Tel Aviv Watergen Open | Tel Aviv
Tournament details

Tel Aviv Watergen Open - Tel Aviv

 
Date:Sep 26, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Israel Israel
Prize money:$1 019 000
Website:
Latitude:32.04
Longitude:34.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Novak Djokovic SRB-Marin Cilic CRO6-36-4   02 Oct 22
1/2
Marin Cilic CRO-C. Lestienne FRA7-56-3   01 Oct 22
Novak Djokovic SRB-Roman Safiullin RUS6-17-63   01 Oct 22
1/4
Roman Safiullin RUS-A. Rinderknech FRA6-46-1   30 Sep 22
Novak Djokovic SRB-Vasek Pospisil CAN7-656-3   30 Sep 22
Marin Cilic CRO-Liam Broady GBRw/o    30 Sep 22
C. Lestienne FRA-Maxime Cressy USA6-746-37-63  30 Sep 22
Second
C. Lestienne FRA-Emil Ruusuvuori FIN6-46-2   29 Sep 22
Liam Broady GBR-B. Zandschulp NED6-44-66-3  29 Sep 22
A. Rinderknech FRA-D. Schwartzman ARG6-32-67-67  29 Sep 22
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Edan Leshem ISR6-36-2   29 Sep 22
Novak Djokovic SRB-Pablo Andujar ESP6-06-3   29 Sep 22
Roman Safiullin RUS-T. Etcheverry ARG6-16-4   28 Sep 22
Maxime Cressy USA-Sebastian Korda USA6-46-4   28 Sep 22
Marin Cilic CRO-Dominic Thiem AUT6-766-26-4  28 Sep 22
First
C. Lestienne FRA-Adrian Mannarino FRA7-626-4   28 Sep 22
Pablo Andujar ESP-T. Monteiro BRA7-636-1   28 Sep 22
B. Zandschulp NED-Joao Sousa POR6-26-3   27 Sep 22
Liam Broady GBR-Hamad Medjedovic SRB7-56-3   27 Sep 22
A. Rinderknech FRA-Marius Copil ROU6-756-46-3  27 Sep 22
T. Etcheverry ARG-Aslan Karatsev RUS6-26-706-4  27 Sep 22
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Jeff Wolf USA6-36-2   27 Sep 22
Sebastian Korda USA-Cem Ilkel TUR6-46-4   27 Sep 22
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Tallon Griekspoor NED4-67-637-5  27 Sep 22
Edan Leshem ISR-Yshai Oliel ISR6-36-2   27 Sep 22
Roman Safiullin RUS-Hugo Grenier FRA3-66-46-2  26 Sep 22
Dominic Thiem AUT-Laslo Djere SRB5-77-636-4  26 Sep 22
Qualifying
Cem Ilkel TUR-A. Shevchenko RUS2-66-46-1  26 Sep 22
Marius Copil ROU-Vasek Pospisil CAN7-56-4   26 Sep 22
Edan Leshem ISR-Luca Nardi ITA6-47-64   26 Sep 22
Liam Broady GBR-N. Varona ESP7-616-1   26 Sep 22
q-First
N. Varona ESP-Daniel Cukierman ISR6-22-66-3  25 Sep 22
Edan Leshem ISR-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-36-1   25 Sep 22
Cem Ilkel TUR-Zsombor Piros HUN4-67-647-65  25 Sep 22
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Illya Marchenko UKR7-656-2   25 Sep 22
Luca Nardi ITA-Andrey Chepelev RUS6-36-1   25 Sep 22
Liam Broady GBR-Roberto Marcora ITA6-36-2   25 Sep 22
Marius Copil ROU-N. Ionel ROU3-66-16-4  25 Sep 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Marek Gengel CZE6-46-4   25 Sep 22