22
Freddy Blaydes GBR-Erik Arutiunian BLR6-47-5   14 Nov 22
Nikita Ianin RUS-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE5-0ret.   14 Nov 22
Billy Blaydes GBR-Mirko Lagasio ITA7-616-3   14 Nov 22
Yeongseok Jeong KOR-Iacopo Sada ITA6-16-1   14 Nov 22
Saveliy Ivanov RUS-Yannick Lenaerts BEL6-36-1   14 Nov 22
Valentin Vanta ROU-Stefan Cooper GBR6-47-5   14 Nov 22
Michal Novansky SVK-Anthony Wright GBR6-26-2   14 Nov 22
Samuel Sanchez MEX-Yudai Umeoka JPN6-16-2   14 Nov 22
q-First
Moritz Schroeter GER-Shane Biddaiah IND6-26-3   13 Nov 22
Nico Jaeger SUI-Krystof Kamenik CZE6-26-1   13 Nov 22
Nikita Ianin RUS-Jun Ha Hyun KOR7-53-610-6  13 Nov 22
Freddy Blaydes GBR-J. (2003) CZE6-16-0   13 Nov 22
Stefan Cooper GBR-Aleksander Chayka RUS6-36-4   13 Nov 22
Hady El Kordy EGY-Alan Bojarski POL7-56-4   13 Nov 22
Omar El Shehawy EGY-Jasper Lai USA5-76-210-6  13 Nov 22