Salzburg Challenger
Tournament details

Salzburg Challenger

 
Date:Jul 04, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:€134 000
Website:https://salzburg-open.com/de/
Latitude:47.45
Longitude:13.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Monteiro BRA-Norbert Gombos SVK6-37-62   10 Jul 22
1/2
T. Monteiro BRA-Facundo Bagnis ARG3-67-56-3  09 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Corentin Moutet FRA3-67-56-3  09 Jul 22
1/4
T. Monteiro BRA-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-46-726-4  08 Jul 22
Facundo Bagnis ARG-M. Neuchrist AUT6-26-746-2  08 Jul 22
Corentin Moutet FRA-Lukas Neumayer AUT6-26-2   08 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Pol Martin Tiffon ESP6-36-1   08 Jul 22
Second
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Dominic Thiem AUT6-32-66-4  08 Jul 22
Corentin Moutet FRA-Mikael Ymer SWE7-626-3   07 Jul 22
Lukas Neumayer AUT-A. Rinderknech FRA7-56-3   07 Jul 22
M. Neuchrist AUT-R. Baena ESP6-756-37-612  07 Jul 22
Pol Martin Tiffon ESP-Jiri Lehecka CZE6-46-4   06 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Giulio Zeppieri ITA7-57-60   06 Jul 22
T. Monteiro BRA-A. Shevchenko RUS6-47-64   06 Jul 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Dennis Novak AUT6-46-4   06 Jul 22
First
Dominic Thiem AUT-Filip Misolic AUT6-47-5   05 Jul 22
Pol Martin Tiffon ESP-Lucas Miedler AUT6-43-66-0  05 Jul 22
R. Baena ESP-Hamad Medjedovic SRB6-46-1   05 Jul 22
Lukas Neumayer AUT-Gilles Simon FRA6-26-4   05 Jul 22
A. Rinderknech FRA-Vitaliy Sachko UKR6-16-3   05 Jul 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Dalibor Svrcina CZE7-56-1   05 Jul 22
Mikael Ymer SWE-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-46-1   05 Jul 22
M. Neuchrist AUT-Zdenek Kolar CZE7-656-3   05 Jul 22
Dennis Novak AUT-Ivan Gakhov RUS6-27-5   05 Jul 22
Corentin Moutet FRA-Elias Ymer SWE6-46-3   05 Jul 22
Facundo Bagnis ARG-F. Acosta ARG6-20-0ret.  05 Jul 22
Giulio Zeppieri ITA-Fernando Verdasco ESP6-11-67-65  04 Jul 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Manuel Guinard FRA6-26-3   04 Jul 22
T. Monteiro BRA-Jurij Rodionov AUT3-66-36-2  04 Jul 22
Norbert Gombos SVK-Luca Nardi ITA5-77-56-2  04 Jul 22
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Sebastian Ofner AUT6-34-66-4  04 Jul 22
Qualifying
F. Acosta ARG-G. Kravchenko UKR7-56-3   04 Jul 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Pol Martin Tiffon ESP7-636-1   04 Jul 22
M. Neuchrist AUT-Ergi Kirkin TUR6-46-4   04 Jul 22
Vitaliy Sachko UKR-Marius Copil ROU6-46-4   04 Jul 22
Lucas Miedler AUT-Aldin Setkic BIH6-36-2   04 Jul 22
Filip Misolic AUT-V. Cornea ROU6-30-0ret.  04 Jul 22
q-First
Aldin Setkic BIH-Daniel Zimmermann AUT6-06-786-2  03 Jul 22
Ergi Kirkin TUR-Bogdan Bobrov RUS6-16-1   03 Jul 22
G. Kravchenko UKR-Kai Lemstra GER6-36-3   03 Jul 22
Pol Martin Tiffon ESP-Neil Oberleitner AUT6-26-2   03 Jul 22
M. Neuchrist AUT-Sandro Kopp AUT1-66-36-1  03 Jul 22
Marius Copil ROU-Niklas Rohrer AUT6-36-1   03 Jul 22
F. Acosta ARG-Benedikt Emesz AUT6-17-64   03 Jul 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Peter Goldsteiner AUT6-46-1   03 Jul 22
Lucas Miedler AUT-Alexander Merino PER6-06-1   03 Jul 22
V. Cornea ROU-F. Jianu ROU7-57-66   03 Jul 22
Filip Misolic AUT-Vladyslav Orlov UKR7-626-4   03 Jul 22
Vitaliy Sachko UKR-Jonathan Mridha SWE7-57-5   03 Jul 22