Rome 1 Challenger
Tournament details

Rome 1 Challenger

 
Date:Apr 25, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€45 000
Website:
Latitude:41.54
Longitude:12.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Franco Agamenone ITA-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-16-4   01 May 22
1/2
Franco Agamenone ITA-Flavio Cobolli ITA6-36-4   30 Apr 22
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Quentin Halys FRA7-646-3   30 Apr 22
1/4
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Ergi Kirkin TUR6-46-3   29 Apr 22
Quentin Halys FRA-Jesper De Jong NED4-66-47-66  29 Apr 22
Franco Agamenone ITA-Giulio Zeppieri ITA7-56-4   29 Apr 22
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Kenny de Schepper FRA3-67-656-3  29 Apr 22
Second
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Denis Yevseyev KAZ6-06-1   28 Apr 22
Ergi Kirkin TUR-Leandro Riedi SUI2-66-36-4  28 Apr 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Hugo Grenier FRA6-36-3   28 Apr 22
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-46-746-2  28 Apr 22
Giulio Zeppieri ITA-Jack Draper GBR6-16-4   27 Apr 22
Jesper De Jong NED-Matteo Arnaldi ITA6-13-66-3  27 Apr 22
Quentin Halys FRA-Michael Geerts BEL7-616-3   27 Apr 22
Franco Agamenone ITA-Jonathan Eysseric FRA6-42-67-5  27 Apr 22
First
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Salvatore Caruso ITA7-53-67-5  27 Apr 22
Michael Geerts BEL-Andrea Pellegrino ITA4-67-656-2  26 Apr 22
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Borna Coric CRO4-66-36-4  26 Apr 22
Leandro Riedi SUI-Nino Serdarusic CRO3-67-56-3  26 Apr 22
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Gilles Simon FRA6-16-4   26 Apr 22
Hugo Grenier FRA-Antoine Hoang FRA6-34-66-4  26 Apr 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Altug Celikbilek TUR6-35-76-4  26 Apr 22
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Luca Van Assche FRA6-36-4   26 Apr 22
Giulio Zeppieri ITA-S. Napolitano ITA6-26-2   26 Apr 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Nikola Milojevic SRB2-66-46-0  26 Apr 22
Ergi Kirkin TUR-C. Stebe GER6-47-63   26 Apr 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-A. Giannessi ITA7-653-2ret.  26 Apr 22
Franco Agamenone ITA-Manuel Guinard FRA6-36-2   25 Apr 22
Jack Draper GBR-Timofey Skatov KAZ6-26-1   25 Apr 22
Quentin Halys FRA-Enzo Couacaud FRA7-6106-4   25 Apr 22
Jesper De Jong NED-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS6-26-1   25 Apr 22
Qualifying
Luca Van Assche FRA-Elliot Benchetrit FRA2-67-56-2  25 Apr 22
Ergi Kirkin TUR-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-36-3   25 Apr 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-26-4   25 Apr 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Dan Added FRA6-46-0   25 Apr 22
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Leandro Riedi SUI4-66-36-2  25 Apr 22
Michael Geerts BEL-Otto Virtanen FIN6-14-66-4  25 Apr 22
q-First
Dan Added FRA-A. Balestrieri ITA6-16-0   24 Apr 22
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Gabriele Camilli ITA6-06-3   24 Apr 22
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Henri Squire GER6-16-3   24 Apr 22
Luca Van Assche FRA-G. Nicola ITA6-16-0   24 Apr 22
Elliot Benchetrit FRA-Alexis Gautier FRA6-46-3   24 Apr 22
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Luigi Sorrentino ITA7-646-3   24 Apr 22
Otto Virtanen FIN-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Ergi Kirkin TUR-John Echeverria ESP6-26-1   24 Apr 22
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Alexey Vatutin RUS6-46-4   24 Apr 22
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-C. Jover ESP6-06-3   24 Apr 22
Michael Geerts BEL-Daniele Capecchi ITA6-12-67-5  24 Apr 22
Leandro Riedi SUI-A. Federico ITA6-36-3   24 Apr 22