Genova Challenger
Tournament details

Genova Challenger

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€134 000
Website:https://www.challengergenova.com/
Latitude:44.25
Longitude:8.57
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Monteiro BRA-Andrea Pellegrino ITA6-17-62   25 Sep 22
1/2
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-47-60   25 Sep 22
T. Monteiro BRA-Adrian Andreev BUL6-26-4   25 Sep 22
1/4
T. Monteiro BRA-Sebastian Ofner AUT6-746-47-64  23 Sep 22
Adrian Andreev BUL-Raul Brancaccio ITA6-26-4   23 Sep 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-A. R.-Vinolas ESP2-67-657-62  23 Sep 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Marco Cecchinato ITA6-26-2   23 Sep 22
Second
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Matteo Arnaldi ITA6-47-5   22 Sep 22
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Andrea Vavassori ITA3-66-36-3  22 Sep 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Pablo Andujar ESP6-46-2   22 Sep 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Gabriele Piraino ITA6-36-2   22 Sep 22
Sebastian Ofner AUT-Matteo Gigante ITA2-66-16-3  21 Sep 22
Raul Brancaccio ITA-Francesco Passaro ITA6-23-66-1  21 Sep 22
Adrian Andreev BUL-Corentin Moutet FRA3-67-666-4  21 Sep 22
T. Monteiro BRA-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL7-646-3   21 Sep 22
First
T. Monteiro BRA-Stefano Travaglia ITA4-66-26-4  20 Sep 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Gianluca Mager ITA6-47-64   20 Sep 22
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Martin Krumich CZE2-67-636-0  20 Sep 22
Gabriele Piraino ITA-Matteo Martineau FRA3-66-36-4  20 Sep 22
Raul Brancaccio ITA-O. Gutierrez BRA6-16-2   20 Sep 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Alexey Vatutin RUS6-11-66-1  20 Sep 22
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Andrey Chepelev RUS6-32-66-4  20 Sep 22
Corentin Moutet FRA-Gianmarco Ferrari ITA6-26-766-3  20 Sep 22
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Lukas Neumayer AUT6-46-3   20 Sep 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Sandro Kopp AUT7-56-2   20 Sep 22
Adrian Andreev BUL-Salvatore Caruso ITA7-631-66-4  20 Sep 22
Pablo Andujar ESP-A. Giannessi ITA6-44-66-2  20 Sep 22
Andrea Vavassori ITA-M. Marterer GER3-66-47-62  20 Sep 22
Francesco Passaro ITA-F. Arnaboldi ITA7-56-4   19 Sep 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Giulio Zeppieri ITA2-66-16-3  19 Sep 22
Sebastian Ofner AUT-Federico Delbonis ARG3-66-36-4  19 Sep 22
Qualifying
Sandro Kopp AUT-Oleg Prihodko UKR6-46-4   19 Sep 22
Martin Krumich CZE-Luigi Sorrentino ITA6-17-69   19 Sep 22
Matteo Martineau FRA-O. Gutierrez BRA6-43-66-2  19 Sep 22
Gabriele Piraino ITA-Alexander Weis ITA1-66-46-2  19 Sep 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-S. Napolitano ITA6-21-67-64  19 Sep 22
Andrey Chepelev RUS-T. Compagnucci ITA6-43-66-4  19 Sep 22
q-First
Martin Krumich CZE-G. Cadenasso ITA6-26-3   18 Sep 22
Luigi Sorrentino ITA-Vladyslav Manafov UKR6-46-4   18 Sep 22
S. Napolitano ITA-Aleksandr Braynin UKR6-16-4   18 Sep 22
Gabriele Piraino ITA-Filippo Verdese ITA6-16-3   18 Sep 22
Sandro Kopp AUT-Andrea Basso ITA6-17-61   18 Sep 22
Matteo Martineau FRA-Pol Toledo Bague ESP6-17-5   18 Sep 22
Oleg Prihodko UKR-Ivan Liutarevich BLR6-46-3   18 Sep 22
Alexander Weis ITA-Leopold Zima GER6-36-3   18 Sep 22
Andrey Chepelev RUS-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-36-4   18 Sep 22
T. Compagnucci ITA-Simone Agostini ITA6-46-3   18 Sep 22
O. Gutierrez BRA-Lorenzo Claverie VEN6-46-767-64  18 Sep 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Lorenzo Bocchi ITA6-36-3   18 Sep 22