M15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Oct 17, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ilia Simakin RUS-Lukas Pokorny SVK7-622-66-3  23 Oct 22
1/2
Lukas Pokorny SVK-Andrew Rogers USA6-46-0   22 Oct 22
Ilia Simakin RUS-Finn Reynolds NZL6-16-4   22 Oct 22
1/4
Andrew Rogers USA-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-46-2   21 Oct 22
Lukas Pokorny SVK-George Tsivadze GEO6-16-2   21 Oct 22
Ilia Simakin RUS-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA6-36-4   21 Oct 22
Finn Reynolds NZL-Petr Bar Biryukov RUS7-653-1ret.  21 Oct 22
Second
Petr Bar Biryukov RUS-Zheng Baoluo CHN6-25-76-3  20 Oct 22
Finn Reynolds NZL-Adam Moundir SUI6-36-1   20 Oct 22
George Tsivadze GEO-Massimo Giunta ITA6-26-4   20 Oct 22
Lukas Pokorny SVK-Alex Kuperstein USA2-1ret.   20 Oct 22
Ilia Simakin RUS-Attila Boros HUN6-36-2   20 Oct 22
W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA-Nico Hornitschek GER6-26-4   20 Oct 22
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Matteo Fondriest ITA6-16-3   20 Oct 22
Andrew Rogers USA-O. Bielinskyi UKR2-66-36-3  20 Oct 22
First
O. Bielinskyi UKR-Hady El Kordy EGY6-47-5   19 Oct 22
Nico Hornitschek GER-Rishab Agarwal IND6-46-3   19 Oct 22
Attila Boros HUN-C. Schalkwyk NAM6-16-4   19 Oct 22
George Tsivadze GEO-Amr Asrawy EGY6-46-4   19 Oct 22
Adam Moundir SUI-M. Sobhy EGY6-46-2   19 Oct 22
W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA-Nikita Ianin RUS6-46-4   19 Oct 22
Ilia Simakin RUS-Koray Kirci TUR6-16-3   19 Oct 22
Finn Reynolds NZL-Jack Loutit NZL6-24-66-4  19 Oct 22
Zheng Baoluo CHN-Roland Stuurman NED7-646-1   19 Oct 22
Matteo Fondriest ITA-Alexander Chepik RUS4-66-47-65  19 Oct 22
Alex Kuperstein USA-Jesse De Jager NED7-56-3   19 Oct 22
Andrew Rogers USA-Michal Novansky SVK6-726-17-64  19 Oct 22
Massimo Giunta ITA-Marco De Rossi SMR7-606-2   19 Oct 22
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Lorenzo Rottoli ITA6-13-67-5  19 Oct 22
Lukas Pokorny SVK-Jacob Bradshaw AUS7-666-3   19 Oct 22
Petr Bar Biryukov RUS-Bor Artnak SLO3-66-36-4  19 Oct 22
Qualifying
Matteo Fondriest ITA-Daniele Pasini ITA6-46-7510-8  18 Oct 22
Andrew Rogers USA-Nicolo Pozzani ITA6-46-2   18 Oct 22
Hady El Kordy EGY-Alexander Chepik RUS6-33-2ret.  18 Oct 22
Massimo Giunta ITA-Finn Reynolds NZL7-651-612-10  18 Oct 22
Jesse De Jager NED-A. Alhogbani KSA6-26-1   18 Oct 22
George Tsivadze GEO-Tristan Nitschke GER6-26-3   18 Oct 22
Lukas Pokorny SVK-Egor Khotchenkov RUS6-26-2   18 Oct 22
Alex Kuperstein USA-R. Campagnola ITA6-06-0   18 Oct 22
q-Second
Hady El Kordy EGY-E. Tessari BRA6-26-3   17 Oct 22
R. Campagnola ITA-Kuang Chen Lin TPE5-76-010-3  17 Oct 22
Alex Kuperstein USA-Christopher Heck CAN6-36-0   17 Oct 22
George Tsivadze GEO-N. Davlianidze GEO6-27-64   17 Oct 22
Tristan Nitschke GER-Jimmy Yang GER6-26-3   17 Oct 22
Egor Khotchenkov RUS-Sandro Cottino FRA6-16-7310-3  17 Oct 22
Lukas Pokorny SVK-Alexandr Kolijev CZE6-26-4   17 Oct 22
Nicolo Pozzani ITA-Beren Tan TUR6-06-4   17 Oct 22
Andrew Rogers USA-Lorenzo Vaccaro ITA6-16-0   17 Oct 22
Finn Reynolds NZL-Samer Al Tori ISR6-41-0ret.  17 Oct 22
Massimo Giunta ITA-Jakub Prachar CZE6-36-4   17 Oct 22
Matteo Fondriest ITA-Edoardo Zanada ITA7-642-0ret.  17 Oct 22
Alexander Chepik RUS-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-36-1   17 Oct 22
A. Alhogbani KSA-Thom Griffioen NED6-26-0   17 Oct 22
Jesse De Jager NED-Saveliy Ivanov RUS6-26-2   17 Oct 22
Daniele Pasini ITA-Gabriele Camilli ITA6-16-4   17 Oct 22
q-First
Finn Reynolds NZL-Stefan Cooper GBR6-46-3   16 Oct 22
Hady El Kordy EGY-Martijn Kerssens NED6-46-2   16 Oct 22
Egor Khotchenkov RUS-K. Ravikumar IND6-16-0   16 Oct 22
Edoardo Zanada ITA-Bretislav Lukas CZE6-06-1   16 Oct 22
Andrew Rogers USA-Chang-Lin Tsai TPE7-56-1   16 Oct 22
Pietro Mugelli ITA-Omar El-Moslemany EGY6-26-2   16 Oct 22
N. Davlianidze GEO-Patrick Toman USA6-36-0   16 Oct 22
Tristan Nitschke GER-Jasper Lai USA6-36-2   16 Oct 22
Christopher Heck CAN-Rishabdev Raman IND4-66-310-7  16 Oct 22
Alexandr Kolijev CZE-A. Aitkulov KAZ2-67-6810-4  16 Oct 22
George Tsivadze GEO-Shahar Gabay ISR6-16-2   16 Oct 22
Sandro Cottino FRA-I. Reis BRA2-1ret.   16 Oct 22
Jesse De Jager NED-Dogeon Park KOR6-36-2   16 Oct 22
Kuang Chen Lin TPE-P. Albrecht GER7-641-610-8  16 Oct 22
Beren Tan TUR-Ariel Bouskila USA6-26-2   16 Oct 22
Thom Griffioen NED-Santiago Galan COL7-633-610-8  16 Oct 22
Samer Al Tori ISR-Davide Galvanin ITA6-46-2   16 Oct 22
Jakub Prachar CZE-Eirik Groener NOR7-656-3   16 Oct 22
Matteo Fondriest ITA-Daniele Augenti ITA6-46-4   16 Oct 22
Alexander Chepik RUS-Cristian Campese ITA6-12-0ret.  16 Oct 22
R. Campagnola ITA-Filippo Mondini ITA6-36-4   16 Oct 22
A. Alhogbani KSA-Bruno Fernandez BRA6-44-610-6  16 Oct 22
Saveliy Ivanov RUS-A. Martellato ITA6-36-3   16 Oct 22
Massimo Giunta ITA-Brett Winters USA6-06-3   16 Oct 22
Daniele Pasini ITA-Semen Voronin RUS7-637-65   16 Oct 22
Gabriele Camilli ITA-Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE6-46-0   16 Oct 22
Lorenzo Vaccaro ITA-Danilo Ilic SRB6-36-1   16 Oct 22