Trieste Challenger
Tournament details

Trieste Challenger

 
Date:Jul 18, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€90 000
Website:
Latitude:45.4
Longitude:13.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Francesco Passaro ITA-Zhizhen Zhang CHN4-66-36-3  24 Jul 22
1/2
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Alexandre Muller FRA6-36-2   23 Jul 22
Francesco Passaro ITA-F. Maestrelli ITA6-16-2   23 Jul 22
1/4
F. Maestrelli ITA-Salvatore Caruso ITA6-36-3   22 Jul 22
Francesco Passaro ITA-Norbert Gombos SVK6-33-66-2  22 Jul 22
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-F. Alves BRA2-66-36-3  22 Jul 22
Alexandre Muller FRA-Franco Agamenone ITA6-06-746-2  22 Jul 22
Second
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Nerman Fatic BIH6-32-66-3  21 Jul 22
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Marco Cecchinato ITA6-36-2   21 Jul 22
F. Maestrelli ITA-S. Taverna ARG7-57-62   21 Jul 22
F. Alves BRA-G. Blancaneaux FRA6-766-27-63  21 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Andrea Collarini ARG6-36-2   20 Jul 22
Alexandre Muller FRA-Lukas Neumayer AUT7-56-0   20 Jul 22
Franco Agamenone ITA-Renzo Olivo ARG1-67-56-1  20 Jul 22
Francesco Passaro ITA-Mattia Bellucci ITA7-626-1   20 Jul 22
First
Lukas Neumayer AUT-Matteo Gigante ITA1-66-36-4  19 Jul 22
Nerman Fatic BIH-Gianluca Mager ITA6-36-0   19 Jul 22
Mattia Bellucci ITA-Andreas Seppi ITA6-26-0   19 Jul 22
F. Alves BRA-Dennis Novak AUT2-67-56-4  19 Jul 22
F. Maestrelli ITA-Andrey Chepelev RUS6-26-3   19 Jul 22
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-M. Almeida BRA6-36-2   19 Jul 22
Renzo Olivo ARG-S. Ruggeri ITA6-26-4   19 Jul 22
Andrea Collarini ARG-Luciano Darderi ITA4-66-16-3  19 Jul 22
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Giovanni Oradini ITA6-36-4   19 Jul 22
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Gilles Simon FRA6-37-64   19 Jul 22
S. Taverna ARG-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-47-62   19 Jul 22
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Andrej Martin SVK1-66-47-5  19 Jul 22
Francesco Passaro ITA-Nikola Milojevic SRB7-56-1   18 Jul 22
Franco Agamenone ITA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-42-3ret.  18 Jul 22
Alexandre Muller FRA-Andrea Pellegrino ITA5-76-36-2  18 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Federico Gaio ITA6-26-1   18 Jul 22
Qualifying
Andrey Chepelev RUS-P. Dias BRA7-656-4   18 Jul 22
Lukas Neumayer AUT-Giovanni Fonio ITA3-67-636-2  18 Jul 22
Giovanni Oradini ITA-Aldin Setkic BIH7-656-4   18 Jul 22
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Elliot Benchetrit FRA6-06-1   18 Jul 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Luca Van Assche FRA6-16-2   18 Jul 22
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Matteo Martineau FRA6-36-4   18 Jul 22
q-First
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Jonathan Eysseric FRA2-66-46-2  17 Jul 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Alessandro Pecci ITA6-756-27-65  17 Jul 22
Aldin Setkic BIH-Romain Arneodo MON7-657-64   17 Jul 22
Andrey Chepelev RUS-Fernando Romboli BRA6-26-4   17 Jul 22
P. Dias BRA-Jakub Paul SUI7-56-3   17 Jul 22
Giovanni Oradini ITA-Luca Castagnola ITA6-36-2   17 Jul 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Manuel Mazza ITA6-36-1   17 Jul 22
Lukas Neumayer AUT-Remy Bertola SUI3-66-16-2  17 Jul 22
Luca Van Assche FRA-Petros Tsitsipas GRE6-06-1   17 Jul 22
Matteo Martineau FRA-Matteo Marfia ITA6-26-1   17 Jul 22
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Pietro Pampanin ITA6-26-1   17 Jul 22
Elliot Benchetrit FRA-Fausto Tabacco ITA6-37-65   17 Jul 22