Braga Challenger
Tournament details

Braga Challenger

 
Date:Sep 20, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:€44 000
Website:
Latitude:41.33
Longitude:-8.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Monteiro BRA-Nikola Milojevic SRB7-57-5   26 Sep 21
1/2
Nikola Milojevic SRB-N. S.-Izquierdo ESP6-26-4   25 Sep 21
T. Monteiro BRA-Hugo Gaston FRA6-46-1   25 Sep 21
1/4
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-Taro Daniel JPN6-36-2   25 Sep 21
T. Monteiro BRA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA4-66-46-2  24 Sep 21
Nikola Milojevic SRB-C. Stebe GER6-36-4   24 Sep 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-Jesper De Jong NED6-36-1   24 Sep 21
Second
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-Andrea Collarini ARG7-56-2   23 Sep 21
Taro Daniel JPN-Robin Haase NED6-36-1   23 Sep 21
C. Stebe GER-Michael Vrbensky CZE6-10-0ret.  23 Sep 21
Nikola Milojevic SRB-S. Taverna ARG6-33-67-5  23 Sep 21
Jesper De Jong NED-A. Giannessi ITA6-37-5   22 Sep 21
T. Monteiro BRA-Tiago Cacao POR6-16-1   22 Sep 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-Pedro Araujo POR7-656-3   22 Sep 21
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Thai Kwiatkowski USA6-46-1   22 Sep 21
First
Robin Haase NED-R. Subervi DOM2-67-656-4  22 Sep 21
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Nuno Borges POR6-37-66   21 Sep 21
T. Monteiro BRA-Peter Heller GER6-36-3   21 Sep 21
A. Giannessi ITA-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-46-1   21 Sep 21
Michael Vrbensky CZE-Igor Sijsling NED6-16-4   21 Sep 21
S. Taverna ARG-Giulio Zeppieri ITA6-46-4   21 Sep 21
Jesper De Jong NED-Joao Domingues POR6-46-4   21 Sep 21
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-Steven Diez CAN2-1ret.   21 Sep 21
Andrea Collarini ARG-Alex Rybakov USA6-26-2   21 Sep 21
Taro Daniel JPN-Filippo Baldi ITA6-24-66-0  21 Sep 21
Thai Kwiatkowski USA-F. Silva POR7-56-3   21 Sep 21
Tiago Cacao POR-R. O.-Olmedo ESP4-66-16-1  20 Sep 21
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Joris De Loore BEL6-44-66-3  20 Sep 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-J. Cosano ESP6-46-0   20 Sep 21
Pedro Araujo POR-Luis Faria POR6-26-4   20 Sep 21
C. Stebe GER-Andrea Pellegrino ITA6-33-66-2  20 Sep 21
Qualifying
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Alex Rybakov USA6-37-5   20 Sep 21
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-S. Fanselow GER6-41-66-3  20 Sep 21
Peter Heller GER-Dalibor Svrcina CZE6-14-63-4ret. 20 Sep 21
S. Taverna ARG-Daniel Michalski POL6-26-3   20 Sep 21
q-First
Peter Heller GER-6-06-1   19 Sep 21
Daniel Michalski POL-N. Alboran ESP6-46-4   19 Sep 21
S. Fanselow GER-Jaime Faria POR6-06-2   19 Sep 21
S. Taverna ARG-Emilio Nava USA7-622-66-3  19 Sep 21
N. S.-Izquierdo ESP-Henrique Rocha POR6-27-5   19 Sep 21
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Jacopo Berrettini ITA4-66-47-63  19 Sep 21
Alex Rybakov USA-Jeroen Vanneste BEL6-26-0   19 Sep 21
Dalibor Svrcina CZE-Bogdan Bobrov RUS7-56-1   19 Sep 21