M15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Dominik Boehler GER7-65ret.   25 Sep 22
1/2
Dominik Boehler GER-Simone Roncalli ITA6-26-1   24 Sep 22
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Lorenzo Rottoli ITA0-66-36-1  24 Sep 22
1/4
Daniele Capecchi ITA-A. Zgirovsky BLR6-37-5   23 Sep 22
Dominik Boehler GER-Kris Van Wyk RSA6-46-2   23 Sep 22
Simone Roncalli ITA-Alec Beckley RSA6-26-3   23 Sep 22
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Marcello Serafini ITA7-53-66-3  23 Sep 22
Second
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Junhyun Lee KOR6-06-1   22 Sep 22
A. Zgirovsky BLR-Mark Whitehouse GBR4-66-36-4  22 Sep 22
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Tae-Woo Lee KOR6-12-66-4  22 Sep 22
Dominik Boehler GER-I. (USA) USA6-26-1   22 Sep 22
Simone Roncalli ITA-Gabriele Bosio ITA6-16-4   22 Sep 22
Alec Beckley RSA-Oscar Cutting GBR6-26-4   22 Sep 22
Marcello Serafini ITA-A. Shanmugam IND6-26-4   22 Sep 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-S D Prajwal Dev IND7-56-3   22 Sep 22
First
Marcello Serafini ITA-Daniil Ostapenkov BLR6-26-3   21 Sep 22
A. Shanmugam IND-Adam Jones GBR6-26-3   21 Sep 22
S D Prajwal Dev IND-Leonardo Rossi ITA6-46-0   21 Sep 22
A. Zgirovsky BLR-C. H.-Secord USA6-36-3   21 Sep 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Neil Oberleitner AUT7-656-1   21 Sep 22
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Daniel Little GBR4-66-16-2  21 Sep 22
Mark Whitehouse GBR-Borys Zgola POL6-11-0ret.  21 Sep 22
Junhyun Lee KOR-Zelimir Rudan USA7-56-4   21 Sep 22
Oscar Cutting GBR-Saba Purtseladze GEO6-43-66-3  21 Sep 22
I. (USA) USA-Karim Ibrahim EGY6-06-1   21 Sep 22
Simone Roncalli ITA-Filippo Speziali ITA6-37-65   21 Sep 22
Alec Beckley RSA-Erik Arutiunian BLR6-786-06-2  21 Sep 22
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Sahar Simon ISR6-46-756-1  21 Sep 22
Gabriele Bosio ITA-Zura Tkemaladze GEO6-26-4   21 Sep 22
Dominik Boehler GER-A. Liaonenka BLR4-66-36-2  21 Sep 22
Kris Van Wyk RSA-Cing-Yang Meng TPE6-16-2   21 Sep 22
Qualifying
Cing-Yang Meng TPE-P. (2003) CYP7-646-3   20 Sep 22
Junhyun Lee KOR-Stefan Simeunovic CAN6-27-5   20 Sep 22
Adam Jones GBR-Luca Parenti ITA6-36-1   20 Sep 22
Daniil Ostapenkov BLR-Jacob Bradshaw AUS6-746-410-6  20 Sep 22
Gabriele Bosio ITA-Roland Stuurman NED7-626-3   20 Sep 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Bader Alabdullah KUW6-26-1   20 Sep 22
Jesse De Jager NED-Leonardo Rossi ITA6-47-68   20 Sep 22
Oscar Cutting GBR-C. Fossati ITA6-46-7211-9  20 Sep 22
q-Second
Leonardo Rossi ITA-Woobin Shin KOR2-67-6210-3  19 Sep 22
Stefan Simeunovic CAN-Cristian Campese ITA6-26-1   19 Sep 22
Oscar Cutting GBR-Kuang Chen Lin TPE6-16-1   19 Sep 22
C. Fossati ITA-Luca Fantini ITA6-24-1ret.  19 Sep 22
Roland Stuurman NED-Jakub Katuch SVK6-36-0   19 Sep 22
Gabriele Bosio ITA-Maciej Matuszczyk POL6-16-3   19 Sep 22
Junhyun Lee KOR-Egor Novikov RUS6-32-610-4  19 Sep 22
Jesse De Jager NED-Daniil Savelev RUS6-46-4   19 Sep 22
Adam Jones GBR-Leonardo Taddia ITA6-36-4   19 Sep 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Gabriele Moghini SUI6-26-3   19 Sep 22
Bader Alabdullah KUW-Denis Robin Wolf GER6-06-2   19 Sep 22
P. (2003) CYP-Ali Alshati KUW6-36-0   19 Sep 22
Cing-Yang Meng TPE-Jakub Kroslak SVK6-14-611-9  19 Sep 22
Daniil Ostapenkov BLR-Essa Qabazard KUW6-36-0   19 Sep 22
Jacob Bradshaw AUS-Lorenzo Vatteroni ITA6-16-2   19 Sep 22
Luca Parenti ITA-Yunseok Jang KOR2-66-313-11  19 Sep 22
q-First
Daniil Savelev RUS-Anurag Agarwal IND6-16-2   18 Sep 22
Jesse De Jager NED-Simone Vaccari ITA6-36-2   18 Sep 22
Woobin Shin KOR-Ritabrata Sarkar IND6-26-1   18 Sep 22
Cristian Campese ITA-Zheng Baoluo CHN6-36-3   18 Sep 22
Junhyun Lee KOR-Stefan Cooper GBR7-676-3   18 Sep 22
Oscar Cutting GBR-Marco Berti ITA6-47-5   18 Sep 22
Jakub Katuch SVK-Yassin Adel EGY6-06-0   18 Sep 22
C. Fossati ITA-S. Lanka IND6-16-2   18 Sep 22
Leonardo Taddia ITA-Chang-Lin Tsai TPE7-616-1   18 Sep 22
Jacob Bradshaw AUS-Davide Guerra ITA7-56-0   18 Sep 22
Essa Qabazard KUW-Dogeon Park KOR6-26-3   18 Sep 22
Cing-Yang Meng TPE-V. Gandham IND6-27-5   18 Sep 22
P. (2003) CYP-Yannick Gabriel GER6-26-0   18 Sep 22
Ali Alshati KUW-K. Kasemi GER6-46-2   18 Sep 22
Tae-Woo Lee KOR-Leo Vithoontien JPN4-66-410-6  18 Sep 22
Denis Robin Wolf GER-A. Chelimela IND6-06-0   18 Sep 22
Maciej Matuszczyk POL-Michael Kokkinis AUS6-36-3   18 Sep 22
Luca Parenti ITA-Daniil Gusev RUS6-36-4   18 Sep 22