Istanbul 2 Challenger
Tournament details

Istanbul 2 Challenger

 
Date:Sep 13, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$52 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
James Duckworth AUS-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-46-2   19 Sep 21
1/2
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Borna Gojo CRO6-43-66-4  18 Sep 21
James Duckworth AUS-Quentin Halys FRA6-796-36-4  18 Sep 21
1/4
James Duckworth AUS-Hugo Grenier FRA6-36-3   17 Sep 21
Quentin Halys FRA-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN7-56-2   17 Sep 21
Borna Gojo CRO-G. Blancaneaux FRA7-666-4   17 Sep 21
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Aldin Setkic BIH6-36-2   17 Sep 21
Second
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-C. Heyman BEL3-66-36-4  16 Sep 21
Quentin Halys FRA-Illya Marchenko UKR3-66-26-2  16 Sep 21
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Marc Polmans AUS6-23-66-1  16 Sep 21
Aldin Setkic BIH-Radu Albot MDA4-66-37-5  16 Sep 21
James Duckworth AUS-Alexandre Muller FRA6-36-2   15 Sep 21
Borna Gojo CRO-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-16-747-65  15 Sep 21
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE6-37-5   15 Sep 21
Hugo Grenier FRA-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-46-4   15 Sep 21
First
Quentin Halys FRA-Bernard Tomic AUS6-06-1   14 Sep 21
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-36-2   14 Sep 21
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-33-66-3  14 Sep 21
Marc Polmans AUS-Koray Kirci TUR6-36-2   14 Sep 21
Illya Marchenko UKR-Thomas Fabbiano ITA7-56-2   14 Sep 21
C. Heyman BEL-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA3-66-26-4  14 Sep 21
Radu Albot MDA-Matthew Ebden AUS6-41-66-1  14 Sep 21
James Duckworth AUS-Lorenzo Giustino ITA7-56-1   14 Sep 21
Alexandre Muller FRA-Nick Chappell USA6-46-2   14 Sep 21
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Laurent Lokoli FRA4-67-656-1  14 Sep 21
Aldin Setkic BIH-V. Cornea ROU6-46-2   14 Sep 21
Hugo Grenier FRA-Sarp Agabigun TUR6-43-66-4  13 Sep 21
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS7-646-1   13 Sep 21
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Evgeny Tyurnev RUS7-54-66-0  13 Sep 21
Borna Gojo CRO-D. Galan COL6-43-66-2  13 Sep 21
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Roberto Marcora ITA6-12-66-4  13 Sep 21
Qualifying
Aldin Setkic BIH-Elmar Ejupovic GER7-646-7106-3  13 Sep 21
C. Heyman BEL-G. Blancaneaux FRA6-46-4   13 Sep 21
Nick Chappell USA-A. Shevchenko RUS6-46-2   13 Sep 21
Laurent Lokoli FRA-Adrian Andreev BUL6-16-4   13 Sep 21
q-First
Adrian Andreev BUL-A. Cozbinov MDA6-46-4   12 Sep 21
Laurent Lokoli FRA-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-36-2   12 Sep 21
A. Shevchenko RUS-Berk Ilkel TUR6-16-3   12 Sep 21
G. Blancaneaux FRA-M. Jecan ROU7-56-2   12 Sep 21
Nick Chappell USA-D. Kalenichenko UKR7-676-4   12 Sep 21
Aldin Setkic BIH-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-46-3   12 Sep 21
Elmar Ejupovic GER-Togan Tokac TUR6-26-4   12 Sep 21
C. Heyman BEL-Artem Dubrivnyy RUS6-36-2   12 Sep 21