Prague Challenger
Tournament details

Prague Challenger

 
Date:Aug 17, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:€137 000
Website:http://www.pragueopen.org/
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Aslan Karatsev RUS7-626-4   22 Aug 20
1/2
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Michael Vrbensky CZE5-76-36-3  21 Aug 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-P. Herbert FRA7-57-67   21 Aug 20
1/4
P. Herbert FRA-Tallon Griekspoor NED7-55-76-3  20 Aug 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Henri Laaksonen SUI7-636-4   20 Aug 20
Michael Vrbensky CZE-Elias Ymer SWE6-23-66-4  20 Aug 20
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Sumit Nagal IND2-66-06-1  20 Aug 20
Third
Elias Ymer SWE-Tomas Machac CZE4-66-36-0  19 Aug 20
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Yannick Maden GER3-66-46-3  19 Aug 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-36-3   19 Aug 20
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Oscar Otte GER3-67-56-1  19 Aug 20
P. Herbert FRA-Zdenek Kolar CZE7-632-66-3  19 Aug 20
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Jozef Kovalik SVK6-11-66-1  19 Aug 20
Michael Vrbensky CZE-P. Kohlschreiber GERw/o    19 Aug 20
Sumit Nagal IND-Jiri Lehecka CZE5-77-646-3  19 Aug 20
Second
Yannick Maden GER-Arthur De Greef BEL6-36-4   18 Aug 20
Elias Ymer SWE-Martin Klizan SVK6-22-66-2  18 Aug 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Jiri Vesely CZE6-36-4   18 Aug 20
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Jan Satral CZE6-33-67-5  18 Aug 20
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Andrew Paulson CZE7-55-76-4  18 Aug 20
Michael Vrbensky CZE-Steven Diez CAN7-56-3   18 Aug 20
Sumit Nagal IND-Jay Clarke GBR6-35-74-1ret. 17 Aug 20
Jozef Kovalik SVK-A. M.-Maceiras ESP4-66-16-2  17 Aug 20
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Blaz Rola SLO6-47-64   17 Aug 20
Oscar Otte GER-A. Rinderknech FRA6-26-3   17 Aug 20
P. Herbert FRA-Jonas Forejtek CZE2-66-46-3  17 Aug 20
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Roman Safiullin RUS6-14-66-1  17 Aug 20
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Sebastian Ofner AUT7-677-5   17 Aug 20
Tomas Machac CZE-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-07-5   17 Aug 20
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Kimmer Coppejans BEL5-76-46-3  17 Aug 20
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Mats Moraing GER6-17-63   17 Aug 20
First
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Petr Nouza CZE6-26-1   16 Aug 20
Roman Safiullin RUS-Lukas Rosol CZE7-56-2   16 Aug 20
Jay Clarke GBR-Dmitry Popko KAZ7-633-66-3  16 Aug 20
Tomas Machac CZE-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR7-56-2   16 Aug 20
Jan Satral CZE-Ruben Bemelmans BEL7-57-5   16 Aug 20
Arthur De Greef BEL-Enzo Couacaud FRA6-26-0   16 Aug 20
Andrew Paulson CZE-Filip Horansky SVK6-32-66-3  16 Aug 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Robin Haase NED6-46-2   16 Aug 20
Elias Ymer SWE-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-36-4   16 Aug 20
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Nicola Kuhn GER6-36-3   15 Aug 20
Oscar Otte GER-Malek Jaziri TUN6-46-0   15 Aug 20
Mats Moraing GER-Alexey Vatutin RUS5-76-36-2  15 Aug 20
Tallon Griekspoor NED-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS7-647-65   15 Aug 20
Jonas Forejtek CZE-B. Zandschulp NED6-42-66-4  15 Aug 20
Michael Vrbensky CZE-Daniel Masur GER7-57-5   15 Aug 20
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Rudolf Molleker GER7-646-3   15 Aug 20
Qualifying
Petr Nouza CZE-M. Bachinger GER6-34-66-3  15 Aug 20
Jan Satral CZE-Vaclav Safranek CZE5-2ret.   15 Aug 20