Bendigo Challenger
Tournament details

Bendigo Challenger

 
Date:Jan 13, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:-36.46
Longitude:144.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Steve Johnson USA-Stefano Travaglia ITA7-627-63   18 Jan 20
1/2
Steve Johnson USA-Andrea Vavassori ITA6-36-1   17 Jan 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Marcos Giron USA6-36-3   17 Jan 20
1/4
Steve Johnson USA-Harold Mayot FRA6-37-62   16 Jan 20
Andrea Vavassori ITA-Damir Dzumhur BIH6-47-5   16 Jan 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-C. O'Connell AUS6-46-2   16 Jan 20
Marcos Giron USA-R. Baena ESP6-46-2   16 Jan 20
Third
R. Baena ESP-M. Vera CHI5-76-36-2  16 Jan 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-K. Kravchuk RUS7-676-3   16 Jan 20
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-43-66-3  16 Jan 20
Harold Mayot FRA-Hugo Grenier FRA7-667-5   15 Jan 20
C. O'Connell AUS-A. Crnokrak AUS6-46-3   15 Jan 20
Andrea Vavassori ITA-Maverick Banes AUS6-756-36-4  15 Jan 20
Steve Johnson USA-Calum Puttergill AUS7-646-0   15 Jan 20
Marcos Giron USA-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-46-3   15 Jan 20
Second
K. Kravchuk RUS-M. Descotte ARG6-26-4   14 Jan 20
Marcos Giron USA-M. Pervolarakis CYP6-36-0   14 Jan 20
Andrea Vavassori ITA-Marton Fucsovics HUN5-4ret.   14 Jan 20
C. O'Connell AUS-Liam Caruana ITA6-36-1   14 Jan 20
Harold Mayot FRA-Egor Gerasimov BLR7-56-4   14 Jan 20
Hugo Grenier FRA-Fajing Sun CHN7-56-1   14 Jan 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Dayne Kelly AUS6-46-4   14 Jan 20
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Y. Nishioka JPN5-2ret.   14 Jan 20
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Dane Sweeny AUS7-666-3   14 Jan 20
M. Vera CHI-Hugo Nys FRA6-26-2   13 Jan 20
R. Baena ESP-Jai Corbett AUS6-06-4   13 Jan 20
Calum Puttergill AUS-Marcelo Arevalo ESA6-46-2   13 Jan 20
A. Crnokrak AUS-Hugo Gaston FRA6-47-62   13 Jan 20
Maverick Banes AUS-Naoki Tajima JPN6-16-2   13 Jan 20
Steve Johnson USA-M. Kalovelonis RUS6-36-786-3  13 Jan 20
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Sho Shimabukuro JPN7-656-3   13 Jan 20
First
Dane Sweeny AUS-Alec Adamson USA6-756-46-2  13 Jan 20
M. Pervolarakis CYP-Gerard Granollers ESP7-636-3   13 Jan 20
Liam Caruana ITA-Yaraslav Shyla BLR1-66-46-1  13 Jan 20
Y. Nishioka JPN-Colin Sinclair AUS6-26-4   13 Jan 20
Andrea Vavassori ITA-Eric Vanshelboim UKR6-46-4   13 Jan 20
Sho Shimabukuro JPN-Sem Verbeek NED6-776-46-4  12 Jan 20
Calum Puttergill AUS-Jayden Court AUS6-27-64   12 Jan 20
M. Kalovelonis RUS-N. Ionel ROU6-43-66-2  12 Jan 20
Hugo Nys FRA-Jake Delaney AUS6-46-3   12 Jan 20
M. Descotte ARG-Jacob Grills AUS6-42-66-4  12 Jan 20
Jai Corbett AUS-Jesse Delaney AUS6-46-1   12 Jan 20
Harold Mayot FRA-Kacper Zuk POL6-47-5   12 Jan 20
A. Crnokrak AUS-Toshihide Matsui JPN6-26-0   12 Jan 20
Naoki Tajima JPN-Min-Kyu Song KOR6-36-4   12 Jan 20
Fajing Sun CHN-Aaron Addison AUS7-667-5   12 Jan 20
Dayne Kelly AUS-Brydan Klein GBR6-37-5   12 Jan 20
Qualifying
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-James Ward GBR6-23-66-3  12 Jan 20
Y. Nishioka JPN-Petros Tsitsipas GRE6-46-4   12 Jan 20