Columbus 2 Challenger
Tournament details

Columbus 2 Challenger

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$45 000
Website:https://www.columbuschallenger.com/
Latitude:39.58
Longitude:-83
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jordan Thompson AUS-Emilio Gomez ECU7-666-2   25 Sep 22
1/2
Emilio Gomez ECU-Rinky Hijikata AUS3-66-36-0  24 Sep 22
Jordan Thompson AUS-Cannon Kingsley USA7-666-3   24 Sep 22
1/4
Emilio Gomez ECU-Nick Chappell USA6-36-1   23 Sep 22
Rinky Hijikata AUS-D. Stricker SUI4-67-676-3  23 Sep 22
Jordan Thompson AUS-Gabriel Diallo CAN6-26-1   23 Sep 22
Cannon Kingsley USA-Aleksandar Vukic AUS6-36-2   23 Sep 22
Second
Jordan Thompson AUS-Mukund Sasikumar IND6-36-3   22 Sep 22
Nick Chappell USA-Enzo Couacaud FRA6-46-716-4  22 Sep 22
Emilio Gomez ECU-Tennys Sandgren USA3-66-36-2  22 Sep 22
Gabriel Diallo CAN-Aidan Mchugh GBR7-56-767-5  22 Sep 22
D. Stricker SUI-Benjamin Lock ZIM6-36-2   21 Sep 22
Aleksandar Vukic AUS-Naoki Nakagawa JPN7-53-67-62  21 Sep 22
Cannon Kingsley USA-Paul Jubb GBR7-646-4   21 Sep 22
Rinky Hijikata AUS-Justin Boulais CAN6-46-4   21 Sep 22
First
Aidan Mchugh GBR-Dominik Koepfer GER3-67-647-67  21 Sep 22
Mukund Sasikumar IND-Nicolas Mejia COL6-46-4   21 Sep 22
Emilio Gomez ECU-Robert Cash USA6-36-2   21 Sep 22
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-37-5   21 Sep 22
Naoki Nakagawa JPN-Ezekiel Clark USA7-56-2   20 Sep 22
Paul Jubb GBR-Ryan Harrison USA7-666-4   20 Sep 22
Nick Chappell USA-Alexis Galarneau CAN1-66-16-3  20 Sep 22
Gabriel Diallo CAN-S. Kirchheimer USA6-46-3   20 Sep 22
Cannon Kingsley USA-J. Trotter JPN6-46-4   20 Sep 22
Rinky Hijikata AUS-Nathan Ponwith USA6-16-4   20 Sep 22
D. Stricker SUI-Patrick Kypson USA6-26-4   20 Sep 22
Justin Boulais CAN-James Tracy USA7-57-64   20 Sep 22
Jordan Thompson AUS-Charles Broom GBR7-656-2   20 Sep 22
Tennys Sandgren USA-Omni Kumar USA7-56-2   20 Sep 22
Benjamin Lock ZIM-Evan Zhu USA3-66-17-67  19 Sep 22
Aleksandar Vukic AUS-Daniel Cox GBR6-46-2   19 Sep 22
Qualifying
Patrick Kypson USA-Donald Young USA4-66-06-4  19 Sep 22
J. Trotter JPN-S. Kirchheimer USA6-26-0   19 Sep 22
Nathan Ponwith USA-Jack Anthrop USA3-66-46-4  19 Sep 22
Robert Cash USA-Daniil Glinka EST3-67-676-4  19 Sep 22
Naoki Nakagawa JPN-Roy Smith USA3-66-36-4  19 Sep 22
q-First
Jack Anthrop USA-Alexander Bernard USA6-37-5   18 Sep 22
J. Trotter JPN-C. Frantzen GER6-06-2   18 Sep 22
Patrick Kypson USA-Karl Kiur Saar EST6-36-3   18 Sep 22
Robert Cash USA-John Mcnally USA6-46-4   18 Sep 22
Roy Smith USA-Reece Yakubov USA6-16-1   18 Sep 22
Daniil Glinka EST-Preston Stearns USA7-56-3   18 Sep 22
Donald Young USA-Preston Brown USA6-45-77-5  18 Sep 22