Ostrava Challenger
Tournament details

Ostrava Challenger

 
Date:Aug 31, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:€137 000
Website:https://www.prosperitaopen.cz/
Latitude:49.5
Longitude:18.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Oscar Otte GER6-46-2   06 Sep 20
1/2
Oscar Otte GER-Tallon Griekspoor NED6-26-4   05 Sep 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-B. Zandschulp NED6-36-3   05 Sep 20
1/4
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Ilya Ivashka BLR7-636-3   04 Sep 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Mats Moraing GER6-36-3   04 Sep 20
B. Zandschulp NED-Lukas Lacko SVK5-76-36-1  04 Sep 20
Oscar Otte GER-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-16-1   04 Sep 20
Second
Lukas Lacko SVK-F. Silva POR6-47-5   03 Sep 20
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Dmitry Popko KAZ5-76-47-5  03 Sep 20
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Steven Diez CAN4-66-26-4  03 Sep 20
Mats Moraing GER-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-16-744-0ret. 03 Sep 20
Oscar Otte GER-Lukas Rosol CZE6-26-0   03 Sep 20
B. Zandschulp NED-Henri Laaksonen SUI6-36-2   03 Sep 20
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Viktor Troicki SRB6-37-5   03 Sep 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-16-4   03 Sep 20
First
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Malek Jaziri TUN6-37-5   02 Sep 20
Oscar Otte GER-Aleksandar Vukic AUS3-66-46-3  02 Sep 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Tomas Machac CZE6-46-4   02 Sep 20
Steven Diez CAN-Rudolf Molleker GER6-16-2   02 Sep 20
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Robin Haase NED4-66-47-63  02 Sep 20
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Vit Kopriva CZE6-47-64   02 Sep 20
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Roman Safiullin RUS6-31-66-3  02 Sep 20
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Brayden Schnur CAN7-56-1   02 Sep 20
Lukas Rosol CZE-Hyeon Chung KOR2-66-46-0  02 Sep 20
B. Zandschulp NED-Otto Virtanen FIN7-56-4   31 Aug 20
Lukas Lacko SVK-Filip Horansky SVK7-666-2   31 Aug 20
F. Silva POR-Martin Klizan SVK7-646-2   31 Aug 20
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Dalibor Svrcina CZE6-46-1   31 Aug 20
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Peter Polansky CAN4-66-46-3  31 Aug 20
Mats Moraing GER-Renzo Olivo ARG7-56-0   31 Aug 20
Viktor Troicki SRB-M. Huesler SUI3-66-47-5  31 Aug 20
Qualifying
Mats Moraing GER-Malek Jaziri TUN3-66-36-3  30 Aug 20
Vit Kopriva CZE-M. Bachinger GER1-67-646-2  30 Aug 20
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Michael Vrbensky CZE3-66-47-5  30 Aug 20
M. Huesler SUI-Borna Gojo CRO7-57-61   30 Aug 20
q-First
Michael Vrbensky CZE-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-46-726-3  29 Aug 20
Mats Moraing GER-A. Ritschard SUI6-26-2   29 Aug 20
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Lukas Klein SVK7-56-4   29 Aug 20
M. Huesler SUI-T. Gabashvili RUS7-647-62   29 Aug 20
M. Bachinger GER-Alex Molcan SVK6-36-0   29 Aug 20
Borna Gojo CRO-David Poljak CZE4-67-666-2  29 Aug 20
Vit Kopriva CZE-Sebastian Ofner AUT7-686-4   29 Aug 20
Malek Jaziri TUN-Andrew Paulson CZE7-56-3   29 Aug 20