Cherbourg Challenger
Tournament details

Cherbourg Challenger

 
Date:Feb 08, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:€88 000
Website:http://www.challengerdecherbourg.fr/
Latitude:49.39
Longitude:-1.39
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Lukas Rosol CZE6-46-4   14 Feb 21
1/2
Lukas Rosol CZE-Hugo Gaston FRA7-52-66-3  13 Feb 21
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-A. Rinderknech FRA6-33-67-5  13 Feb 21
1/4
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Michael Geerts BEL4-66-17-64  12 Feb 21
Lukas Rosol CZE-Kacper Zuk POL7-624-67-62  12 Feb 21
A. Rinderknech FRA-C. Lestienne FRA7-647-63   12 Feb 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-Lukas Klein SVK6-06-3   12 Feb 21
Second
Kacper Zuk POL-Sebastian Ofner AUT6-36-2   11 Feb 21
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Denis Istomin UZB6-47-64   11 Feb 21
Lukas Rosol CZE-Antoine Hoang FRA6-35-77-5  11 Feb 21
C. Lestienne FRA-Matteo Martineau FRA6-36-4   11 Feb 21
Michael Geerts BEL-Denis Kudla USA6-16-756-3  10 Feb 21
Lukas Klein SVK-Jurij Rodionov AUT4-66-16-3  10 Feb 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-Peter Gojowczyk GER4-66-36-2  10 Feb 21
A. Rinderknech FRA-Evan Furness FRA7-656-3   10 Feb 21
First
Antoine Hoang FRA-Marco Trungelliti ARG6-16-0   10 Feb 21
Matteo Martineau FRA-B. Miralles ESP7-6126-3   10 Feb 21
Denis Istomin UZB-Nathaniel Lammons USA6-35-76-4  10 Feb 21
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Corentin Denolly FRA3-66-16-4  10 Feb 21
Michael Geerts BEL-Jonas Forejtek CZE6-726-46-2  09 Feb 21
Lukas Rosol CZE-Alex Molcan SVK1-66-37-66  09 Feb 21
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-26-4   09 Feb 21
Sebastian Ofner AUT-Yannick Maden GER6-16-3   09 Feb 21
Hugo Gaston FRA-Julian Lenz GER6-13-66-3  09 Feb 21
Kacper Zuk POL-Maxime Janvier FRA7-641-0ret.  09 Feb 21
C. Lestienne FRA-Titouan Droguet FRA1-66-16-2  09 Feb 21
Denis Kudla USA-Nino Serdarusic CRO6-36-1   08 Feb 21
Lukas Klein SVK-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-16-4   08 Feb 21
A. Rinderknech FRA-Alexey Vatutin RUS4-66-06-3  08 Feb 21
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Kenny de Schepper FRA7-53-66-3  08 Feb 21
Evan Furness FRA-Igor Sijsling NED6-26-4   08 Feb 21
Qualifying
Jonas Forejtek CZE-Corentin Denolly FRA6-36-2   08 Feb 21
Titouan Droguet FRA-Sander Arends NED6-36-2   08 Feb 21
Michael Geerts BEL-Manuel Guinard FRA7-623-66-4  08 Feb 21
Nathaniel Lammons USA-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-46-4   08 Feb 21
q-First
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Karol Drzewiecki POL6-36-2   07 Feb 21
Nathaniel Lammons USA-Maxime Hamou FRA6-26-3   07 Feb 21
Jonas Forejtek CZE-Sadio Doumbia FRA7-626-2   07 Feb 21
Titouan Droguet FRA-Baptiste Crepatte FRA6-45-76-4  07 Feb 21
Michael Geerts BEL-Jonathan Eysseric FRA6-26-3   07 Feb 21
Sander Arends NED-N. S.-Izquierdo ESP0-66-27-5  07 Feb 21