M15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Feb 21, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. Ionel ROU-Matteo Gigante ITA6-34-66-1  27 Feb 22
1/2
Matteo Gigante ITA-J. Chavarriaga COL6-02-1ret.  26 Feb 22
N. Ionel ROU-Duckhee Lee KOR0-66-27-5  26 Feb 22
1/4
N. Ionel ROU-S. Ruggeri ITA6-46-3   25 Feb 22
Duckhee Lee KOR-Ji Hoon Son KOR6-26-1   25 Feb 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-F. Iannaccone ITA6-46-3   25 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Daniele Capecchi ITA6-32-66-2  25 Feb 22
Second
N. Ionel ROU-Kuang Chen Lin TPE6-06-0   24 Feb 22
Duckhee Lee KOR-Uisung Park KOR6-36-746-2  24 Feb 22
F. Iannaccone ITA-Marco Miceli ITA6-23-67-62  24 Feb 22
Matteo Gigante ITA-Dominik Langmajer CZE6-36-4   24 Feb 22
Ji Hoon Son KOR-Francesco Vilardo ITA7-675-76-2  24 Feb 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Jakub Mensik CZE6-37-5   24 Feb 22
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Bu Yunchaokete CHN6-36-4   24 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Robert Strombachs GER1-66-46-4  24 Feb 22
First
Matteo Gigante ITA-Ben Patael ISR6-47-5   23 Feb 22
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Mattia Bellucci ITA7-627-5   23 Feb 22
Duckhee Lee KOR-Hong Kit Wong HKG6-16-2   23 Feb 22
Uisung Park KOR-Jan Kupcic SLO7-674-66-0  23 Feb 22
N. Ionel ROU-C. Wong HKG6-36-3   23 Feb 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Mark Lajal EST3-66-27-5  23 Feb 22
Jakub Mensik CZE-Lucas Krainer AUT6-47-60   23 Feb 22
Kuang Chen Lin TPE-V. Uzhylovsky UKR1-4ret.   23 Feb 22
Ji Hoon Son KOR-Simonas Zukauskas LTU6-746-26-3  23 Feb 22
Dominik Langmajer CZE-Yu-Hsiang Su TPE6-36-3   23 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Davide Galoppini ITA7-627-5   23 Feb 22
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Luigi Sorrentino ITA3-67-646-3  23 Feb 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Kelsey Stevenson CAN6-36-3   23 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Marek Gengel CZE7-617-67   23 Feb 22
Marco Miceli ITA-Leo Borg SWE6-46-3   23 Feb 22
F. Iannaccone ITA-Adam Pavlasek CZE2-1ret.   23 Feb 22
Qualifying
J. Chavarriaga COL-Roberto Miceli ITA6-36-4   22 Feb 22
Hong Kit Wong HKG-Antonio Massara ITA6-37-66   22 Feb 22
C. Wong HKG-A. Orlikowski POL7-56-4   22 Feb 22
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Lior Goldenberg ISR5-76-410-6  22 Feb 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Sahar Simon ISR7-676-4   22 Feb 22
Ji Hoon Son KOR-Petr Hajek CZE6-46-4   22 Feb 22
Simonas Zukauskas LTU-Amr Asrawy EGY7-51-610-6  22 Feb 22
Uisung Park KOR-Dylan Salton RSA7-56-4   22 Feb 22
q-Second
Simonas Zukauskas LTU-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-36-2   21 Feb 22
Hong Kit Wong HKG-Maximus Jones THA6-47-65   21 Feb 22
A. Orlikowski POL-A. Temirhanov SWE4-66-210-6  21 Feb 22
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Amaury Raynel FRA6-47-63   21 Feb 22
Amr Asrawy EGY-Pijus Vaitiekunas LTU6-36-1   21 Feb 22
Dylan Salton RSA-Lorenzo Vatteroni ITA6-46-4   21 Feb 22
Uisung Park KOR-Xiaofei Wang CHN6-22-1ret.  21 Feb 22
Sahar Simon ISR-Hanyi Liu CHN7-646-1   21 Feb 22
Lior Goldenberg ISR-Ivan Zaytsev RUS7-666-3   21 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Mykhailo Mossur UKR7-56-3   21 Feb 22
Roberto Miceli ITA-Filip Duda CZE2-67-510-7  21 Feb 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Federico Salomone ITA4-66-313-11  21 Feb 22
Ji Hoon Son KOR-Loic Cloes BEL4-67-6010-8  21 Feb 22
Petr Hajek CZE-Nico Mostardi USA6-16-4   21 Feb 22
Antonio Massara ITA-Romain Faucon BEL7-56-1   21 Feb 22
C. Wong HKG-Olaf Pieczkowski POL6-26-2   21 Feb 22
q-First
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Alan Bojarski POL6-787-510-3  21 Feb 22
Simonas Zukauskas LTU-Tobias Smoliner AUT6-26-4   21 Feb 22
Ivan Zaytsev RUS-Saba Purtseladze GEO6-23-610-5  21 Feb 22
Bu Yunchaokete CHN-Wei-De Lin TPE6-46-2   21 Feb 22
Roberto Miceli ITA-Cesar Bourgois FRA7-642-612-10  21 Feb 22
Mykhailo Mossur UKR-Stepan Pecak CZE2-66-310-3  21 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-V. Ernaelsteen BEL6-36-3   21 Feb 22
Olaf Pieczkowski POL-Ondrej Horak CZE6-17-5   20 Feb 22
A. Temirhanov SWE-Patric Prinoth ITA6-756-410-6  20 Feb 22
A. Orlikowski POL-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU6-06-7210-7  20 Feb 22
Lior Goldenberg ISR-Dominique Graf GER6-14-610-6  20 Feb 22
Amaury Raynel FRA-Jan Jermar CZE7-56-3   20 Feb 22
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Nico Jaeger SUI6-36-3   20 Feb 22
Amr Asrawy EGY-Akram El Sallaly EGY7-56-2   20 Feb 22
Pijus Vaitiekunas LTU-Julius Hell GER6-36-1   20 Feb 22
Dylan Salton RSA-Jasza Szajrych POL6-46-2   20 Feb 22
Lorenzo Vatteroni ITA-Gunjan Jadhav IND2-66-210-8  20 Feb 22
Xiaofei Wang CHN-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-16-3   20 Feb 22
C. Wong HKG-Jakub Kroslak SVK6-27-5   20 Feb 22
Antonio Massara ITA-Bang Shuo Yin TPE6-36-4   20 Feb 22
Filip Duda CZE-Marcel Kamrowski POL7-56-1   20 Feb 22
Federico Salomone ITA-Valentin Kopeikin RUS7-656-4   20 Feb 22
Hanyi Liu CHN-J. Friend JPN6-17-5   20 Feb 22
Sahar Simon ISR-Adam Bronka AUS6-16-1   20 Feb 22
Loic Cloes BEL-Madhwin Kamath IND7-56-2   20 Feb 22
Ji Hoon Son KOR-Nicolo Pozzani ITA6-13-610-6  20 Feb 22
Nico Mostardi USA-Luka Todorovic SRB6-22-0ret.  20 Feb 22
Petr Hajek CZE-Ahmed Zaki EGY6-26-0   20 Feb 22
Hong Kit Wong HKG-Connor Kruger RSA6-16-3   20 Feb 22
Maximus Jones THA-Ilya Rudiukov RUS6-16-0   20 Feb 22
Romain Faucon BEL-Nikita Ianin RUS6-46-2   20 Feb 22
Uisung Park KOR-A. Sabaliauskas LTU6-26-2   20 Feb 22