Gran Canaria Challenger
Tournament details

Gran Canaria Challenger

 
Date:Feb 28, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.grancanariachallenger.com/
Latitude:27.44
Longitude:-15.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Gianluca Mager ITA-R. Baena ESP7-666-2   06 Mar 22
1/2
R. Baena ESP-Duje Ajdukovic CRO6-37-64   05 Mar 22
Gianluca Mager ITA-Riccardo Bonadio ITA6-27-65   05 Mar 22
1/4
Gianluca Mager ITA-Raul Brancaccio ITA6-26-1   04 Mar 22
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-N. Alboran ESP3-66-36-2  04 Mar 22
Duje Ajdukovic CRO-Salvatore Caruso ITA7-641-66-4  04 Mar 22
R. Baena ESP-Johan Nikles SUI6-16-3   04 Mar 22
Second
R. Baena ESP-Pol Martin Tiffon ESP7-656-1   03 Mar 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Goncalo Oliveira POR5-77-57-5  03 Mar 22
Salvatore Caruso ITA-C. Valero ESP6-36-4   03 Mar 22
Duje Ajdukovic CRO-N. S.-Izquierdo ESP7-56-1   03 Mar 22
N. Alboran ESP-Lukas Rosol CZE3-66-16-4  02 Mar 22
Raul Brancaccio ITA-E. Lobato ESP7-626-1   02 Mar 22
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Andrej Martin SVK7-667-5   02 Mar 22
Gianluca Mager ITA-J. Cosano ESP6-24-66-3  02 Mar 22
First
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Mathieu Perchicot FRA6-16-2   01 Mar 22
Salvatore Caruso ITA-C. Montagud ESP5-76-06-4  01 Mar 22
R. Baena ESP-Luciano Darderi ITA6-26-4   01 Mar 22
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Mathias Bourgue FRA6-46-1   01 Mar 22
Gianluca Mager ITA-Pol Toledo Bague ESP6-46-2   01 Mar 22
Duje Ajdukovic CRO-Miguel Damas ESP6-46-0   01 Mar 22
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-26-2   01 Mar 22
J. Cosano ESP-O. Batalla ESP6-46-4   01 Mar 22
Pol Martin Tiffon ESP-Miljan Zekic SRB6-46-3   01 Mar 22
Lukas Rosol CZE-A. Giannessi ITA7-673-67-62  01 Mar 22
C. Valero ESP-Timofey Skatov KAZ6-26-1   01 Mar 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Federico Gaio ITA2-67-666-3  01 Mar 22
N. Alboran ESP-Pablo Llamas Ruiz ESP6-06-2   28 Feb 22
Raul Brancaccio ITA-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-06-1   28 Feb 22
Andrej Martin SVK-N. Varona ESP6-16-1   28 Feb 22
E. Lobato ESP-Joao Domingues POR6-746-27-62  28 Feb 22
Qualifying
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-46-3   28 Feb 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Fabien Reboul FRA6-16-1   28 Feb 22
O. Batalla ESP-Alexis Gautier FRA6-46-4   28 Feb 22
Mathieu Perchicot FRA-Louis Wessels GER6-46-2   28 Feb 22
Miguel Damas ESP-Matteo Martineau FRA7-622-66-3  28 Feb 22
C. Montagud ESP-Maxime Chazal FRA4-66-24-2ret. 28 Feb 22
q-First
Miguel Damas ESP-Matteo Arnaldi ITA6-26-4   28 Feb 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Sadio Doumbia FRA6-27-5   27 Feb 22
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-Filip Misolic AUT6-26-1   27 Feb 22
Fabien Reboul FRA-O. Gutierrez BRA7-56-3   27 Feb 22
Matteo Martineau FRA-L. Casado ESP6-06-0   27 Feb 22
Alexis Gautier FRA-T. Perez ESP6-06-1   27 Feb 22
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-I. Curbelo ESP3-66-46-3  27 Feb 22
O. Batalla ESP-Davide Galoppini ITA6-44-67-68  27 Feb 22
Mathieu Perchicot FRA-Sebastian Gima ROU7-646-0   27 Feb 22
Maxime Chazal FRA-Rio Noguchi JPN6-36-4   27 Feb 22
C. Montagud ESP-Calvin Hemery FRA6-26-0   27 Feb 22
Louis Wessels GER-O. Barrera ESP6-16-2   27 Feb 22