Tiburon Challenger
Tournament details

Tiburon Challenger

 
Date:Oct 03, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$53 000
Website:https://www.tiburonchallenger.com/
Latitude:37.52
Longitude:-122.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Zachary Svajda USA-Ben Shelton USA2-66-26-4  09 Oct 22
1/2
Ben Shelton USA-Denis Kudla USA3-66-43-0ret. 08 Oct 22
Zachary Svajda USA-Alexis Galarneau CAN6-46-4   08 Oct 22
1/4
Denis Kudla USA-Enzo Couacaud FRA7-57-68   07 Oct 22
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Paul Jubb GBR6-36-736-4  07 Oct 22
Zachary Svajda USA-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-37-63   07 Oct 22
Ben Shelton USA-Mitchell Krueger USA6-36-4   07 Oct 22
Second
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Stefan Kozlov USA6-17-5   06 Oct 22
Denis Kudla USA-Leandro Riedi SUI6-26-3   06 Oct 22
Paul Jubb GBR-Alex Michelsen USA6-26-3   06 Oct 22
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Luke Saville AUS4-66-06-3  06 Oct 22
Mitchell Krueger USA-Nick Chappell USA6-36-767-5  05 Oct 22
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Valentin Vacherot FRA6-26-4   05 Oct 22
Zachary Svajda USA-Michael Mmoh USA6-35-77-64  05 Oct 22
Ben Shelton USA-Sam Riffice USA6-36-2   05 Oct 22
First
Zachary Svajda USA-August Holmgren DEN4-66-37-65  04 Oct 22
Luke Saville AUS-Christian Langmo USA6-36-4   04 Oct 22
Leandro Riedi SUI-Patrick Kypson USA2-66-46-1  04 Oct 22
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Charles Broom GBR6-36-3   04 Oct 22
Sam Riffice USA-Evan King USA6-767-56-1  04 Oct 22
Nick Chappell USA-Nicolas Mejia COL7-643-66-1  04 Oct 22
Michael Mmoh USA-Benjamin Lock ZIM6-16-3   04 Oct 22
Stefan Kozlov USA-Giovanni Oradini ITA6-16-4   04 Oct 22
Alexis Galarneau CAN-S. Fanselow GER7-54-66-3  04 Oct 22
Alex Michelsen USA-Juncheng Shang CHN7-54-67-65  04 Oct 22
Paul Jubb GBR-Govind Nanda USA7-54-66-3  04 Oct 22
Denis Kudla USA-Brandon Holt USA6-42-1ret.  04 Oct 22
Mitchell Krueger USA-M. Pervolarakis GRE6-37-62   03 Oct 22
Ernesto Escobedo USA-J. Ziverts SWE6-26-4   03 Oct 22
Valentin Vacherot FRA-Evan Zhu USA4-66-46-4  03 Oct 22
Ben Shelton USA-Roberto Quiroz ECU3-66-27-64  03 Oct 22
Qualifying
Nick Chappell USA-Alfredo Perez USA6-37-5   03 Oct 22
Luke Saville AUS-Donald Young USA6-36-4   03 Oct 22
Alex Michelsen USA-Simon Carr IRL6-24-66-1  03 Oct 22
August Holmgren DEN-Darian King BAR6-36-0   03 Oct 22
Christian Langmo USA-Aidan Mayo USA6-756-36-2  03 Oct 22
Evan King USA-Daniil Glinka EST7-676-3   03 Oct 22
q-First
August Holmgren DEN-Connor Farren USA6-46-3   02 Oct 22
Luke Saville AUS-Martin Damm USA7-653-66-2  02 Oct 22
Christian Langmo USA-Keenan Mayo USA2-66-17-5  02 Oct 22
Simon Carr IRL-Nathan Ponwith USA2-67-656-4  02 Oct 22
Nick Chappell USA-Colin Markes USA6-16-3   02 Oct 22
Donald Young USA-Omni Kumar USA6-37-65   02 Oct 22
Evan King USA-Malek Jaziri TUN6-26-1   02 Oct 22
Alex Michelsen USA-Gage Brymer USA6-27-5   02 Oct 22
Aidan Mayo USA-C. G.-Herrera ESP7-655-76-3  02 Oct 22
Darian King BAR-Tennys Sandgren USA7-56-2   02 Oct 22
Daniil Glinka EST-Ezekiel Clark USA6-46-3   02 Oct 22
Alfredo Perez USA-Maxime Mora FRA7-57-5   02 Oct 22