Playford Challenger
Tournament details

Playford Challenger

 
Date:Oct 28, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:-34.72
Longitude:138.67
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
James Duckworth AUS-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN7-626-4   03 Nov 19
1/2
James Duckworth AUS-Tatsuma Ito JPN7-52-0ret.  02 Nov 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Marc Polmans AUS6-47-67   02 Nov 19
1/4
Marc Polmans AUS-Luke Saville AUS3-66-16-0  01 Nov 19
James Duckworth AUS-Jay Clarke GBR6-36-3   01 Nov 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Alex Bolt AUS7-56-4   01 Nov 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Andrew Harris AUS4-63-1ret.  01 Nov 19
Third
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-36-4   31 Oct 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-46-0   31 Oct 19
Jay Clarke GBR-Harri Heliovaara FIN6-46-3   31 Oct 19
Luke Saville AUS-Akira Santillan AUS3-67-626-2  31 Oct 19
James Duckworth AUS-T. Schoolkate AUS6-16-3   31 Oct 19
Marc Polmans AUS-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-36-4   31 Oct 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Max Purcell AUS4-67-56-2  31 Oct 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Blake Mott AUS6-47-67   31 Oct 19
Second
Max Purcell AUS-Alexey Zakharov RUS7-56-3   30 Oct 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Evan King USA7-656-4   30 Oct 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Brydan Klein GBR6-46-4   30 Oct 19
Harri Heliovaara FIN-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-646-3   30 Oct 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Dane Sweeny AUS6-36-2   30 Oct 19
Marc Polmans AUS-Jacob Grills AUS6-44-66-3  30 Oct 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Nick Hardt DOM6-36-4   30 Oct 19
Luke Saville AUS-Alejandro Tabilo CHI3-66-46-1  30 Oct 19
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-M. Romios AUS6-36-1   29 Oct 19
Jay Clarke GBR-Thomas Fancutt AUS6-726-47-5  29 Oct 19
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-S. Fanselow GER7-656-2   29 Oct 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Gage Brymer USA6-16-3   29 Oct 19
Alex Bolt AUS-P. N.-Salminen FIN6-37-63   29 Oct 19
Blake Mott AUS-Harry Bourchier AUS4-66-26-2  29 Oct 19
James Duckworth AUS-A. Crnokrak AUS6-37-5   29 Oct 19
T. Schoolkate AUS-Aleksandar Vukic AUS7-54-66-4  29 Oct 19
First
Dane Sweeny AUS-Mislav Bosnjak AUS6-37-67   29 Oct 19
Harri Heliovaara FIN-James Ibrahim AUS6-16-2   29 Oct 19
Luke Saville AUS-Lucas Gerch GER7-626-3   29 Oct 19
Brydan Klein GBR-Dayne Kelly AUS4-0ret.   29 Oct 19
T. Schoolkate AUS-M. Dellavedova AUS6-36-2   28 Oct 19
P. N.-Salminen FIN-Maverick Banes AUS6-36-2   28 Oct 19
A. Crnokrak AUS-Luca Castelnuovo SUI6-36-4   28 Oct 19
Nick Hardt DOM-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA7-56-2   28 Oct 19
S. Fanselow GER-Cameron Green AUS6-47-63   28 Oct 19
Gage Brymer USA-Bradley Mousley AUS6-26-1   28 Oct 19
Thomas Fancutt AUS-William Ma AUS6-46-1   28 Oct 19
M. Romios AUS-David Barclay AUS1-66-37-65  28 Oct 19
Alexey Zakharov RUS-Mats Rosenkranz GER6-46-3   28 Oct 19
Jacob Grills AUS-Brandon Walkin AUS7-646-1   28 Oct 19
Evan King USA-Calum Puttergill AUS6-06-2   28 Oct 19
Blake Mott AUS-M. Vera CHI6-37-5   28 Oct 19
Qualifying
James Ibrahim AUS-Jesse Delaney AUS6-46-0   28 Oct 19
Mislav Bosnjak AUS-Aaron Addison AUS6-42-67-64  28 Oct 19