Charlottesville Challenger
Tournament details

Charlottesville Challenger

 
Date:Oct 28, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.boarsheadinn.com/
Latitude:38.02
Longitude:-78.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Brayden Schnur CAN7-623-66-2  03 Nov 19
1/2
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Brandon Nakashima USA6-16-1   02 Nov 19
Brayden Schnur CAN-Dmitry Popko KAZ3-66-16-4  02 Nov 19
1/4
Brandon Nakashima USA-Taro Daniel JPN6-776-16-3  01 Nov 19
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Marcos Giron USA6-36-4   01 Nov 19
Brayden Schnur CAN-Blaz Rola SLO6-27-64   01 Nov 19
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Filip Peliwo CAN6-16-2   01 Nov 19
Third
Brayden Schnur CAN-Sekou Bangoura USA7-656-2   31 Oct 19
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Denis Kudla USA4-67-656-1  31 Oct 19
Filip Peliwo CAN-Mitchell Krueger USA6-12-66-1  31 Oct 19
Blaz Rola SLO-Liam Caruana ITA6-36-2   31 Oct 19
Brandon Nakashima USA-Maxime Janvier FRA7-656-3   31 Oct 19
Marcos Giron USA-Darian King BAR6-43-67-65  31 Oct 19
Vasek Pospisil CAN-C. O'Connell AUS6-36-2   31 Oct 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Dennis Novikov USA6-46-2   31 Oct 19
Second
Darian King BAR-Michael Mmoh USA6-34-1def.  30 Oct 19
Denis Kudla USA-Jc Aragone USA6-46-4   30 Oct 19
Dennis Novikov USA-A. Ritschard SUI6-26-1   30 Oct 19
Sekou Bangoura USA-Alexey Vatutin RUS5-76-26-4  30 Oct 19
Brayden Schnur CAN-Evan Song USA3-66-16-4  30 Oct 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Carl Soderlund SWE7-636-2   30 Oct 19
Marcos Giron USA-Kevin King USA4-66-26-4  30 Oct 19
Blaz Rola SLO-Raymond Sarmiento USA7-56-2   30 Oct 19
Liam Caruana ITA-Gianni Ross USA7-646-1   30 Oct 19
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Jeff Wolf USA4-66-46-3  30 Oct 19
C. O'Connell AUS-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-36-4   29 Oct 19
Mitchell Krueger USA-Sebastian Korda USA3-66-36-1  29 Oct 19
Maxime Janvier FRA-Martin Redlicki USA6-26-4   29 Oct 19
Brandon Nakashima USA-Peter Polansky CAN6-44-66-1  29 Oct 19
Filip Peliwo CAN-Ivo Karlovic CRO6-17-5   29 Oct 19
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Blaz Kavcic SLO7-656-4   29 Oct 19
First
Liam Caruana ITA-Roy Smith USA6-47-5   29 Oct 19
Kevin King USA-Jacob Dunbar USA6-36-4   29 Oct 19
Sekou Bangoura USA-Jack Sock USA6-3ret.   29 Oct 19
Jc Aragone USA-Roberto Cid DOM6-26-3   29 Oct 19
Carl Soderlund SWE-Ryan Peniston GBR7-54-66-2  29 Oct 19
Jeff Wolf USA-Govind Nanda USA6-06-1   28 Oct 19
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Edan Leshem ISR7-56-4   28 Oct 19
Filip Peliwo CAN-Evan Hoyt GBR6-46-2   28 Oct 19
Michael Mmoh USA-Alex Rybakov USA7-637-62   28 Oct 19
Martin Redlicki USA-Gijs Brouwer NED7-656-4   28 Oct 19
Sebastian Korda USA-Jelle Sels NED6-43-66-1  28 Oct 19
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Donald Young USA6-37-62   28 Oct 19
Evan Song USA-Michael Redlicki USA7-57-5   28 Oct 19
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Liam Broady GBR6-46-2   28 Oct 19
Brandon Nakashima USA-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-37-64   28 Oct 19
A. Ritschard SUI-Lloyd Glasspool GBR6-46-4   28 Oct 19
Qualifying
Jacob Dunbar USA-Dennis Novikov USA5-76-17-5  28 Oct 19
Liam Caruana ITA-Cannon Kingsley USA6-37-614   28 Oct 19