Braga Challenger
Tournament details

Braga Challenger

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.bragaopen.pt/
Latitude:41.33
Longitude:-8.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. Alboran ESP-M. Almeida BRA6-26-4   25 Sep 22
1/2
M. Almeida BRA-Jelle Sels NED6-26-2   24 Sep 22
N. Alboran ESP-Timofey Skatov KAZ3-67-56-2  24 Sep 22
1/4
N. Alboran ESP-J. Cosano ESP7-667-5   23 Sep 22
Timofey Skatov KAZ-Carlos Taberner ESP7-626-0   23 Sep 22
M. Almeida BRA-Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP6-36-3   23 Sep 22
Jelle Sels NED-A. Shevchenko RUS7-617-69   23 Sep 22
Second
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP-Joao Domingues POR7-626-0   22 Sep 22
M. Almeida BRA-Nuno Borges POR6-26-4   22 Sep 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Nino Serdarusic CRO7-56-4   22 Sep 22
Timofey Skatov KAZ-Manuel Guinard FRA6-16-0   21 Sep 22
Carlos Taberner ESP-N. S.-Izquierdo ESP6-26-4   21 Sep 22
J. Cosano ESP-Benoit Paire FRA7-54-0ret.  21 Sep 22
N. Alboran ESP-Alexandre Muller FRA4-66-36-4  21 Sep 22
Jelle Sels NED-Goncalo Oliveira PORw/o    20 Sep 22
First
Jelle Sels NED-Franco Agamenone ITA6-37-67   20 Sep 22
J. Cosano ESP-Duje Ajdukovic CRO6-37-5   20 Sep 22
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP-Pedro Araujo POR3-66-16-2  20 Sep 22
M. Almeida BRA-Jeremy Jahn GER6-46-4   20 Sep 22
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Ugo Blanchet FRA6-17-63   20 Sep 22
N. Alboran ESP-Marco Trungelliti ARG7-616-2   20 Sep 22
Timofey Skatov KAZ-Nick Hardt DOM6-46-0   20 Sep 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Michael Geerts BEL6-23-0ret.  20 Sep 22
Carlos Taberner ESP-Gastao Elias POR6-34-66-4  20 Sep 22
Nino Serdarusic CRO-I. Morillo ESP7-56-3   20 Sep 22
Benoit Paire FRA-Duarte Vale POR3-66-36-2  20 Sep 22
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-F. Silva POR6-27-5   20 Sep 22
Nuno Borges POR-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-36-4   20 Sep 22
Alexandre Muller FRA-Daniel Michalski POL7-646-2   19 Sep 22
Joao Domingues POR-Vit Kopriva CZE5-76-46-2  19 Sep 22
Manuel Guinard FRA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-26-4   19 Sep 22
Qualifying
I. Morillo ESP-S. Ruggeri ITA6-46-1   19 Sep 22
Jeremy Jahn GER-Duje Ajdukovic CRO6-36-0   19 Sep 22
N. Alboran ESP-Tristan Lamasine FRA6-26-3   19 Sep 22
J. Cosano ESP-S. Prechtel GER6-06-2   19 Sep 22
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP-Raphael Collignon BEL6-43-67-5  19 Sep 22
Ugo Blanchet FRA-Mathias Bourgue FRA6-26-736-2  19 Sep 22
q-First
I. Morillo ESP-O. Batalla ESP1-66-36-4  18 Sep 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Daniel Rodrigues POR6-23-66-1  18 Sep 22
J. Cosano ESP-Goncalo Falcao POR6-16-4   18 Sep 22
Duje Ajdukovic CRO-Simon Beaupain BEL6-46-2   18 Sep 22
Jeremy Jahn GER-Akira Santillan AUS6-37-63   18 Sep 22
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP-Jaime Faria POR6-46-1   18 Sep 22
Ugo Blanchet FRA-Brandon Walkin AUSw/o    18 Sep 22
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Peter Goldsteiner AUT6-36-0   18 Sep 22
Raphael Collignon BEL-Inigo Cervantes ESP6-16-1   18 Sep 22
N. Alboran ESP-Fabio Coelho POR6-16-2   18 Sep 22
Tristan Lamasine FRA-6-46-2   18 Sep 22
S. Prechtel GER-Henrique Rocha POR6-27-64   18 Sep 22