Bangkok Challenger
Tournament details

Bangkok Challenger

 
Date:Jan 13, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Thailand Thailand
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:13.45
Longitude:100.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Attila Balazs HUN-Aslan Karatsev RUS7-650-67-66  18 Jan 20
1/2
Attila Balazs HUN-Roman Safiullin RUS6-16-747-65  17 Jan 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-26-2   17 Jan 20
1/4
Roman Safiullin RUS-Borna Gojo CRO6-46-4   16 Jan 20
Attila Balazs HUN-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-17-5   16 Jan 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Di Wu CHN6-26-2   16 Jan 20
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-26-4   16 Jan 20
Third
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Renzo Olivo ARG6-07-63   15 Jan 20
Roman Safiullin RUS-Ze Zhang CHN6-26-1   15 Jan 20
Borna Gojo CRO-Denis Istomin UZB6-36-0   15 Jan 20
Di Wu CHN-Vladyslav Orlov UKR2-66-46-3  15 Jan 20
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Santiago Giraldo COL4-67-626-4  15 Jan 20
Attila Balazs HUN-Jc Aragone USA6-33-66-4  15 Jan 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Mirza Basic BIH6-43-66-4  15 Jan 20
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE3-66-46-3  15 Jan 20
Second
Jc Aragone USA-Alex Molcan SVK7-626-1   14 Jan 20
Mirza Basic BIH-Daniel Altmaier GER7-657-5   14 Jan 20
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-47-67   14 Jan 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Jiri Vesely CZE6-46-706-2  14 Jan 20
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-726-46-1  14 Jan 20
Denis Istomin UZB-Jack Draper GBR6-46-2   14 Jan 20
Santiago Giraldo COL-Sidharth Rawat IND3-67-656-4  14 Jan 20
Di Wu CHN-Illya Marchenko UKR6-17-65   14 Jan 20
Ze Zhang CHN-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-46-2   13 Jan 20
Renzo Olivo ARG-P. Kovapitukted THA7-637-64   13 Jan 20
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Malek Jaziri TUN6-36-3   13 Jan 20
Borna Gojo CRO-A. Nedovesov KAZ6-16-4   13 Jan 20
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Lukas Klein SVK7-666-4   13 Jan 20
Roman Safiullin RUS-Filip Peliwo CAN6-26-3   13 Jan 20
Attila Balazs HUN-Denis Yevseyev KAZ6-37-5   13 Jan 20
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Robin Haase NED6-33-66-1  13 Jan 20
First
Alex Molcan SVK-Arthur De Greef BEL6-26-2   13 Jan 20
Mirza Basic BIH-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA6-46-2   13 Jan 20
Sidharth Rawat IND-Sadio Doumbia FRA6-26-4   13 Jan 20
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Andrea Pellegrino ITA2-66-36-2  13 Jan 20
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR3-67-652-0ret. 13 Jan 20
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Cem Ilkel TUR3-66-47-5  12 Jan 20
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Congsup Congcar THA6-06-0   12 Jan 20
Di Wu CHN-Evan King USA6-36-2   12 Jan 20
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Kasidit Samrej THA6-16-2   12 Jan 20
Filip Peliwo CAN-Gonzalo Escobar ECU7-53-66-4  12 Jan 20
Ze Zhang CHN-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-36-4   12 Jan 20
A. Nedovesov KAZ-M. Mathayomchand THA6-36-0   12 Jan 20
Jack Draper GBR-Yunseong Chung KOR7-656-3   12 Jan 20
P. Kovapitukted THA-Altug Celikbilek TUR2-66-26-1  12 Jan 20
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-26-3   12 Jan 20
Lukas Klein SVK-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-13-66-1  12 Jan 20
Qualifying
Sidharth Rawat IND-Tomislav Brkic BIH7-56-3   12 Jan 20
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-C. S.-Eng AUS6-06-2   12 Jan 20