Kaohsiung Challenger
Tournament details

Kaohsiung Challenger

 
Date:Sep 16, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$162 000
Website:http://www.oectennis.com/
Latitude:22.38
Longitude:120.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
John Millman AUS-Marc Polmans AUS6-46-2   22 Sep 19
1/2
John Millman AUS-Steven Diez CAN2-66-36-2  21 Sep 19
Marc Polmans AUS-F. Silva POR6-15-77-5  21 Sep 19
1/4
Marc Polmans AUS-Ji Sung Nam KOR3-66-16-4  20 Sep 19
Steven Diez CAN-E. L.-Perez ESP6-37-66   20 Sep 19
John Millman AUS-Jiri Vesely CZE7-656-1   20 Sep 19
F. Silva POR-Alex Bolt AUS6-47-66   20 Sep 19
Third
F. Silva POR-Kamil Majchrzak POL7-637-5   19 Sep 19
E. L.-Perez ESP-P. Gunneswaran IND5-77-56-4  19 Sep 19
Jiri Vesely CZE-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN7-56-2   19 Sep 19
John Millman AUS-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-27-62   19 Sep 19
Marc Polmans AUS-Go Soeda JPN1-67-696-3  19 Sep 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Andrew Harris AUS6-26-2   19 Sep 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Jason Jung TPE7-54-67-66  19 Sep 19
Steven Diez CAN-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-26-4   19 Sep 19
Second
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Harry Bourchier AUS6-46-4   18 Sep 19
Jiri Vesely CZE-T. Gabashvili RUS7-666-1   18 Sep 19
Go Soeda JPN-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE6-26-3   18 Sep 19
Jason Jung TPE-Renta Tokuda JPN6-26-3   18 Sep 19
F. Silva POR-Yosuke Watanuki JPN7-661-66-3  18 Sep 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE7-666-3   18 Sep 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Chang-Lin Tsai TPE6-46-1   18 Sep 19
Steven Diez CAN-Luke Saville AUS3-66-46-1  18 Sep 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Miliaan Niesten NED7-56-4   18 Sep 19
Marc Polmans AUS-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-46-1   18 Sep 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Akira Santillan AUS7-656-3   18 Sep 19
E. L.-Perez ESP-Evan King USA6-36-3   17 Sep 19
John Millman AUS-Rio Noguchi JPN6-16-2   17 Sep 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Max Purcell AUS7-624-66-2  17 Sep 19
P. Gunneswaran IND-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-36-2   17 Sep 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-46-2   17 Sep 19
First
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Goncalo Oliveira POR7-683-67-66  17 Sep 19
Miliaan Niesten NED-Yunseong Chung KOR6-46-3   17 Sep 19
Harry Bourchier AUS-Yusuke Takahashi JPN3-66-16-2  17 Sep 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE4-66-23-1ret. 17 Sep 19
Luke Saville AUS-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN7-676-4   17 Sep 19
F. Silva POR-Tung-Lin Wu TPE7-636-3   17 Sep 19
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE6-26-2   17 Sep 19
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-26-3   17 Sep 19
Rio Noguchi JPN-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-26-2   16 Sep 19
Evan King USA-Jacob Grills AUS6-43-66-2  16 Sep 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-James Ward GBR6-40-66-4  16 Sep 19
Max Purcell AUS-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND3-66-16-3  16 Sep 19
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Ray Ho TPE7-666-3   16 Sep 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-37-5   16 Sep 19
T. Gabashvili RUS-Collin Altamirano USA6-35-76-4  16 Sep 19
Renta Tokuda JPN-Shintaro Imai JPN6-36-4   16 Sep 19
Qualifying
Jumpei Yamasaki JPN-Chang-Lin Tsai TPE6-36-1   16 Sep 19
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-46-2   16 Sep 19