Shymkent 2 Challenger
Tournament details

Shymkent 2 Challenger

 
Date:May 16, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Prize money:$53 000
Website:
Latitude:42.32
Longitude:69.6
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sergey Fomin UZB-Robin Haase NED7-646-3   21 May 22
1/2
Sergey Fomin UZB-Emilio Nava USA6-45-77-65  20 May 22
Robin Haase NED-Evan Zhu USA7-56-4   20 May 22
1/4
Emilio Nava USA-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS7-56-3   19 May 22
Sergey Fomin UZB-Kaichi Uchida JPN5-76-36-4  19 May 22
Evan Zhu USA-Illya Marchenko UKR6-37-62   19 May 22
Robin Haase NED-N. Ionel ROU3-67-56-2  19 May 22
Second
Illya Marchenko UKR-Gabriel Decamps BRA6-16-1   18 May 22
Sergey Fomin UZB-S. Fanselow GER6-36-3   18 May 22
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Ivan Gakhov RUS7-657-5   18 May 22
Robin Haase NED-F. Jianu ROU6-33-66-3  18 May 22
Evan Zhu USA-Beibit Zhukayev KAZ6-26-3   18 May 22
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Denis Yevseyev KAZ7-653-66-4  18 May 22
Emilio Nava USA-A. Shevchenko RUS6-36-4   18 May 22
N. Ionel ROU-N. Varona ESP6-24-66-2  18 May 22
First
Sergey Fomin UZB-Alibek Kachmazov RUS6-17-63   17 May 22
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Arjun Kadhe IND6-44-66-1  17 May 22
Emilio Nava USA-Yshai Oliel ISR6-46-2   17 May 22
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Eric Vanshelboim UKR7-57-63   17 May 22
Evan Zhu USA-Antoine Bellier SUI6-36-4   17 May 22
S. Fanselow GER-Denis Istomin UZB6-16-4   17 May 22
Beibit Zhukayev KAZ-Mukund Sasikumar IND6-17-611   17 May 22
Illya Marchenko UKR-Saba Purtseladze GEO6-46-2   17 May 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-33-66-3  17 May 22
Robin Haase NED-Evgenii Tiurnev RUS7-633-1ret.  16 May 22
N. Varona ESP-D. Madaras ROU6-46-0   16 May 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Ulises Blanch USA6-36-2   16 May 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Edoardo Lavagno ITA6-46-2   16 May 22
N. Ionel ROU-Ergi Kirkin TUR6-20-66-4  16 May 22
Gabriel Decamps BRA-Mikael Torpegaard DEN6-26-4   16 May 22
F. Jianu ROU-D. Tashbulatov KAZ6-26-2   16 May 22
Qualifying
Sergey Fomin UZB-Yan Bondarevskiy RUS6-37-67   16 May 22
Arjun Kadhe IND-Grigoriy Lomakin KAZ6-17-61   16 May 22
Mukund Sasikumar IND-Vladyslav Manafov UKR6-36-1   16 May 22
Eric Vanshelboim UKR-Bogdan Bobrov RUS4-67-666-4  16 May 22
Evan Zhu USA-Matteo Donati ITA7-636-2   16 May 22
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Petros Tsitsipas GRE6-17-5   16 May 22
q-First
Eric Vanshelboim UKR-M. Kalovelonis RUS3-0ret.   15 May 22
Arjun Kadhe IND-Nikita Sidorov KAZ6-46-1   15 May 22
Vladyslav Manafov UKR-B. Apostol ROU6-37-64   15 May 22
Bogdan Bobrov RUS-Martin Borisiouk BLR7-56-3   15 May 22
Evan Zhu USA-Roman Konovalov KAZ6-26-0   15 May 22
Sergey Fomin UZB-Sanjar Fayziev UZB6-36-3   15 May 22
Matteo Donati ITA-Timur Maulenov KAZ6-26-1   15 May 22
Petros Tsitsipas GRE-Mykhailo Mossur UKR6-26-4   15 May 22