Sibiu Challenger
Tournament details

Sibiu Challenger

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.sibiuopen.com/
Latitude:45.48
Longitude:24.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nerman Fatic BIH-Damir Dzumhur BIH6-36-4   25 Sep 22
1/2
Damir Dzumhur BIH-N. Ionel ROU0-67-666-3  24 Sep 22
Nerman Fatic BIH-Federico Coria ARG4-66-46-3  24 Sep 22
1/4
Federico Coria ARG-Mate Valkusz HUN3-0ret.   23 Sep 22
Nerman Fatic BIH-Ivan Gakhov RUS6-46-0   23 Sep 22
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Lukas Klein SVK7-696-1   23 Sep 22
N. Ionel ROU-Filip Misolic AUT6-26-3   23 Sep 22
Second
Mate Valkusz HUN-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-16-2   22 Sep 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Giovanni Fonio ITA6-46-2   22 Sep 22
Lukas Klein SVK-Zdenek Kolar CZE7-56-3   22 Sep 22
N. Ionel ROU-F. Jianu ROU3-66-42-0ret. 22 Sep 22
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Johan Nikles SUI6-46-3   22 Sep 22
Filip Misolic AUT-Rudolf Molleker GER6-33-66-3  22 Sep 22
Nerman Fatic BIH-Louis Wessels GER6-37-64   21 Sep 22
Federico Coria ARG-Steven Diez CAN7-646-4   21 Sep 22
First
Ivan Gakhov RUS-T. Tirante ARG6-757-56-1  20 Sep 22
Filip Misolic AUT-Jan Choinski GER6-33-66-2  20 Sep 22
Rudolf Molleker GER-Billy Harris GBR6-46-2   20 Sep 22
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Dragos Dima ROU6-26-3   20 Sep 22
Lukas Klein SVK-V. Cornea ROU6-27-5   20 Sep 22
Federico Coria ARG-R. Ramanathan IND6-26-1   20 Sep 22
Steven Diez CAN-Mirza Basic BIH6-16-3   20 Sep 22
Nerman Fatic BIH-Riccardo Bonadio ITA6-36-3   20 Sep 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-Marius Copil ROU7-637-64   20 Sep 22
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Filip Horansky SVK6-36-2   20 Sep 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Kai Wehnelt GER6-47-5   20 Sep 22
N. Ionel ROU-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-36-1   20 Sep 22
F. Jianu ROU-G. Kravchenko UKR2-66-17-63  20 Sep 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-D. Madaras ROU6-16-4   20 Sep 22
Louis Wessels GER-Mattia Bellucci ITA4-66-36-4  19 Sep 22
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Luca Van Assche FRA7-51-66-2  19 Sep 22
Qualifying
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Stefan Palosi ROU6-36-2   19 Sep 22
G. Kravchenko UKR-Sebastian Gima ROU6-46-4   19 Sep 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Eric Vanshelboim UKR6-36-1   19 Sep 22
Kai Wehnelt GER-Bogdan Bobrov RUS6-26-3   19 Sep 22
Steven Diez CAN-Maks Kasnikowski POL5-77-56-3  19 Sep 22
Rudolf Molleker GER-Alexander Erler AUT6-16-1   19 Sep 22
q-First
Alexander Erler AUT-Marko Topo SRB7-56-3   18 Sep 22
Sebastian Gima ROU-Remy Bertola SUI6-26-1   18 Sep 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-R. Macovei ROU6-16-2   18 Sep 22
Stefan Palosi ROU-E. Valle ITA4-66-36-2  18 Sep 22
Eric Vanshelboim UKR-M. Marinescu ROU6-07-63   18 Sep 22
Maks Kasnikowski POL-Marc Popescu ROU6-06-0   18 Sep 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU6-26-3   18 Sep 22
G. Kravchenko UKR-V. Dumitru ROU6-06-1   18 Sep 22
Bogdan Bobrov RUS-B. Apostol ROU5-2ret.   18 Sep 22
Rudolf Molleker GER-Lucas Krainer AUT0-66-36-0  18 Sep 22
Kai Wehnelt GER-Julian Lenz GER7-653-66-4  18 Sep 22
Steven Diez CAN-Davide Galoppini ITA6-26-0   18 Sep 22