Burnie Challenger
Tournament details

Burnie Challenger

 
Date:Jan 27, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.burnieinternational.com.au/
Latitude:-41.1
Longitude:146.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Taro Daniel JPN-Yannick Hanfmann GER6-26-2   02 Feb 20
1/2
Taro Daniel JPN-Jay Clarke GBR6-36-1   01 Feb 20
Yannick Hanfmann GER-J. Kubler AUS6-46-1   01 Feb 20
1/4
Yannick Hanfmann GER-M. Pervolarakis GRE6-46-1   31 Jan 20
J. Kubler AUS-Zhe Li CHN7-664-66-2  31 Jan 20
Taro Daniel JPN-Mohamed Safwat EGY6-36-2   31 Jan 20
Jay Clarke GBR-Alex Bolt AUS4-67-56-2  31 Jan 20
Third
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Kimmer Coppejans BEL3-66-36-4  30 Jan 20
Yannick Hanfmann GER-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-46-4   30 Jan 20
Taro Daniel JPN-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-46-4   30 Jan 20
Zhe Li CHN-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-46-2   30 Jan 20
J. Kubler AUS-Blaz Kavcic SLO6-776-46-4  30 Jan 20
M. Pervolarakis GRE-Yannick Maden GER6-16-0   30 Jan 20
Jay Clarke GBR-Daniel Altmaier GER6-16-756-4  30 Jan 20
Alex Bolt AUS-Duckhee Lee KOR6-36-2   30 Jan 20
Second
Duckhee Lee KOR-Evan King USA6-46-3   29 Jan 20
Jay Clarke GBR-Brydan Klein GBR1-66-36-4  29 Jan 20
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Borna Gojo CRO3-67-56-3  29 Jan 20
Yannick Hanfmann GER-T. Schoolkate AUS6-26-3   29 Jan 20
Daniel Altmaier GER-Andrew Harris AUS6-36-4   29 Jan 20
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Harry Bourchier AUS5-76-36-4  29 Jan 20
Yannick Maden GER-Rio Noguchi JPN6-26-2   29 Jan 20
M. Pervolarakis GRE-Liam Broady GBR6-03-67-61  29 Jan 20
Alex Bolt AUS-Liam Caruana ITA7-57-5   29 Jan 20
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Benjamin Lock ZIM6-16-4   29 Jan 20
Taro Daniel JPN-Yuta Shimizu JPN7-647-65   28 Jan 20
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Evan Song USA6-06-3   28 Jan 20
Lorenzo Giustino ITA-Andrea Vavassori ITA6-36-3   28 Jan 20
Zhe Li CHN-Jacob Grills AUS6-16-0   28 Jan 20
J. Kubler AUS-Steven Diez CAN4-66-36-2  28 Jan 20
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Julian Lenz GER6-46-4   28 Jan 20
First
Benjamin Lock ZIM-Petros Tsitsipas GRE4-66-26-2  28 Jan 20
Brydan Klein GBR-M. Romios AUS6-34-66-2  28 Jan 20
Liam Caruana ITA-Takuto Niki JPN7-56-3   28 Jan 20
Daniel Altmaier GER-A. Crnokrak AUS5-76-46-4  28 Jan 20
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Viktor Galovic CRO6-17-65   27 Jan 20
Andrea Vavassori ITA-Dane Sweeny AUS7-54-66-0  27 Jan 20
J. Kubler AUS-Blake Ellis AUS6-46-4   27 Jan 20
Jacob Grills AUS-Dayne Kelly AUS6-26-746-4  27 Jan 20
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Sadio Doumbia FRA6-27-5   27 Jan 20
T. Schoolkate AUS-Akira Santillan AUS6-46-3   27 Jan 20
M. Pervolarakis GRE-Tobias Simon GER6-36-4   27 Jan 20
Rio Noguchi JPN-Thomas Fancutt AUS6-47-64   27 Jan 20
Evan Song USA-Filip Peliwo CAN6-27-67   27 Jan 20
Evan King USA-Blake Mott AUS6-26-4   27 Jan 20
Borna Gojo CRO-M. Descotte ARG6-16-3   27 Jan 20
Harry Bourchier AUS-Maverick Banes AUS6-37-66   27 Jan 20
Qualifying
Petros Tsitsipas GRE-Naoki Tajima JPN6-44-66-4  27 Jan 20
Takuto Niki JPN-Harri Heliovaara FIN6-41-67-63  27 Jan 20