Vicenza Challenger
Tournament details

Vicenza Challenger

 
Date:May 23, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.atpvicenza.com/
Latitude:45.33
Longitude:11.33
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Andrea Collarini ARG6-16-4   29 May 22
1/2
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Matteo Gigante ITA4-66-36-3  28 May 22
Andrea Collarini ARG-D. Silva BRA6-26-1   28 May 22
1/4
Andrea Collarini ARG-J. Cerundolo ARG6-26-3   27 May 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-47-5   27 May 22
D. Silva BRA-Matteo Arnaldi ITA5-77-57-64  27 May 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Gianluca Mager ITA6-44-66-2  27 May 22
Second
D. Silva BRA-Oleg Prihodko UKR6-22-66-2  26 May 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Flavio Cobolli ITA6-44-66-4  26 May 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Renzo Olivo ARG6-37-65   26 May 22
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-F. Maestrelli ITA6-36-2   26 May 22
Gianluca Mager ITA-Riccardo Bonadio ITA7-56-2   25 May 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Giovanni Fonio ITA7-686-3   25 May 22
J. Cerundolo ARG-Luciano Darderi ITA6-46-1   25 May 22
Andrea Collarini ARG-F. Comesana ARG6-26-2   25 May 22
First
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Andreas Seppi ITA6-17-65   24 May 22
Gianluca Mager ITA-Yan Bondarevskiy RUS6-37-63   24 May 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-G. Olivieri ARG6-36-4   24 May 22
F. Maestrelli ITA-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-46-2   24 May 22
F. Comesana ARG-Dmitry Popko KAZ2-66-16-2  24 May 22
Oleg Prihodko UKR-Salvatore Caruso ITA4-67-56-4  24 May 22
D. Silva BRA-N. Barrientos COL6-06-4   24 May 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-N. Alboran ESP5-76-36-1  24 May 22
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Francesco Passaro ITA2-66-46-4  24 May 22
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Maxime Janvier FRA2-66-36-3  23 May 22
Luciano Darderi ITA-Nerman Fatic BIH6-33-66-4  23 May 22
J. Cerundolo ARG-Alexandre Muller FRA7-56-4   23 May 22
Renzo Olivo ARG-Vitaliy Sachko UKR6-37-62   23 May 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Alexis Galarneau CAN6-42-66-3  23 May 22
Andrea Collarini ARG-Lukas Rosol CZE6-06-3   23 May 22
Andrea Pellegrino ITA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-46-4   23 May 22
Qualifying
F. Comesana ARG-Yan Bondarevskiy RUS6-36-2   23 May 22
N. Barrientos COL-R. Balzerani ITA6-46-0   23 May 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Mats Rosenkranz GER6-46-3   23 May 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-E. Ligniere ITA6-26-1   23 May 22
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Moez Echargui TUN6-46-3   23 May 22
Oleg Prihodko UKR-Filippo Baldi ITA6-46-4   23 May 22
q-First
R. Balzerani ITA-Omar Giacalone ITA6-24-66-3  22 May 22
Oleg Prihodko UKR-Mattia Ghedin ITA6-26-1   22 May 22
E. Ligniere ITA-Matteo Viola ITAw/o    22 May 22
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Giulio Colacioppo ITA6-16-3   22 May 22
Moez Echargui TUN-Arthur Reymond FRA6-26-4   22 May 22
Yan Bondarevskiy RUS-Matteo Marfia ITA6-41-66-2  22 May 22
Filippo Baldi ITA-Tennyson Whiting USA6-36-2   22 May 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Thomas Nucera ITA6-06-1   22 May 22
Giovanni Fonio ITA-Giorgio Tabacco ITA6-06-0   22 May 22