Sibiu Challenger
Tournament details

Sibiu Challenger

 
Date:Sep 21, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:€44 000
Website:http://www.sibiuopen.com/
Latitude:45.48
Longitude:24.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Huesler SUI-T. Etcheverry ARG7-56-0   26 Sep 20
1/2
M. Huesler SUI-C. G.-Herrera ESP7-656-766-4  25 Sep 20
T. Etcheverry ARG-F. Cerundolo ARG6-36-0   25 Sep 20
1/4
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Johannes Haerteis GER6-36-786-2  24 Sep 20
M. Huesler SUI-Borna Gojo CRO6-45-76-4  24 Sep 20
F. Cerundolo ARG-Malek Jaziri TUN6-26-1   24 Sep 20
T. Etcheverry ARG-F. Alves BRA6-36-0   24 Sep 20
Second
F. Alves BRA-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-26-3   23 Sep 20
Malek Jaziri TUN-Orlando Luz BRA6-37-63   23 Sep 20
M. Huesler SUI-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-26-4   23 Sep 20
Borna Gojo CRO-M. Vera CHI6-16-716-4  23 Sep 20
T. Etcheverry ARG-J. Cerundolo ARG6-47-67   23 Sep 20
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Corentin Denolly FRA3-67-646-3  23 Sep 20
Johannes Haerteis GER-A. Rinderknech FRA6-33-67-64  23 Sep 20
F. Cerundolo ARG-Inigo Cervantes ESP6-776-36-4  23 Sep 20
First
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Dragos Dima ROU7-57-66   22 Sep 20
Orlando Luz BRA-V. Cornea ROU6-13-66-2  22 Sep 20
R. O.-Olmedo ESP-O. Batalla ESP6-26-4   22 Sep 20
J. Cerundolo ARG-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-47-65   22 Sep 20
M. Huesler SUI-Lucas Miedler AUT6-47-61   22 Sep 20
M. Vera CHI-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-26-3   22 Sep 20
Inigo Cervantes ESP-Elmar Ejupovic BIH6-37-62   22 Sep 20
Corentin Denolly FRA-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-35-76-0  22 Sep 20
Borna Gojo CRO-Nino Serdarusic CRO7-56-4   21 Sep 20
Malek Jaziri TUN-Kacper Zuk POL6-46-2   21 Sep 20
A. Rinderknech FRA-Viktor Durasovic NOR7-56-3   21 Sep 20
F. Cerundolo ARG-Mathieu Perchicot FRA6-46-3   21 Sep 20
Johannes Haerteis GER-N. Ionel ROU7-56-2   21 Sep 20
T. Etcheverry ARG-Quentin Halys FRA7-634-67-62  21 Sep 20
F. Alves BRA-Ergi Kirkin TUR6-46-3   21 Sep 20
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Vit Kopriva CZE6-26-3   21 Sep 20
Qualifying
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Matteo Martineau FRA3-66-47-61  20 Sep 20
Mathieu Perchicot FRA-Benjamin Lock ZIM6-36-3   20 Sep 20
Ergi Kirkin TUR-Vladyslav Orlov UKR2-66-46-1  20 Sep 20
Elmar Ejupovic BIH-Alexandar Lazarov BUL6-42-66-1  20 Sep 20
q-First
Mathieu Perchicot FRA-D. Madaras ROU4-66-46-2  19 Sep 20
Benjamin Lock ZIM-V. Dumitru ROU6-36-0   19 Sep 20
Elmar Ejupovic BIH-F. Jianu ROU6-46-2   19 Sep 20
Alexandar Lazarov BUL-M. Jecan ROU6-16-2   19 Sep 20
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Pol Toledo Bague ESP4-66-06-2  19 Sep 20
Matteo Martineau FRA-Miljan Zekic SRB4-0ret.   19 Sep 20
Ergi Kirkin TUR-David Poljak CZE7-666-2   19 Sep 20
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU3-66-36-3  19 Sep 20