Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters | Monte-Carlo
Tournament details

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo

 
Date:Apr 11, 2022
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Monaco Monaco
Prize money:€5 800 000
Website:https://www.montecarlotennismasters.com/
Latitude:43.45
Longitude:7.25
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
S. Tsitsipas GRE-A. Fokina ESP6-37-63   17 Apr 22
1/2
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Alexander Zverev GER6-46-2   16 Apr 22
A. Fokina ESP-Grigor Dimitrov BUL6-46-726-3  16 Apr 22
1/4
A. Fokina ESP-T. Fritz USA2-66-46-3  15 Apr 22
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Hubert Hurkacz POL6-43-67-62  15 Apr 22
Alexander Zverev GER-Jannik Sinner ITA5-76-37-65  15 Apr 22
S. Tsitsipas GRE-D. Schwartzman ARG6-26-736-4  15 Apr 22
Third
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Casper Ruud NOR6-37-5   14 Apr 22
A. Fokina ESP-David Goffin BEL6-46-1   14 Apr 22
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Laslo Djere SRB7-57-61   14 Apr 22
D. Schwartzman ARG-Lorenzo Musetti ITA2-66-46-3  14 Apr 22
Jannik Sinner ITA-Andrey Rublev RUS5-76-16-3  14 Apr 22
Alexander Zverev GER-P. C.-Busta ESP6-27-5   14 Apr 22
T. Fritz USA-Sebastian Korda USA7-647-5   14 Apr 22
Hubert Hurkacz POL-A. R.-Vinolas ESP7-626-2   14 Apr 22
Second
David Goffin BEL-Daniel Evans GBR7-656-2   13 Apr 22
Hubert Hurkacz POL-P. Portero ESP6-34-66-4  13 Apr 22
Sebastian Korda USA-Carlos Alcaraz ESP7-626-756-3  13 Apr 22
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Cameron Norrie GBR6-42-66-4  13 Apr 22
Laslo Djere SRB-Lorenzo Sonego ITA6-46-4   13 Apr 22
T. Fritz USA-Marin Cilic CRO6-34-66-4  13 Apr 22
Casper Ruud NOR-Holger Rune DEN7-657-5   13 Apr 22
Alexander Zverev GER-Federico Delbonis ARG6-17-5   13 Apr 22
Andrey Rublev RUS-Alex De Minaur AUS2-66-16-4  13 Apr 22
Jannik Sinner ITA-Emil Ruusuvuori FIN7-56-3   13 Apr 22
Lorenzo Musetti ITA-F. Aliassime CAN6-27-62   13 Apr 22
D. Schwartzman ARG-Marton Fucsovics HUN6-07-64   13 Apr 22
P. C.-Busta ESP-Alexander Bublik KAZ4-67-634-3ret. 13 Apr 22
A. Fokina ESP-Novak Djokovic SRB6-36-756-1  12 Apr 22
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Fabio Fognini ITA6-36-0   12 Apr 22
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Dusan Lajovic SRB4-66-36-2  12 Apr 22
First
Holger Rune DEN-Aslan Karatsev RUS7-614-66-3  12 Apr 22
David Goffin BEL-Jiri Lehecka CZE6-46-3   12 Apr 22
Lorenzo Musetti ITA-Benoit Paire FRA6-26-746-2  12 Apr 22
T. Fritz USA-Lucas Catarina MON6-767-656-4  12 Apr 22
Laslo Djere SRB-Maxime Cressy USA6-46-776-2  12 Apr 22
P. Portero ESP-Ugo Humbert FRA6-47-65   12 Apr 22
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Oscar Otte GER6-46-3   12 Apr 22
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-36-3   12 Apr 22
Daniel Evans GBR-Benjamin Bonzi FRA6-07-64   12 Apr 22
Federico Delbonis ARG-J. Clar ESP6-43-66-4  11 Apr 22
Alex De Minaur AUS-B. Miralles ESP6-36-4   11 Apr 22
Fabio Fognini ITA-A. Rinderknech FRA7-54-66-3  11 Apr 22
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Tallon Griekspoor NED6-44-66-2  11 Apr 22
Sebastian Korda USA-B. Zandschulp NED7-56-4   11 Apr 22
D. Schwartzman ARG-Karen Khachanov RUS6-756-36-3  11 Apr 22
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Hugo Dellien BOL7-56-4   11 Apr 22
Marin Cilic CRO-J. Tsonga FRA6-26-2   11 Apr 22
P. C.-Busta ESP-Sebastian Baez ARG6-44-66-2  11 Apr 22
Jannik Sinner ITA-Borna Coric CRO6-32-66-3  11 Apr 22
Alexander Bublik KAZ-Stan Wawrinka SUI3-67-56-2  11 Apr 22
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-N. Basilashvili GEO6-32-0ret.  10 Apr 22
A. Fokina ESP-Marcos Giron USA7-56-3   10 Apr 22
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Filip Krajinovic SRB6-27-64   10 Apr 22
Marton Fucsovics HUN-Lloyd Harris RSA6-46-756-1  10 Apr 22
Qualifying
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Benjamin Bonzi FRA6-46-3   10 Apr 22
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Flavio Cobolli ITA4-66-46-3  10 Apr 22
B. Miralles ESP-Joao Sousa POR6-47-68   10 Apr 22
J. Clar ESP-Oscar Otte GER6-06-786-2  10 Apr 22
Holger Rune DEN-Maxime Cressy USA6-37-5   10 Apr 22
Sebastian Baez ARG-Kamil Majchrzak POL6-14-66-1  10 Apr 22
Hugo Dellien BOL-Taro Daniel JPN6-46-796-3  10 Apr 22
q-First
Joao Sousa POR-Carlos Taberner ESP6-16-1   09 Apr 22
Oscar Otte GER-Valentin Vacherot FRA6-47-63   09 Apr 22
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Henri Laaksonen SUI6-706-46-2  09 Apr 22
Sebastian Baez ARG-Marco Cecchinato ITA6-746-17-66  09 Apr 22
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-36-3   09 Apr 22
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Gianluca Mager ITA6-37-5   09 Apr 22
B. Miralles ESP-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-756-46-2  09 Apr 22
J. Clar ESP-Hugo Nys FRA6-26-2   09 Apr 22
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Mikael Ymer SWE6-24-66-4  09 Apr 22
Hugo Dellien BOL-Adrian Mannarino FRA6-14-67-5  09 Apr 22
Taro Daniel JPN-John Millman AUS6-26-3   09 Apr 22
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Hugo Gaston FRA6-46-2   09 Apr 22
Holger Rune DEN-Radu Albot MDA6-26-3   09 Apr 22
Maxime Cressy USA-Luca Van Assche FRA6-36-4   09 Apr 22