Hamburg European Open | Hamburg
Tournament details

Hamburg European Open - Hamburg

 
Date:Sep 21, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:€1 203 000
Website:http://www.hamburg-open.com/
Latitude:53.33
Longitude:9.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andrey Rublev RUS-S. Tsitsipas GRE6-43-67-5  27 Sep 20
1/2
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Christian Garin CHI7-53-66-4  26 Sep 20
Andrey Rublev RUS-Casper Ruud NOR6-46-2   26 Sep 20
1/4
Andrey Rublev RUS-R. Agut ESP6-27-5   25 Sep 20
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Dusan Lajovic SRB7-656-2   25 Sep 20
Casper Ruud NOR-Ugo Humbert FRA7-53-66-1  25 Sep 20
Christian Garin CHI-Alexander Bublik KAZ3-66-46-4  25 Sep 20
Second
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Karen Khachanov RUS6-16-2   24 Sep 20
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Pablo Cuevas URU7-56-4   24 Sep 20
Ugo Humbert FRA-Jiri Vesely CZE6-46-3   24 Sep 20
Casper Ruud NOR-Fabio Fognini ITA6-36-3   24 Sep 20
Christian Garin CHI-Yannick Hanfmann GER6-27-63   23 Sep 20
Andrey Rublev RUS-Tommy Paul USA6-13-66-2  23 Sep 20
Alexander Bublik KAZ-F. Aliassime CAN6-46-2   23 Sep 20
R. Agut ESP-Dominik Koepfer GER6-33-66-3  23 Sep 20
First
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Daniel Evans GBR6-36-1   23 Sep 20
Casper Ruud NOR-Benoit Paire FRA6-42-0ret.  23 Sep 20
Dominik Koepfer GER-Y. Nishioka JPN7-604-66-1  22 Sep 20
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Adrian Mannarino FRA6-46-1   22 Sep 20
Ugo Humbert FRA-Daniil Medvedev RUS6-46-3   22 Sep 20
Karen Khachanov RUS-J. Struff GER7-654-67-5  22 Sep 20
Christian Garin CHI-Kei Nishikori JPN6-06-3   22 Sep 20
R. Agut ESP-N. Basilashvili GEO6-46-3   22 Sep 20
Yannick Hanfmann GER-Gael Monfils FRA6-46-3   22 Sep 20
Fabio Fognini ITA-P. Kohlschreiber GER4-66-17-5  22 Sep 20
F. Aliassime CAN-Lorenzo Sonego ITA6-27-62   22 Sep 20
Alexander Bublik KAZ-A. R.-Vinolas ESP6-27-65   22 Sep 20
Pablo Cuevas URU-T. Fritz USA6-46-2   21 Sep 20
Jiri Vesely CZE-Gilles Simon FRA7-56-2   21 Sep 20
Andrey Rublev RUS-Tennys Sandgren USA6-36-3   21 Sep 20
Tommy Paul USA-Kevin Anderson RSA6-40-66-4  21 Sep 20
Qualifying
Jiri Vesely CZE-Lenny Hampel AUT6-46-0   20 Sep 20
Pablo Cuevas URU-Gilles Simon FRA6-47-62   20 Sep 20
Tennys Sandgren USA-Radu Albot MDA6-17-64   20 Sep 20
Tommy Paul USA-Alexander Bublik KAZ6-46-4   20 Sep 20
q-First
Gilles Simon FRA-Mats Rosenkranz GER6-16-1   19 Sep 20
Lenny Hampel AUT-Marvin Moeller GER6-27-67   19 Sep 20
Tennys Sandgren USA-Mikael Ymer SWE6-37-62   19 Sep 20
Radu Albot MDA-J. Londero ARG7-656-4   19 Sep 20
Pablo Cuevas URU-Kevin Krawietz GER7-667-63   19 Sep 20
Tommy Paul USA-Joao Sousa POR6-16-3   19 Sep 20
Alexander Bublik KAZ-Mats Moraing GER6-27-5   19 Sep 20
Jiri Vesely CZE-Milan Welte GER6-46-4   19 Sep 20